Advance Entries

As of 2/7/19.

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN 3-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1KAVKAVOHNAHHH (2177.3)0.0
  FM ALEX [USC] BARNETT (2342) 0.0 
  TROY [USC] DALY (2253) 0.0 
  TODD BRYANT (2206) 0.0 
  ANTHONY NORRIS (1908) 0.0 
2HATERHATER (2082.0)0.0
  BOYD REED (2148) 0.0 
  GRANT OEN (2146) 0.0 
  BRIAN YANG (2019) 0.0 
  DAVID A HATER (2015) 0.0 
3RYERRYERSON (1956.8)0.0
  BRITT RYERSON (2213) 0.0 
  ERICK ZHAO (2101) 0.0 
  GRAYSON COOKE (1831) 0.0 
  JERRY YAO (1682) 0.0 
4BACKBACK TO SQUARE ONE (1912.8)0.0
  ROBERTO SANCHEZ (2020) 0.0 
  ARNOLD $$ BANNER (1966) 0.0 
  KELVIN NG (1924) 0.0 
  CANNON $$ FARRAGUT (1741) 0.0 
5VILLAGESTHE VILLAGES PEOPLE (1871.3)0.0
  MICHAEL A DAMEY (2012) 0.0 
  JOHN S GIVLER (1903) 0.0 
  GARY L COTE (1800) 0.0 
  INGO STEINHAEUSER (1770) 0.0 
6WEAREWE ARE CHESS (1867.5)0.0
  ALEX SINNOTT (2058) 0.0 
  NICOLAS DE LA COLINA (1941) 0.0 
  ROBERT WAGNER (1914) 0.0 
  MIKE WARD (1557) 0.0 
7SAVANSAVANNAH CHESS (1764.5)0.0
  MARK T HOSHOR (2236) 0.0 
  SKYLER KELLY (1710) 0.0 
  TYLER GREGORY (1565) 0.0 
  DAVID SOLIS (1547) 0.0 

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN 2-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1FOURNAFOUR NATIONS (2197.5)0.0
  YAN MIELLIER (2318) 0.0 
  CARLOS G ANDRETTA (2236) 0.0 
  THEODORE SLADE (2153) 0.0 
  DERECK LAUREANO (2083) 0.0 
  ANDREW SLADE (1400) 0.0 
2MY60MY 60 MEMORABLE TWEETS (2143.5)0.0
  FM DALTON $$ PERRINE (2270) 0.0 
  ANDREW $$ CUNANAN (2216) 0.0 
  LAWRENCE ALAN STORCH (2200) 0.0 
  WILLIAM BOWMAN (1888) 0.0 
3SAHSAH REGINA (2108.3)0.0
  ERIC COOKE (2235) 0.0 
  WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA (2134) 0.0 
  STEVEN ABRAHAMS (2070) 0.0 
  ANDREW CATLIN (1994) 0.0 
4YOUNGYOUNGSTARS (2098.5)0.0
  RAGHAV VENKAT (2248) 0.0 
  BENJAMIN CHEN (2084) 0.0 
  DMITRI SERGATSKOV (2047) 0.0 
  TONY BURRUS (2015) 0.0 
5MATEMATE OR BE MATED (2027.0)0.0
  MICHAEL ISAAC DEMBROW (2044) 0.0 
  THOMAS ZERQUERA (2028) 0.0 
  DYLAN TODFIELD (2024) 0.0 
  NICOLAS TERRADAS (2012) 0.0 
6SLAPSLAPDASH (1930.5)0.0
  SAM W SOKHANVARI (2031) 0.0 
  AARON LIFTIG (1991) 0.0 
  PHILLIP DURAND (1929) 0.0 
  AARON HAWKINS (1771) 0.0 
7NCSUNORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY (1788.3)0.0
  BENJAMIN SNODGRASS (2017) 0.0 
  ELIJAH NUMA (1971) 0.0 
  HENRY HOPSON (1955) 0.0 
  SAMUEL EBERT (1210) 0.0 
8GRODERGRODER (1778.7)0.0
  MICHAEL SHEROFF (1803) 0.0 
  ALEXANDER GOLIGER (1791) 0.0 
  JARED H GRODER (1742) 0.0 
9C&CCHESS AND CHILL (1683.8)0.0
  BEN SILVA (2027) 0.0 
  MAX CUFARI (1919) 0.0 
  SADIK [USC] BIZANTI (1709) 0.0 
  KEVIN R [USC] AGUIRRE (1080) 0.0 
10CONNORSCONNOR'S CON MEN (1637.0)0.0
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1929) 0.0 
  PAUL LEGGETT (1786) 0.0 
  TIM BOWLER (1422) 0.0 
  NORMAN MEINTEL (1411) 0.0 
11GOODGOOD AT CHECKERS (1560.5)0.0
  TABAN CHIN (1840) 0.0 
  KEVIN JIN (1619) 0.0 
  LANE CHIN (1489) 0.0 
  DAVID JIN (1294) 0.0 
12FOURBRFOUR BROTHERS (1495.0)0.0
  JACKIE LIU (1979) 0.0 
  DAVID LIU (1726) 0.0 
  KEVIN LIU (1205) 0.0 
  NICK LIU (1070) 0.0 
13ACAPREP1ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA-A (1086.5)0.0
  JAVARIS WILLIAMS (1184) 0.0 
  BRYAN ROMERO (1111) 0.0 
  QINNIUN VARMAH (1097) 0.0 
  DAMEER GAY (954) 0.0 
14ACAPREP2ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA-B (872.0)0.0
  RALPH AUGUSTIN (950) 0.0 
  SAVIAN GRAHAM (926) 0.0 
  CORTAYVEOUS MOORE (798) 0.0 
  HAKIM AQUIL (814) 0.0 

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500 3-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1FIGHTFIGHTING EAGLES (1467.8)0.0
  NATE ZIEGLER (1609) 0.0 
  JACK OKUN (1565) 0.0 
  CHLOE MIN (1549) 0.0 
  OLIVER COOKE (1148) 0.0 
2HOLYFAMHOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC CHURCH (996.0)0.0
  ARTHUR HERNANDEZ-VISBAL (996) 0.0 

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500 2-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1HUNTSHUNTSVILLE CHESS CLUB (1498.5)0.0
  DAVID HAYES (1760) 0.0 
  PATRICK T [USC] DOWD (1736) 0.0 
  JOEL N FRIEDMAN (1640) 0.0 
  LARISA V FRIEDMAN (858) 0.0 
2CURRYCURRY GANG (1445.5)0.0
  VANSH VARAK (1719) 0.0 
  RUSHIK SAKAMURI (1575) 0.0 
  KASHYAP TANGUTURI (1471) 0.0 
  TOVY GUAN (1017) 0.0 
3GOWGO WILLIAMS (1400.3)0.0
  ANDREW YE (1501) 0.0 
  DANIEL ZHANG (1445) 0.0 
  DYLAN YU (1357) 0.0 
  JESSE DENG (1298) 0.0 
4QUEENQUEEN SUPREME [FEMALE] (1344.5)0.0
  ALICE JIN WU (1552) 0.0 
  ISABEL BOREN (1399) 0.0 
  ELLEN WANEK (1276) 0.0 
  SIMONA MURESAN (1151) 0.0 
  ROZA ZELNER (689) 0.0 
5CHECKMCHECKMATES (1224.0)0.0
  ROBERT DRUM JR (1501) 0.0 
  FRANKLIN HE (1341) 0.0 
  MICHAEL LICARI (1130) 0.0 
  RYAN D HUTCHINSON (924) 0.0 
  SRIKRUTHI NERALLA (858) 0.0 
6FAUFLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY (1190.5)0.0
  NICHOLAS WEISBERGER (1688) 0.0 
  JARED BALLARD (1318) 0.0 
  NATALIA CERECEDA (903) 0.0 
  JONAH LIVINGSTON (853) 0.0 
7PYTHONSPYTHONS (1178.3)0.0
  DANIEL $$ HERSEY (1455) 0.0 
  ROHAN DASH (1231) 0.0 
  JACK ZHOU (1204) 0.0 
  JEI $$ HERSEY (823) 0.0 
8VRV R CHAMPS (860.0)0.0
  SAHIL ANDE (975) 0.0 
  DARSHEEL PANCHAL (877) 0.0 
  ANISH NELLURI (858) 0.0 
  NATHAN CHOPPARA (730) 0.0 
9AYAAYA (688.3)0.0
  TEMUR FAKHRIDDIN (1000) 0.0 
  SAIDVALIKHON KHOTAMOV (578) 0.0 
  UMARKHON KHOTAMOV (487) 0.0