1/19/13 Individual Results

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NAMAN KUMAR 247 RIVERA W10 W6 W5 W7 W4 5.0 12 14 15 46.5
2 JUSTIN CIVIL 317 NORW W11 L4 W13 W9 W6 4.0 10 11 11 38.5
3 RAHEEM SHOTOMIWA 101 NORW L9 W14 W15 D12 W10 3.5 6.5 7.5 9 20
4 CHASE GIOVANNETTI 673 MCDS W7 W2 W8 L5 L1 3.0 15 18 12 54
5 LALIA VIELOT 417 NORW W14 D9 L1 W4 D8 3.0 13.5 14.5 9.5 48
6 TRIANA VIELOT 603 NORW W15 L1 W9 W14 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 38
7 JARYN COLEMAN unr. NORW L4 W15 W12 L1 W11 3.0 10 11 8 33.5
8 ANDRE JARRETT 293 NORW W12 W13 L4 D11 D5 3.0 8.5 9.5 10.5 31
9 DAVID MELNIK 373 SUNNY W3 D5 L6 L2 W13 2.5 9.5 15 8 44
10 KHARI HUNTER 286 NORW L1 W12 W11 L13 L3 2.0 7 12 7 33.5
11 OMAR PIGOTT 101 MIAMSH L2 B--- L10 D8 L7 1.5 8 12 4 36.5
12 DELANEY DVORSKY unr. ALEXAN L8 L10 L7 D3 B--- 1.5 8 11.5 1 34.5
13 NATHANIEL MAXIMIANO unr. MIAMSH H--- L8 L2 W10 L9 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 36.5
14 KALEB DUNCAN 101 RAINB L5 L3 B--- L6 D15 1.5 7 10.5 2.5 30
15 JADA AVILES 103 MIAMSH L6 L7 L3 B--- D14 1.5 7 10.5 1.5 29.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RAGHAV VENKAT 1214 ELBR W22 W5 W7 W3 W2 5.0 15 17 15 53
2 VANSH VARAK 900 ELBR W20 W14 W8 W4 L1 4.0 15 17 14 54
3 JENNIFER HOYOS 925 FRANK W18 W13 W10 L1 W11 4.0 14 16 13 50
4 BHAVESHSAI REDDY 783 EAGLER W15 W26 W9 L2 W12 4.0 13 14.5 13 49
5 ETHAN BUSTARD 687 MIAMSH W28 L1 W25 W23 W8 4.0 12 14 11 42
6 GABRIEL FERRER 597 HS1 W31 L7 W20 W10 W9 4.0 11 12 11 40
7 NICOLAS DE LA COLINA 845 SILLAK W21 W6 L1 L12 W15 3.0 15 17 10 51
8 JUAN FRANCO 934 RIVERS W24 W11 L2 W13 L5 3.0 14 16 11 49
9 SIDDHARTH VEERAPANENI 930 APPLE W19 W16 L4 W14 L6 3.0 14 16 11 48
10 KAMULI BAHEMUKA 786 ELBR W23 W12 L3 L6 W20 3.0 13 15 10 47
11 DOMINIC VIELOT 758 NORW W17 L8 W22 W16 L3 3.0 13 15 10 44
12 DANIELLE DARBOUZE 473 NORW W34 L10 W24 W7 L4 3.0 12 12 10 38
13 SOFIA FERRER 667 HS1 W27 L3 W19 L8 W18 3.0 11 13 9 40
14 BRENNAN A MCBRIDE 514 CORMON W33 L2 W21 L9 W23 3.0 11 11.5 9 39
15 KHALIL HUNTER 200 NORW L4 W34 W27 W26 L7 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 32
16 CONNOR SASTRE 604 CUSH W32 L9 W18 L11 W21 3.0 10 11 9 36
17 JASMINE FRANCO 160 RIVERS L11 L18 W29 W25 W19 3.0 9 11 6 32
18 A'KYRI FORDE 374 NORW L3 W17 L16 W31 L13 2.0 10 14 6 40
19 DAVID A FERNANDEZ 391 MIAMSH L9 W28 L13 W24 L17 2.0 10 13 6 34
20 SHAWN ROSE-GREEN 360 NORW L2 W32 L6 W30 L10 2.0 9 13 6 41
21 SRIPADA AKASH MADALA 333 SILPAL L7 W31 L14 W22 L16 2.0 9 12 6 36
22 AVA MAULE 449 EVERK8 L1 W25 L11 L21 W30 2.0 8 13 5 40
23 MARLIN COCHRAN 210 NORW L10 W33 W26 L5 L14 2.0 8 12 7 36
24 SRIJA ATLURI 269 EVERGL L8 W30 L12 L19 W29 2.0 8 11 5 34
25 TAYLOR J PETERSON 461 RAINB W30 L22 L5 L17 W31 2.0 7 11 6 28
26 ZACHARY LEMMER 482 LEHR X29 L4 L23 L15 W32 2.0 6 10 5 32
27 JAMARI COOLEY 103 MIAMSH L13 D29 L15 D33 W34 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 23
28 HEMAANYA MONDRATY 142 SOMER L5 L19 L30 W34 W33 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 21
29 ANGEL SMITH 103 RAINB F26 D27 L17 W32 L24 1.5 5 8 4 18
30 THEODORE GASNIER 105 MIAMSH L25 L24 W28 L20 L22 1.0 8 10 3 25
31 JAMIE $$ SURNAMER 106 MCDS L6 L21 W33 L18 L25 1.0 6.5 10.5 3 30
32 WILLIAM AVILES 111 MIAMSH L16 L20 W34 L29 L26 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 24
33 AALIYAH DAVIS unr. RAINB L14 L23 L31 D27 L28 0.5 7 10 1 26
34 ANIYAH GREEN unr. RAINB L12 L15 L32 L28 L27 0.0 8 11 0 29

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JALEN PETERSON 741 RAINB W11 D13 W15 W6 W2 4.5 13 15.5 13 48
2 GAUTAM VEERAPANENI 723 APPLE W20 W3 W5 W7 L1 4.0 15 17 14 52
3 JANCARLO CRUZ 952 BROOK W19 L2 W16 W9 W7 4.0 12 14 11 46.5
4 NICKOLAS BOYD 702 COCOPA W21 L5 W25 W12 W8 4.0 9.5 9.5 11 30
5 OLIVIA MAULE 889 EVERK8 W24 W4 L2 D14 W13 3.5 13 13.5 11 44
6 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 1058 DIVINE D15 W8 W13 L1 W14 3.5 12 14.5 10.5 48.5
7 PAUL MAMONOV 750 AMERPL W12 W9 W14 L2 L3 3.0 13.5 16 12 51
8 DANIEL F FERNANDEZ 554 MIAMSH X17 L6 W18 W10 L4 3.0 13 13 9 35.5
9 LUKE N WALSH 628 MIAMSH X18 L7 W11 L3 W19 3.0 12 12 8 36
10 TIFFANY BERNARDO 872 SMIAK8 W16 L14 W19 L8 W21 3.0 9.5 10 9 33.5
11 ELLIOT $$ SURNAMER 310 MCDS L1 W23 L9 W21 W20 3.0 9.5 10 7 29
12 NIKOLAY $$ BESPALENKO 334 MCDS L7 W24 W23 L4 W22 3.0 8.5 9 8 27.5
13 FILIPPO SBROGGIO 627 MCDS W23 D1 L6 W17 L5 2.5 10 15 9 43
14 NIKHIL KUMAR 663 RIVERA W25 W10 L7 D5 L6 2.5 9.5 13 10 42.5
15 LEONARD MELNIK 490 SUNNY D6 W22 L1 L19 W23 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 34
16 SEAN $$ FINNY 410 MCDS L10 W25 L3 W24 D17 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5 27.5
17 PARIS SMITH 121 RAINB F8 W21 W22 L13 D16 2.5 4 6.5 7.5 21
18 OLIVIA $$ BORCHERS 108 MCDS F9 B--- L8 D22 W25 2.5 1 3.5 5 12.5
19 JACKSON $$ JIMENEZ 464 MCDS L3 W20 L10 W15 L9 2.0 10 14 6 40.5
20 ANWESH KATRAGADDA 187 EVERGL L2 L19 W24 W25 L11 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 27
21 TALIYAH WYNTER 102 MIAMSH L4 L17 B--- L11 L10 1.0 9 13 2 34.5
22 DALTON MUSCADIN unr. MIAMSH H--- L15 L17 D18 L12 1.0 8 11 3 28
23 JANEL AVILES 103 MIAMSH L13 L11 L12 B--- L15 1.0 8 11 1 31.5
24 CLARISSA $$ PIGOTT 111 MIAMSH L5 L12 L20 L16 B--- 1.0 7.5 11 0 30.5
25 JASELLY GALON 120 MIAMSH L14 L16 L4 L20 L18 0.0 9.5 13.5 0 37.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HELEN MOREJON 1800 HGMS W11 W12 W13 W18 W5 5.0 12.5 15 15 52.5
2 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1402 MCDS W27 D8 W10 W17 W6 4.5 12.5 14.5 13 47.5
3 MALAKY VIELOT 1075 NORW W30 L7 W23 W14 W13 4.0 11 12 11 39.5
4 JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER 1454 ADA W28 L10 W27 W24 W12 4.0 10 12 11 37
5 NICOLAS BARRON 1392 UNIV W25 W26 D6 W9 L1 3.5 14 16 12.5 54
6 GIANNI PASTRANA JR 1212 HGMS W22 W23 D5 W7 L2 3.5 14 16 12.5 48
7 GABRIEL LEE 1430 CORMON W35 W3 D9 L6 W11 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 44
8 ALEJANDRO VERA 1001 HGMS W21 D2 L17 W19 W18 3.5 12 14.5 10 46.5
9 ROMMEL CONCEPCION 1352 HGMS W31 W14 D7 L5 W17 3.5 12 13.5 11.5 47
10 KAMRYN WALKER 1079 NORW W32 W4 L2 L11 W20 3.0 14 15 10 43.5
11 ANDRE HARPER-ROSENBERG 948 MCDS L1 W33 W21 W10 L7 3.0 14 15 9 44.5
12 VICTOR J WANG 1185 JOHNI W33 L1 W28 W26 L4 3.0 13 14 10 41
13 STEWART HUGHES 1289 UNIV W37 W29 L1 W25 L3 3.0 12.5 13.5 11 39
14 OSCAR NUNEZ 944 ROCKM W15 L9 X36 L3 W26 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 36.5
15 JUAN M CORTES JR 1509 HGMS L14 L19 W34 W23 W24 3.0 9 9.5 6 29.5
16 MATTHEW J LOPEZ 1083 ROCKM L23 W20 L25 W32 W29 3.0 8 9 7 29.5
17 BRIAN A COOLIDGE 1119 ROCKM W34 D18 W8 L2 L9 2.5 9.5 14.5 10 45.5
18 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1456 NAUT W24 D17 W19 L1 L8 2.5 8.5 15.5 10 49.5
19 LUIS DAVID PIEDAD 1161 ROCKM D20 W15 L18 L8 W25 2.5 8 13.5 7.5 40.5
20 RENE LEIVA 670 HGMS D19 L16 W35 W28 L10 2.5 7.5 11 7.5 29.5
21 PATRICK M LOPEZ 469 ROCKM L8 W37 L11 D22 W31 2.5 7 11.5 6 29
22 DANIEL $$ GALLUP 639 MCDS L6 L24 W37 D21 W30 2.5 5.5 10 5 28.5
23 KARINA MELNIK 558 SUNNY W16 L6 L3 L15 W33 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 38.5
24 AREIANA EDWARDS 915 NORW L18 W22 W29 L4 L15 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 38
25 MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY 768 NORW L5 W30 W16 L13 L19 2.0 9.5 13 7 41
26 SANTIAGO MORALES 978 HGMS W36 L5 W31 L12 L14 2.0 9 12.5 8 38.5
27 KEVIN V NGUYEN 800 ROCKM L2 W34 L4 L29 W32 2.0 7 11.5 5 34
28 BENJAMIN R BARRON 913 UNIV L4 W32 L12 L20 W34 2.0 7 11 5 32.5
29 BRUNO A DIAZ 251 HGMS B--- L13 L24 W27 L16 2.0 7 10 6 30
30 SABRINA RODRIGUEZ 500 ROCKM L3 L25 B--- D31 L22 1.5 6 10 3 28
31 SARAI MOORER 688 NORW L9 W35 L26 D30 L21 1.5 6 9.5 5 28.5
32 TONY BERNARDO 553 SMIAMI L10 L28 W33 L16 L27 1.0 8 11 3 29
33 ERICK LI 738 HGMS L12 L11 L32 W35 L23 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 28
34 SRIGNAN PARUCHURU 596 CORSPM L17 L27 L15 B--- L28 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 26
35 DANIEL ASIMAH 908 JFK L7 L31 L20 L33 B--- 1.0 5 8.5 0 26
36 NIKHILA MONDRATY 282 SOMER L26 B--- F14 U--- U--- 1.0 0 2 3 8
37 PABLO MOLINA 748 HGMS L13 L21 L22 U--- U--- 0.0 5 8 0 22

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALEJANDRO ACOSTA 1566 HGHS W16 D7 W10 W8 W2 4.5 13 15.5 13 53.5
2 CARLOS D HOYOS 1675 FRANK W15 W4 W3 W5 L1 4.0 16.5 19 14 56.5
3 DAVID LOPEZ 1558 ROCKM W19 W12 L2 W7 W13 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 49
4 BRANDON STOYANOVICH 1440 GULL W21 L2 W16 W18 W9 4.0 11.5 13.5 11 42.5
5 RAYMOND LI 1556 HGHS W24 W28 W9 L2 W8 4.0 11.5 12 13 43
6 JOSE MACHADO 1623 MIBCHS W20 W17 L8 W15 W10 4.0 10 12 12 42.5
7 THOMAS F ZERQUERA 1418 MIAMPA W22 D1 W11 L3 W17 3.5 13.5 15 11 43
8 GIOVANNI $$ CRAGNOTTI 1050 MCDS W29 W11 W6 L1 L5 3.0 15.5 16 12 46
9 MICHAEL DEMBROW 1650 MIAMPA W18 W14 L5 W12 L4 3.0 14 16 11 49
10 DANIEL ALVARO unr. CORALP X--- W25 L1 W14 L6 3.0 13 13 10 39.5
11 LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER 1560 ADA W13 L8 L7 W26 W18 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 42
12 ALEJANDRO R DIAZ 1213 HGHS W27 L3 W23 L9 W20 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 35
13 CARLOS SALVAT 775 HGHS L11 W29 W17 W25 L3 3.0 10.5 11 9 32.5
14 ROBERTO L LORES 1337 HGHS W26 L9 W20 L10 W19 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 36
15 SCOTT VON NEHRING 1042 ARCHND L2 W21 W19 L6 D16 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 42.5
16 PASCAL $$ DAFINIS 732 MCDS L1 W22 L4 W21 D15 2.5 8.5 14.5 6.5 38.5
17 JULIAN $$ SCHULTZ 1352 MCDS W23 L6 L13 W22 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 39
18 GABRIEL FERNANDEZ 904 CORALP L9 W24 W28 L4 L11 2.0 8 12 7 36
19 MATTHEW J $$ COHEN 698 MCDS L3 W27 L15 W23 L14 2.0 8 12 6 34.5
20 JOEY FROEHLICH 798 ARCHND L6 W26 L14 W28 L12 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 37
21 JOSELYN FERNANDEZ 352 CORALP L4 L15 W27 L16 W26 2.0 7 11 4 30
22 JUAN MONTEJO 306 CORALP L7 L16 B--- L17 W25 2.0 6 9.5 3 30
23 PATRICK F TOOMEY 232 ARCHND L17 B--- L12 L19 W27 2.0 5 8 4 24
24 IVAN BRENES 460 ARCHND L5 L18 L25 B--- W28 2.0 4 8 2 29.5
25 IAN $$ SPENCE unr. MCDS H--- L10 W24 L13 L22 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 24
26 CHRIS $$ HAEFNER unr. MCDS L14 L20 W29 L11 L21 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 27
27 SAI AVINASH MADALA unr. MIRAMA L12 L19 L21 W29 L23 1.0 6 9 2 23
28 JACOB $$ STROUSE 189 MCDS B--- L5 L18 L20 L24 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 28
29 SAM KATTURA unr. ARCHND L8 L13 L26 L27 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 26

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #4: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GM JULIO J BECERRA 2630 W6 W15 W9 W2 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24.5
2 JORDANYS JAVIER DIEZ 1846 W12 W3 W7 L1 3.0 9 11 9 26.5
3 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2208 W8 L2 W5 W10 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 26.5
4 JORGE REYNALDO 2091 W16 L5 W17 W9 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
5 ALEXANDER FERNANDEZ PIRIZ unr. W10 W4 L3 D7 2.5 8 10 7.5 25.5
6 JONATHAN C LAU 1779 L1 D13 W14 W8 2.5 7.5 8.5 4.5 21.5
7 SERGEY BERCHENKO 2244 X--- W11 L2 D5 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 21.5
8 RICHARD C WALLACE 1728 L3 W12 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 19.5
9 ALVARO PERALTA SR 1972 W18 W17 L1 L4 2.0 4 8.5 7 20
10 CORY RIEGELHAUPT 1813 L5 W18 W15 L3 2.0 3.5 7 5 18.5
11 JAIME E FERNANDEZ 1879 W14 L7 L8 W13 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18
12 DAVID VALERA 1425 L2 L8 W18 W14 2.0 3 6.5 3 17
13 MANNY [FREE] OTERO 1504 L15 D6 W16 L11 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 14.5
14 BRIAN D COOLIDGE 1454 L11 W16 L6 L12 1.0 5 7.5 3 13.5
15 ANTONIO ANGEL 1900 W13 L1 L10 L16 1.0 4.5 8.5 4 19.5
16 ROMULO M MADAYAG 1711 L4 L14 L13 W15 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 17.5
17 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1834 X--- L9 L4 U--- 1.0 2 5 3 14
18 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1623 L9 L10 L12 U--- 0.0 4 6 0 15