10/20/12 Individual Results

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIANA $$ VIELOT 570 NORW W7 W4 W5 W6 W2 5.0 10 11.5 15 34.5
2 LALIA $$ VIELOT 107 NORW W5 W6 D4 W8 L1 3.5 11.5 11.5 12.5 34.5
3 JUSTIN $$ CIVIL 105 NORW D6 W7 W8 L4 W5 3.5 8 8 10.5 22
4 DAVID MELNIK 180 NORMAN W8 L1 D2 W3 D6 3.0 13.5 13.5 9 42.5
5 LEONARDO LOPEZ-CASULA unr. RUTHK L2 W8 L1 W7 L3 2.0 8.5 13.5 6 40.5
6 CHASE GIOVANNETTI 191 MCDS D3 L2 D7 L1 D4 1.5 11.5 16.5 4.5 49.5
7 LOYANE CASTILLO 101 MIAMSH L1 L3 D6 L5 W8 1.5 7 12 2.5 36
8 OMAR PIGOTT unr. MIAMSH L4 L5 L3 L2 L7 0.0 10 13.5 0 40.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CESAR LAGO 1015 CORMON W15 W7 W22 W3 W2 5.0 14.5 16 15 53
2 ANDREW J SREBNICK 903 LEPET W31 W10 W5 W4 L1 4.0 16 17.5 14 54
3 SIDDHARTH VEERAPANENI 836 APPLE W12 W21 W23 L1 W8 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 51
4 MARCOAURELIO LOPEZ-CASULA 804 RUTHK W17 W18 W9 L2 W11 4.0 13 16 13 48
5 JENNIFER HOYOS 654 FRANK W11 W13 L2 W9 W10 4.0 13 16 12 52
6 CAMILA LAGO 841 CORMON W20 L9 W19 W21 W14 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 41
7 ADRIAN SANS 572 OLYM W33 L1 W12 D24 W22 3.5 11.5 12 10 37.5
8 BRENNAN A MCBRIDE 590 CORMON W16 D19 W27 W22 L3 3.5 11 12 12 42.5
9 JONATHAN FRAGA 517 OLYM W26 W6 L4 L5 W28 3.0 14 15.5 10 46
10 CARLOS GANCEDO 573 OLYM W25 L2 W17 W19 L5 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 45
11 ZACHARY LEMMER 289 LEHR L5 W36 W18 W23 L4 3.0 13 13.5 9 42
12 DAVID A FERNANDEZ 367 MIAMSH L3 W25 L7 W26 W21 3.0 11.5 13.5 7 39
13 RAYMOND L MORALES 287 OLYM W37 L5 W30 L20 W29 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 30
14 SOPHIA JIMENEZ 612 OLYM L19 W24 W20 W27 L6 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 38.5
15 ASHLEY MARTI 418 OLYM L1 W33 W32 L29 W24 3.0 10.5 11 8 32.5
16 SOFIA FERRER 195 HS1 L8 D31 D29 W30 W23 3.0 10 11.5 6.5 37
17 GABRIEL FERRER 337 HS1 L4 W35 L10 W32 W20 3.0 10 11 7 34.5
18 HECTOR BLANCO 441 OLYM W35 L4 L11 W34 W27 3.0 9 10 8 33.5
19 DANIELLE $$ DARBOUZE 249 NORW W14 D8 L6 L10 W31 2.5 9.5 15 8 46
20 OLIVER LAY DISKIN 375 CUSHMA L6 W26 L14 W13 L17 2.0 11 15 6 40
21 MELANIE GARCIA 518 OLYM W32 L3 W28 L6 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 41
22 ETHAN BUSTARD 687 MIAMSH X--- W30 L1 L8 L7 2.0 9 14 8 43
23 HENRY ECHEMENDIA 579 OLYM W34 W28 L3 L11 L16 2.0 8.5 12.5 9 37.5
24 ERICK PINZON unr. CORMON H--- L14 W31 D7 L15 2.0 7.5 11 6 31
25 SRIJA ATLURI 148 EVERGL L10 L12 W35 L28 W32 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 28.5
26 ANYAH $$ DALEY unr. NORW L9 L20 W33 L12 W34 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 27
27 JAMIE $$ SURNAMER 105 MCDS B--- X29 L8 L14 L18 2.0 6 9.5 7 29
28 A'KYRI $$ FORDE 321 NORW X--- L23 L21 W25 L9 2.0 6 9 6 31
29 BHAVESHSAI REDDY 552 EAGLER H--- F27 D16 W15 L13 2.0 6 9 5.5 23.5
30 SHAWN $$ ROSE-GREEN 454 NORW W36 L22 L13 L16 W33 2.0 5.5 8.5 6 24.5
31 ABRAHAM LEIVA 411 OLYM L2 D16 L24 W36 L19 1.5 8 12 4 35
32 HEMAANYA MONDRATY 108 SOMER L21 W34 L15 L17 L25 1.0 8 11 4 30
33 TUCKER $$ GUMENICK 111 MCDS L7 L15 L26 B--- L30 1.0 7 10.5 1 28
34 VENICE ASHLEY 176 MIAMSH L23 L32 W36 L18 L26 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 25
35 MATIAS $$ HERNANDEZ unr. MCDS L18 L17 L25 H--- H--- 1.0 5 8 0.5 19
36 THOMAS J $$ ROBERT unr. MCDS L30 L11 L34 L31 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 22
37 AVA E MAULE 594 EVERK8 L13 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YURU [FREE] NIU 853 PARKW W23 W5 W8 W3 W2 5.0 14.5 16.5 15 54
2 JONATHAN LUN 834 MANA W13 W16 W9 W6 L1 4.0 14.5 17.5 14 54
3 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ 861 OLYM W21 W19 W12 L1 W11 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 48.5
4 SIMON LAU 1036 JOHNI W15 L8 W7 W16 W10 4.0 11.5 14 11 44
5 ALAIN PENA 548 OLYM W29 L1 W26 W9 W12 4.0 11.5 11.5 11 40
6 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 892 DIVINE W18 D7 W10 L2 W13 3.5 13 15.5 11 49.5
7 NICKOLAS BOYD 637 COCOPA X--- D6 L4 W18 W19 3.5 12.5 12.5 9 37
8 DOMINIC $$ VIELOT 797 NORW X--- W4 L1 L11 W20 3.0 14 14 9 42
9 BENJAMIN R BARRON 965 UNIV W20 W14 L2 L5 W26 3.0 13 13.5 10 44
10 SARAI $$ MOORER 760 NORW W24 W17 L6 W23 L4 3.0 12.5 14 11 40.5
11 JANCARLO CRUZ 448 LITTLE L17 W24 W14 W8 L3 3.0 12.5 14 9 41.5
12 OLIVIA MAULE 820 EVERK8 W22 W26 L3 W20 L5 3.0 12 12.5 11 40
13 JACKSON $$ JIMENEZ 298 MCDS L2 W27 W15 W30 L6 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 32
14 LUKE N WALSH 686 MIAMSH W28 L9 L11 W21 W23 3.0 10 11 8 34
15 LEONARD MELNIK 506 NORMAN L4 X25 L13 W24 W27 3.0 9 9 6 24
16 JONAH HERNANDEZ 523 OLYM W27 L2 W29 L4 W30 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 26
17 GAUTAM VEERAPANENI 925 APPLE W11 L10 H--- H--- W29 3.0 6 6 7.5 20
18 VINCE ASHLEY 343 MIAMSH L6 W28 D19 L7 W22 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 36.5
19 PAUL MAMONOV 702 AMERPL W30 L3 D18 W29 L7 2.5 5.5 9.5 8.5 28.5
20 DANIEL F FERNANDEZ 487 MIAMSH L9 W22 W21 L12 L8 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 40
21 ELLIOT $$ SURNAMER 306 MCDS L3 W30 L20 L14 W25 2.0 7 11 5 32.5
22 NATHAN $$ GUMENICK 268 MCDS L12 L20 W25 W26 L18 2.0 7 10 5 33
23 NIKOLAY $$ BESPALENKO 305 MCDS L1 W29 W27 L10 L14 2.0 6.5 11.5 7 35
24 ANDRES CASTILLO 110 MIAMSH L10 L11 B--- L15 W28 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 29
25 JASELLY GALON 109 MIAMSH H--- F15 L22 W28 L21 1.5 3 5 4 13
26 CLARISSA PIGOTT 105 MIAMSH X--- L12 L5 L22 L9 1.0 8 12 4 37
27 GEORGE C AMADOR unr. MIAMSH L16 L13 L23 B--- L15 1.0 7.5 10.5 1 31
28 OLIVIA $$ BORCHERS unr. MCDS L14 L18 W30 L25 L24 1.0 6 9 3 22
29 MAYA-ALEXI AMADOR unr. MIAMSH L5 L23 L16 L19 L17 0.0 10.5 14.5 0 44
30 TALIYAH WYNTER unr. MIAMSH L19 L21 L28 L13 L16 0.0 8.5 11.5 0 34.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GEORGE ZHOU 1477 FREE W40 W8 W18 W5 D3 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 52.5
2 STEWART HUGHES 1075 UNIV W53 W7 W6 D11 W4 4.5 15.5 15.5 14 47
3 DAVID LOPEZ 1563 ROCKM W29 W17 W13 W12 D1 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5 52.5
4 JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER 1427 ADA W41 W19 W25 W14 L2 4.0 13.5 15.5 14 49
5 GABRIEL LEE 1344 CORMON W31 W20 W15 L1 W16 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
6 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1382 NAUT W28 W22 L2 W19 W21 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 48
7 JUAN M CORTES JR 1380 HGMS W32 L2 W29 W24 W13 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 45
8 OMAR RODRIGUEZ 1104 ROCKM W46 L1 W31 W15 W14 4.0 12.5 14 11 46.5
9 GIANNI PASTRANA JR 1241 HGMS W30 L15 W28 W20 W12 4.0 11 13 11 43
10 KEVIN ORDET 1308 ACES X--- L16 W32 W22 W17 4.0 11 11 10 36
11 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1338 MCDS W35 L23 W38 D2 W26 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 46
12 NICOLAS BARRON 1419 UNIV W38 W24 W23 L3 L9 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 50.5
13 GRANT GIOVANNETTI 1178 MCDS W34 W26 L3 W23 L7 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 51.5
14 ROMMEL CONCEPCION 1271 HGMS W36 W27 W16 L4 L8 3.0 14 16 12 51
15 ANDRE $$ HARPER-ROSENBERG 881 MCDS W44 W9 L5 L8 W33 3.0 14 15.5 10 44.5
16 BRIAN A COOLIDGE 899 ROCKM W49 W10 L14 W18 L5 3.0 13.5 14 11 47
17 MALAKY $$ VIELOT 1092 NORW W54 L3 W35 W27 L10 3.0 13 14.5 10 39.5
18 JOSHUA MOLLINEDA 1112 HIALMI W33 W21 L1 L16 W28 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 47.5
19 LUIS DAVID PIEDAD 1071 ROCKM W37 L4 W36 L6 W32 3.0 12 14 9 43
20 AREIANA $$ EDWARDS 910 NORW W43 L5 W39 L9 W36 3.0 12 13.5 9 37
21 SANTIAGO MORALES 833 HGMS W48 L18 W37 W25 L6 3.0 12 13 10 40
22 KYLE COSSIO 961 FALCON W45 L6 W34 L10 W35 3.0 11.5 13 9 37.5
23 ALEX M CHEN 929 HGMS W47 W11 L12 L13 W30 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 42
24 RAMYA REDDY 975 CORSPM W42 L12 W30 L7 W31 3.0 11 13 9 39
25 JAMES $$ SREBNICK 1110 MCDS W39 W52 L4 L21 W38 3.0 11 11.5 10 39
26 ALAIN PEREZ 795 HGMS W50 L13 W46 W29 L11 3.0 10 11 10 32
27 MICHELLE A FLORES 871 ROCKM W51 L14 W33 L17 W34 3.0 10 11 9 35
28 ELIAS ESTRADA 644 ACES L6 W45 L9 W39 L18 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 41.5
29 SRIRAJ ATLURI 794 FALCON L3 W54 L7 L26 W45 2.0 10 14.5 5 39
30 SHERLYN WEE 519 PEMBMW L9 W44 L24 W37 L23 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 38.5
31 MARKENO $$ ESTY-RODNEY 621 NORW L5 W43 L8 W48 L24 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 38
32 VANESSA LAU 641 GLADES L7 W42 L10 W47 L19 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 37
33 PABLO MOLINA 506 HGMS L18 W48 L27 W40 L15 2.0 9 12 6 36
34 DANIEL COLINA 517 HIALMI L13 W51 L22 W41 L27 2.0 9 12 6 34
35 RENE LEIVA 601 HGMS L11 W47 L17 W46 L22 2.0 8.5 12 6 36
36 KARINA MELNIK 548 NORMAN L14 W49 L19 W42 L20 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 36
37 GIANCARLO NOGUEIRA 194 HIALMI L19 W41 L21 L30 W48 2.0 8 11 5 32
38 KYLE MARTINEZ 701 ROCKM L12 W53 L11 W49 L25 2.0 6.5 10 6 34
39 ARIEL GARCIA 497 HGMS L25 W50 L20 L28 W49 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 29
40 FILIPPO $$ SBROGGIO 730 MCDS L1 L46 W51 L33 W44 2.0 6 10.5 4 29
41 ERICK LI 713 HGMS L4 L37 W50 L34 W47 2.0 6 10 4 30
42 KYLE STEPHEN WEBB 170 PEMBMW L24 L32 W43 L36 W52 2.0 6 9 4 27
43 MIGUEL VIZCAINO 103 HIALMI L20 L31 L42 B--- W50 2.0 5 8 2 21
44 ROBERT CRUZ unr. HIALMI L15 L30 D45 W51 L40 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 24.5
45 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 123 PEMBMW L22 L28 D44 W52 L29 1.5 6 9 3.5 27.5
46 LORCAN HOUSTOUN 443 SILVTR L8 W40 L26 L35 U--- 1.0 7 11 4 31
47 JOHSUA KIM 114 PEMBMW L23 L35 W52 L32 L41 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 30
48 DENNIS HENDRICKS unr. PEMBMW L21 L33 W53 L31 L37 1.0 6 9 3 27
49 KAILYN WEE 101 PEMBMW L16 L36 B--- L38 L39 1.0 6 9 2 28
50 RYAN ANGEL unr. PEMBMW L26 L39 L41 W53 L43 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21
51 DANIEL ROBERT MITROPOULOS unr. PEMBMW L27 L34 L40 L44 W53 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22.5
52 KEVIN SAINZ 101 HIALMI B--- L25 L47 L45 L42 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20.5
53 CHRISTOPHER CHI 195 HIALMI L2 L38 L48 L50 L51 0.0 5 9.5 0 26
54 NIKHILA MONDRATY 350 SOMER L17 L29 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JOSE MACHADO 1697 MIBCHS W17 W10 W8 W2 W4 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 51.5
2 MICHAEL DEMBROW 1626 MIAMPA W20 W14 W3 L1 W8 4.0 14.5 16.5 13 51.5
3 BRANDON STOYANOVICH 1403 GULL W25 W18 L2 W5 W9 4.0 12.5 14 12 47.5
4 CARLOS D HOYOS 1749 FRANK W11 W9 D5 W6 L1 3.5 15 18 12.5 55.5
5 LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER 1610 ADA W15 W12 D4 L3 W14 3.5 12.5 15 11.5 48.5
6 DAVID $$ GONZALEZ 1116 MCDS W21 D7 W10 L4 W18 3.5 12 13.5 11 40.5
7 RAYMOND LI 1477 HGHS W19 D6 L9 W15 W12 3.5 11.5 13.5 10 41.5
8 DARIO MARTIN 1395 KEYLAR W23 W13 L1 W11 L2 3.0 14.5 16 11 47
9 PAULO CASTRO 1329 SWMIAH W16 L4 W7 W13 L3 3.0 13.5 16 10 49
10 ROBERTO L LORES 1325 HGHS W24 L1 L6 W23 W22 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 39
11 THOMAS [FREE] ZERQUERA 687 MIAMPA L4 W22 W16 L8 W17 3.0 11 12.5 8 43
12 MICHAEL BREGAR 1147 AVENT X--- L5 W19 W18 L7 3.0 11 11 9 34.5
13 JULIAN $$ SCHULTZ 852 MCDS X--- L8 W24 L9 W20 3.0 9 9 8 30
14 ARIEL NUNEZ 1160 MIAMBE W27 L2 D15 W17 L5 2.5 8 12 8.5 38
15 CRISTIAN $$ PADILLA 591 MCDS L5 W27 D14 L7 W24 2.5 7 10.5 6.5 34
16 PASCAL $$ DAFINIS 403 MCDS L9 W20 L11 W19 H--- 2.5 7 10 6 28
17 KEVIN O MARTINEZ 646 SWMIAH L1 W23 W22 L14 L11 2.0 8.5 13.5 7 40.5
18 SCOTT VON NEHRING 1034 ARCHND W26 L3 W25 L12 L6 2.0 8.5 12.5 8 40
19 JONATHAN FRANK 580 PEMBHI L7 W21 L12 L16 W25 2.0 8 11.5 5 32.5
20 NICHOLAS A LEE YEE 600 PEMBHI L2 L16 W21 W26 L13 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 32.5
21 JOSIAH CANADA unr. ARCHND L6 L19 L20 B--- W26 2.0 5 8.5 2 24
22 JACOB $$ STROUSE 133 MCDS B--- L11 L17 W27 L10 2.0 5 8 6 23
23 IVAN BRENES 427 ARCHND L8 L17 B--- L10 W27 2.0 5 8 3 26
24 PATRICK F TOOMEY 188 ARCHND L10 B--- L13 D25 L15 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 27.5
25 JORDAN $$ ROSENDORF 428 MCDS L3 W26 L18 D24 L19 1.5 6 10 5 32
26 BRADLEY JACKSON unr. RANSOM L18 L25 W27 L20 L21 1.0 5 7 3 20
27 ARIANNA BUITRAGO unr. PEMBHI L14 L15 L26 L22 L23 0.0 6.5 9 0 27

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #2: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GM JULIO J BECERRA 2616 W13 W12 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 ERNESTO ALVAREZ 2257 W23 W6 D5 W9 3.5 9 10 9 26.5
3 FM ERIC RODRIGUEZ 2333 W11 W7 W10 L1 3.0 9.5 12 9 29.5
4 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2138 W21 W8 L1 W18 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
5 CARLOS ANDRETTA 2094 W15 W17 D2 D10 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 24.5
6 ANTONIO ANGEL 1901 W26 L2 W14 W16 3.0 7.5 9 7 21
7 SAUL BARAT 1978 W14 L3 W15 W13 3.0 7 9 7 22
8 DERECK LAUREANO 1899 W22 L4 W24 W12 3.0 6 6.5 7 18.5
9 DENNIS J MEDEROS 2069 W29 W24 W20 L2 3.0 5.5 5.5 9 17
10 VLAD YANOVSKY 2114 W27 W25 L3 D5 2.5 7 8 7.5 22.5
11 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1825 L3 W29 D19 W20 2.5 6 6 5 17.5
12 ALVARO PERALTA 1964 W16 L1 W17 L8 2.0 5 10.5 6 26
13 JORDANYS DIEZ JJDG 1831 L1 W28 W26 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 22.5
14 JONATHAN C LAU 1666 L7 W21 L6 W23 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 18.5
15 STEVEN BROOKS 1720 L5 W22 L7 W24 2.0 4 7.5 4 20
16 MARIO VARGAS 1620 L12 W23 W25 L6 2.0 3 7 5 19
17 SUGANTH KANNAN 1684 X--- L5 L12 W25 2.0 3 6 4 18.5
18 MANNY [FREE] OTERO 1331 B--- L20 W28 L4 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 15.5
19 ABELARDO MONTALVO 1507 L25 B--- D11 D21 2.0 2.5 5 3.5 11.5
20 ISRAEL J GARCIA 1571 H--- W18 L9 L11 1.5 4 7 4.5 19
21 RICHARD C WALLACE 1760 L4 L14 W29 D19 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
22 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1535 L8 L15 B--- D28 1.5 3 6 1.5 13.5
23 DORI LAREA 1793 L2 L16 W27 L14 1.0 5 8.5 2 19
24 BRIAN D COOLIDGE 1616 X--- L9 L8 L15 1.0 5 8 3 20
25 RENE JEAN GILLET 1889 W19 L10 L16 L17 1.0 5 7.5 4 20
26 MARK HOUSTOUN 1554 L6 W27 L13 U--- 1.0 3 6 3 13
27 ERNESTO BLANCO 1759 L10 L26 L23 W29 1.0 2.5 5 1 12.5
28 KANNAN NAGARAJAN PE 1175 H--- L13 L18 D22 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 11.5
29 DELBERT SAA 1704 L9 L11 L21 L27 0.0 5 8 0 17.5