2018 U.S. Amateur Team Championship South Team Standings

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1MOONSMOON'S BABOONS (2183.0) W19 W17 W4 D2 W54.537.5
  BENJAMIN MOON (2385) 4.5  
  JONATHAN HRACH (2249) 3.5  
  CARTER F PEATMAN (2202) 2.0  
  VISHAL BALYAN (1896) 5.0  
2HANGINGHANGING BY THE THREAD (2196.0) W8 W14 D5 D1 W114.039.5
  FM EUGENE YANAYT (2315) 2.0  
  MIKE Y ZALOZNYY (2258) 3.5  
  VLAD YANOVSKY (2218) 4.0  
  NIKITA PANASENKO (1993) 3.5  
3MAGNUSMAGNUS CHESS (2008.5) W20 D6 D14 W12 W84.033.5
  RAGHAV VENKAT (2175) 3.0  
  RAVINDRA WIJESUNDERA (2142) 4.0  
  SATVIK REDDY (1882) 2.5  
  NICOLAS DE LA COLINA (1835) 4.0  
  JOSE DE LA COLINA (1566) 1.0  
4RETIRETI SET ALPHAGO (2174.5) W11 W9 L1 D5 D63.038.25
  FM COREY ACOR (2401) 2.0  
  YAN MIELLIER (2223) 4.5  
  DARIO TEODORI (2123) 3.5  
  WILLIAM BOWMAN (1951) 2.0  
5YUYU KANT BE HY (2099.8) W13 W7 D2 D4 L13.033.5
  FM PETER BEREOLOS (2244) 3.0  
  DOUG HYATT (2079) 2.0  
  HENRY YU (2076) 2.5  
  ALAN KANTOR (2000) 3.0  
6VAMPIREVAMPIRE CREW (2169.8) W10 D3 L7 W13 D43.032.25
  MEL GOSS (2285) 0.5  
  CARLOS G ANDRETTA (2231) 2.5  
  MIGUEL RECIO (2153) 4.0  
  LESTER MACHADO (2010) 3.5  
7CZECHCZECH FIRST MATES FOLLOW (2190.0) W15 L5 W6 L8 W163.031
  JINDRICH ZAPLETAL (2277) 4.5  
  TRUMAN HOANG (2206) 2.5  
  THEODORE SLADE (2174) 2.5  
  JACKIE LIU (2103) 3.0  
  TRONGAN HOANG (1852) 0.0  
8MAKEMAKE PAWNS GREAT AGAIN (1978.8) L2 W16 W15 W7 L33.027.5
  MIKE LUCENTE (2040) 2.0  
  SAM W SOKHANVARI (1997) 2.0  
  TONY BURRUS (1979) 3.5  
  PHILLIP DURAND (1899) 2.5  
9ORLANDOORLANDO CHESS HOUSE (2086.5) W18 L4 W10 L11 W153.024.75
  MARTIN HANSEN (2237) 3.0  
  EVGENIA HANSEN (2152) 3.0  
  BACH NGO (2011) 2.0  
  ANDY YANG (1946) 2.0  
  GRAYSON COOKE (1744) 0.5  
10SUNTEAM SUN SHOPPE (1877.0) L6 W20 L9 W21 W143.020.5
  NICKOLAS MOORE (2136) 3.0  
  WILLIAM FINK (1871) 2.5  
  DONALD S LANGFORD (1783) 4.0  
  LEV G FREEMAN (1718) 3.0  
11JANCAJANCA (1879.5) L4 W21 W17 W9 L23.020
  ANTHONY NORRIS (1964) 1.5  
  LUIS ARES (1910) 2.5  
  JANCARLO CRUZ (1845) 3.5  
  LUIS R VALDES (1799) 2.5  
12BROBRO CHESS (1670.3) L14 W19 W20 L3 W183.014
  BEN SILVA (1991) 2.5  
  ROBERT LACHAUSSEE (1803) 0.0  
  SADIK BIZANTI (1462) 4.0  
  EMMANUEL MENDIA (1425) 2.5  
13SOUTHFLSOUTH FLORIDA CHESS CLUB (1792.3) L5 W22 D16 L6 W192.515.25
  BLAKE BAUMGARTNER (2162) 4.0  
  BRUCE KUTIKOFF (1700) 2.5  
  INGO STEINHAEUSER (1674) 2.5  
  ISAAC JACKSON (1633) 1.0  
14AMATEURAMATEUR CHESS (2167.3) W12 L2 D3 D16 L102.027
  FM JORGE LEON OQUENDO (2494) 4.0  
  ANDREW S CUNANAN (2229) 2.5  
  KAI TABOR (2042) 0.0  
  ANTHONY COLEMAN (1904) 2.0  
15CONNORSCONNOR'S CON MEN (1795.3) L7 W18 L8 W17 L92.021.5
  PAUL LEGGETT (1820) 1.5  
  JAMES R MC TIGUE (1810) 3.0  
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1777) 1.5  
  AARON HAWKINS (1774) 3.5  
16TEAM1TEAM 1 (1889.0) W21 L8 D13 D14 L72.016.5
  OTIS WILSON (2175) 0.5  
  MELAKAH YISRAEL (2020) 3.0  
  SHAMA YISRAEL (1898) 2.0  
  CHRISTOPHER JUAREZ (1463) 3.0  
  SHALAM YISRAEL (913) 0.0  
17TWOTWO AND A HALF MEN (2049.0) W22 L1 L11 L15 W212.010.75
  BRITT RYERSON (2215) 4.0  
  MIGUEL ARARAT (1966) 2.5  
  ERICK ZHAO (1966) 2.0  
18MIGHTYMIGHTY MORPHIN' PAWN ARRANGERS (1496.8) L9 L15 D19 W20 L121.517
  ZACHARY HERBST (1799) 1.0  
  MATTHEW KOLCZ (1638) 2.0  
  DANIEL E FLORES (1506) 2.5  
  RAFAEL ROSADO (1044) 3.5  
19ADOBOADOBO FLASH PLAYERZ (1967.0) L1 L12 D18 W22 L131.511.25
  ROBERT Y RAMIREZ (2250) 2.0  
  DYLAN TODFIELD (1985) 3.5  
  GLENN BUYO (1958) 2.5  
  JOHNATHAN C SMITH (1675) 1.0  
203GANG3 GANGSTERS AND A DEAD GUY (1653.3) L3 L10 L12 L18 W221.09
  TODD DURHAM (1812) 1.5  
  FRANCIS REDWAY JR (1705) 2.5  
  GARRY DAY (1619) 2.0  
  NORMAN E MEINTEL (1477) 1.0  
21SAVANSAVANNAH CHESS (1570.0) L16 L11 W22 L10 L171.08
  SKYLER KELLY (1717) 0.5  
  TYLER GREGORY (1585) 1.5  
  CHANCE CARROLL (1544) 1.0  
  DAVID SOLIS (1434) 3.5  
22NGUYENNGUYENNERS (0.0) L17 L13 L21 L19 L200.06
  JOHN K NGUYEN (unr.) 1.5  
  QUYEN K NGUYEN (unr.) 0.0  
  VIET Q NGUYEN (unr.) 0.0  
  PHUONG NGUYEN COTEY (unr.) 2.0  

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1OCGOCG RETURNS (1460.8) W6 W8 W4 D2 W74.546.513.516
  YEVGENY POSTREKHIN (2032) 4.5    
  ZOE ZELNER (1800) 4.5    
  ABHINAV POTHURI (1290) 2.0    
  TYLER JAMES CLARK (721) 4.0    
2KNIGHTSKNIGHTS OF THE CHESS TABLE [COLLEGE] (1375.0) W12 W9 W3 D1 W44.546.513.515.5
  ARNOLD BANNER (1834) 4.0    
  SAMUEL WOHL (1265) 3.5    
  JACOB PARKER (1253) 3.5    
  ANDREW TIANSAY (1148) 5.0    
3FAUFAU CHESS TEAM [COLLEGE] (1377.0) W10 D11 L2 W13 W93.53411.513.5
  JARED H GRODER (1728) 2.0    
  NICHOLOS WEISBERGER (1715) 5.0    
  JACK BROWN (1380) 4.0    
  NATALIA CERECEDA (685) 3.0    
4ROOKIESROOKIES COOKIES (1371.8) W13 W7 L1 W5 L23.0311517
  KELVIN NG (1849) 3.0    
  CANNON FARRAGUT (1536) 3.0    
  AARON A NORRIS (1088) 3.0    
  MELVIN UPPGARD (1014) 1.5    
52SCARED2 SCARED 2 PLAY OPEN (1493.3) L11 W17 W6 L4 W123.028.51011.5
  FM ALEXANDER ZELNER (2377) 4.5    
  CATHERINE ZELNER (1661) 3.0    
  KASHYAP TANGUTURI (1380) 4.5    
  ROZA ZELNER (555) 1.0    
6WILLIAMSWILLIAMS SCHOOL [ELEM} (1167.3) L1 W16 L5 W10 W113.0281213.5
  ABHIRAM POTHURI (1314) 2.0    
  ANTHONY DANG (1177) 3.0    
  DYLAN YU (1156) 4.0    
  JOLIE HUANG (1022) 3.5    
7FABFABULOUS 4 [ELEM] (1157.0) W18 L4 W12 W11 L13.018.511.511.5
  JERRY YAO (1467) 3.0    
  NICK LIU (1103) 3.0    
  KEVIN YUAN LIU (1092) 3.5    
  JESSE DENG (966) 3.0    
8DARKTHE DARK KNIGHTS (1326.3) W15 L1 D11 L9 W132.528.256.513
  ARON CHENG (1466) 3.5    
  LEON CHENG (1485) 4.0    
  JAVIER ROJAS (1282) 3.0    
  SPENCER F LEWIS (1072) 2.0    
9KNIGHTMKNIGHT MOVES (1280.3) W14 L2 D10 W8 L32.5218.515
  JOHNNY T LWIN (1596) 2.0    
  CHARLES BELL (1390) 1.0    
  BILLY MONK (1287) 3.0    
  THOMAS VAN DEN ABELL (848) 3.0    
10BCATBCAT (885.8) L3 W18 D9 L6 W162.515.75710.5
  JOSE D HERNANDEZ (1390) 4.5    
  JAVIER GIL (909) 3.0    
  RYAN VELEZ RODRIGUEZ (708) 2.0    
  ISA LAURIE CRUZ (536) 2.0    
11BANANABANANA BISHOPS (1189.5) W5 D3 D8 L7 L62.02411.515
  KEVIN JIN (1293) 1.0    
  JONATHON COTEY (1199) 1.0    
  DAVID JIN (1155) 1.5    
  FRANKLIN HE (1111) 4.5    
12CHECKMTHE CHECKMATES (762.3) L2 W14 L7 W15 L52.0191014.5
  MICHAEL LICARI (886) 2.0    
  RYAN D HUTCHINSON (816) 2.0    
  MIRA BALZANO (685) 2.0    
  TANISH GUIN (662) 3.0    
13ASIANASIAN INVASION (456.5) L4 W15 W17 L3 L82.015.5912.5
  LYNDON NGUYEN (718) 2.0    
  KHOI COTEY (504) 2.0    
  NATHAN NGUYEN (371) 2.0    
  TY NGUYEN (233) 2.5    
14CHOLEEBCHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY-B [ELEM] (134.0) L9 L12 W18 L16 W172.05.2557.5
  BIANCA ANGELINO (134) 3.0    
  LUZ [USC] FORERO (unr.) 1.5    
  NICOLAS [USC] RAMOS (unr.) 1.0    
  JEOVANNY [USC] BARCENAS (unr.) 2.0    
15CHESS4CHESS 4 US (0.0) L8 L13 W16 L12 W182.04.55.58
  BRYSON COKER (unr.) 2.0    
  KAI KINGSTON HARRIS (unr.) 1.0    
  JOSHUA RICHARD (unr.) 2.0    
  JAIDEN ROBINSON (unr.) 1.0    
  YUSEF ELSAID (unr.) 1.0    
16CITYAC.I.T.Y. PRIDE CHESS TEAM-A (0.0) D17 L6 L15 W14 L101.511811
  MIRACLE BROOKS (unr.) 0.0    
  J'KWEZ BASS (unr.) 3.0    
  ANWAR LOCKHART (unr.) 1.0    
  MIRAKUZ JACKSON (unr.) 2.0    
17CHOLEEACHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY-A [ELEM] (159.0) D16 L5 L13 W18 L141.565.58.5
  ESHAN KHAN (172) 2.0    
  JUAN BARCENAS (146) 1.5    
  GEZIM [USC] MATOSHI (unr.) 3.0    
  ZARIEL [USC] MORALES (unr.) 0.0    
18CITYBC.I.T.Y. PRIDE CHESS TEAM-B (0.0) L7 L10 L14 L17 L150.01.5811
  THERYON PETERSON (unr.) 0.0    
  THERON PETERSON (unr.) 0.0    
  K'AALIYAH FOLSOM (unr.) 0.0    
  KESHON FOLSOM (unr.) 1.0