12/8/12 Individual Results

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHASE GIOVANNETTI 717 MCDS W8 W7 W10 W3 L2 4.0 14 16.5 14 52
2 TRIANA VIELOT 601 NORW W15 L4 W5 W7 W1 4.0 13.5 14 11 45
3 LALIA VIELOT 346 NORW W14 W17 W4 L1 W8 4.0 12.5 13.5 13 42
4 LEONARDO LOPEZ-CASULA 190 RUTHK W12 W2 L3 D10 W16 3.5 12.5 13.5 11 43
5 AURELIO RODRIGUEZ 580 PINEEL X--- D6 L2 W12 W10 3.5 12 12 9 38
6 JUSTIN CIVIL 211 NORW W11 D5 L7 W14 W15 3.5 9 9.5 10 29
7 DAVID MELNIK 297 SUNNY W13 L1 W6 L2 W12 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 47
8 NAMAN KUMAR 107 RIVERA L1 W11 W14 W9 L3 3.0 13 14 9 45
9 ANDRE JARRETT 340 NORW W18 L10 W13 L8 W11 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 29
10 FRANCESCA SAROLI 116 KEYBIS W16 W9 L1 D4 L5 2.5 9.5 14.5 10 45
11 VINCENT B MONTERO unr. MIAMSH L6 L8 W18 W13 L9 2.0 9 12.5 5 33
12 SOENI JEAN unr. MIAMSH L4 W18 W16 L5 L7 2.0 8 11.5 7 31
13 DAVID S SELVA unr. HS1 L7 W15 L9 L11 W14 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 29
14 JUSTIN BRIDGES unr. MIAMSH L3 W16 L8 L6 L13 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 39
15 JADA AVILES 102 MIAMSH L2 L13 B--- L16 L6 1.0 6.5 10.5 2 28
16 JACOB KORFF unr. MCDS L10 L14 L12 W15 L4 1.0 6 9.5 2 34
17 NATHANIEL MAXIMIANO unr. MIAMSH X--- L3 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 4 4 13
18 MATTHEW $$ WILLIAMSON unr. MCDS L9 L12 L11 U--- U--- 0.0 4 7 0 21

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RAGHAV VENKAT 1023 ELBR X25 W18 W7 W10 W2 5.0 11.5 11.5 14 42.5
2 SIDDHARTH VEERAPANENI 891 APPLE X--- W14 W3 W4 L1 4.0 15 15 13 46
3 BHAVESHSAI REDDY 630 EAGLER W29 W8 L2 W22 W9 4.0 12.5 13.5 12 43.5
4 SOFIA FERRER 492 HS1 W30 W6 W9 L2 B--- 4.0 11 11 12 36
5 ETHAN BUSTARD 593 MIAMSH W31 L9 W24 W11 W18 4.0 10.5 11.5 11 35
6 BASTIAN WEISS 781 HERON X24 L4 W19 W23 W10 4.0 10.5 10.5 10 37
7 JENNIFER HOYOS 791 FRANK W20 W15 L1 W21 D8 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 45.5
8 VANSH VARAK 938 ELBR W28 L3 W25 W12 D7 3.5 12.5 13 10.5 41.5
9 CAMILA LAGO 824 CORMON W17 W5 L4 W20 L3 3.0 14 16 11 48
10 MARCOAURELIO LOPEZ-CASULA 856 RUTHK X23 W13 W12 L1 L6 3.0 13.5 13.5 11 41
11 DOMINIC VIELOT 814 NORW W22 L12 W28 L5 W20 3.0 11 11.5 9 37
12 GABRIEL FERRER 623 HS1 X--- W11 L10 L8 W21 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 36.5
13 CONNOR SASTRE 624 CUSH W27 L10 L23 W24 W25 3.0 10 11.5 8 32
14 GABRIEL GONZALEZ 668 CORMON W21 L2 L22 W28 W19 3.0 9.5 10 8 36
15 DANIELLE DARBOUZE 490 NORW W32 L7 L21 W27 W23 3.0 9 9.5 8 29.5
16 MARLIN COCHRAN 253 NORW L18 D32 W27 L19 W29 2.5 4.5 7 6 21
17 A'KYRI FORDE 311 NORW L9 D27 W32 L18 W28 2.5 4 7.5 6 26
18 BRENNAN A MCBRIDE 670 CORMON W16 L1 L20 W17 L5 2.0 11 15.5 7 44
19 AVA MAULE 490 EVERK8 W26 L25 L6 W16 L14 2.0 10 13.5 7 34
20 VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ 267 PINEEL L7 W31 W18 L9 L11 2.0 9 12.5 7 41.5
21 SRIJA ATLURI 196 EVERGL L14 X--- W15 L7 L12 2.0 8.5 12 6 36.5
22 MAXWELL KAUFMAN 272 HERON L11 W30 W14 L3 U--- 2.0 7 11 7 31
23 ERICK [FREE] PINZON 376 CORMON F10 W29 W13 L6 L15 2.0 7 10.5 7 28
24 ANYAH DALEY 257 NORW F6 W26 L5 L13 W30 2.0 6 10 5 25
25 ONYEKACHI ANYAGALIGBO 465 NORW F1 W19 L8 W32 L13 2.0 5.5 9 6 27.5
26 EMMA BEHARRY unr. CARROL L19 L24 W29 L30 W32 2.0 4.5 7 4 18
27 VENICE ASHLEY 130 MIAMSH L13 D17 L16 L15 W31 1.5 9 12 3 31
28 DAVID A FERNANDEZ 460 MIAMSH L8 X--- L11 L14 L17 1.0 8.5 12 3 33.5
29 WILLIAM AVILES 155 MIAMSH L3 L23 L26 W31 L16 1.0 8 12 2 32
30 THEODORE GASNIER unr. MIAMSH L4 L22 L31 W26 L24 1.0 8 11.5 2 31
31 TUCKER $$ GUMENICK 113 MCDS L5 L20 W30 L29 L27 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 25
32 JAMARI COOLEY unr. MIAMSH L15 D16 L17 L25 L26 0.5 9.5 12.5 2 30

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JONATHAN LUN 969 MANA W9 W23 W3 W2 W5 5.0 15 17.5 15 53
2 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 909 DIVINE W19 W17 W11 L1 W7 4.0 14.5 17 13 53
3 JANCARLO CRUZ 836 BROOK W21 W18 L1 W16 W10 4.0 13.5 16 12 44.5
4 NICKOLAS BOYD 694 COCOPA W27 L6 W28 W31 W13 4.0 7 7 11 21.5
5 SIMON LAU 1020 JOHNI W16 D7 W22 W6 L1 3.5 15 16.5 12 54.5
6 TIFFANY BERNARDO 890 SMIAK8 W14 W4 D8 L5 W19 3.5 13.5 16 11.5 47.5
7 OLIVIA MAULE 808 EVERK8 W28 D5 W25 W8 L2 3.5 13.5 13.5 12 43
8 BENJAMIN R BARRON 1033 UNIV W10 W12 D6 L7 W15 3.5 13 16 11.5 49.5
9 ANISH RAVICHANDRAN 436 HLJOHN L1 W30 D18 W26 W20 3.5 11 11 8.5 34
10 PAUL MAMONOV 621 AMERPL L8 W29 W12 W11 L3 3.0 13.5 13.5 9 41.5
11 YURU NIU 1024 PARKW W13 W20 L2 L10 W28 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 40
12 KENNETH LIN 834 GATOR W15 L8 L10 W18 W30 3.0 12 12 8 37
13 DANIEL F FERNANDEZ 494 MIAMSH L11 W24 W17 W22 L4 3.0 11.5 13 9 40.5
14 VINCE ASHLEY 417 MIAMSH L6 L15 W21 W24 X23 3.0 10.5 10.5 5 29
15 SEAN $$ FINNY 264 MCDS L12 W14 W26 W29 L8 3.0 10 10 9 27
16 LEONARD MELNIK 478 SUNNY L5 W28 W29 L3 W31 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 24
17 FILIPPO $$ SBROGGIO 694 MCDS W31 L2 L13 W30 W29 3.0 7 7 8 22
18 LUKE N WALSH 650 MIAMSH W24 L3 D9 L12 W22 2.5 8 13.5 7.5 40
19 JACKSON $$ JIMENEZ 431 MCDS L2 W31 W27 D20 L6 2.5 6.5 10.5 8 34.5
20 NIKHIL KUMAR 817 RIVERA W29 L11 W30 D19 L9 2.5 5.5 9 9 26.5
21 NIKOLAY BESPALENKO 359 MCDS L3 D26 L14 W28 W27 2.5 4 8 5 20.5
22 ANWESH KATRAGADDA 129 EVERGL W26 X--- L5 L13 L18 2.0 6.5 10 8 31
23 GAUTAM VEERAPANENI 794 APPLE W30 L1 H--- H--- F14 2.0 0 5 6.5 15
24 NATHAN $$ GUMENICK 237 MCDS L18 L13 W31 L14 D26 1.5 6 9 3.5 24
25 DANIEL $$ ESPINAL unr. MCDS H--- W27 L7 U--- U--- 1.5 0.5 4 6 13
26 MAYA-ALEXI AMADOR 101 MIAMSH L22 D21 L15 L9 D24 1.0 8.5 12 2.5 34
27 GEORGE C [FREE] AMADOR 101 MIAMSH L4 L25 L19 B--- L21 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 30.5
28 JASELLY GALON 119 MIAMSH L7 L16 L4 L21 L11 0.0 12 16 0 46
29 NEVAEH DANIEL unr. MIAMSH L20 L10 L16 L15 L17 0.0 11.5 14.5 0 43
30 JANEL AVILES 102 MIAMSH L23 L9 L20 L17 L12 0.0 11 14.5 0 41
31 TALIYAH WYNTER 101 MIAMSH L17 L19 L24 L4 L16 0.0 10 14 0 38.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JUAN M CORTES JR 1394 HGMS W14 W15 W4 W2 W3 5.0 15 18 15 54
2 GABRIEL LEE 1325 CORMON W29 W8 W6 L1 W13 4.0 16 18 13 55
3 JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER 1396 ADA W21 W12 W10 W7 L1 4.0 15 17.5 14 55.5
4 VICTOR WANG 1212 JOHNI W27 W16 L1 W17 W12 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 47
5 NICOLAS BARRON 1350 UNIV W24 W20 W13 W11 L6 4.0 12.5 14.5 14 50.5
6 GEORGE ZHOU 1483 FREE W30 W25 L2 W20 W5 4.0 12.5 14 12 44.5
7 JOSHUA MOLLINEDA 1127 HIALMI W23 W37 W25 L3 W11 4.0 10.5 11 13 43
8 BRIAN A COOLIDGE 1021 ROCKM W36 L2 W27 W22 W25 4.0 9.5 10 11 36
9 KAMRYN WALKER 1066 NORW W40 L22 W34 W23 W10 4.0 9 9 11 32
10 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1316 MCDS W19 W18 L3 W16 L9 3.0 14 16.5 11 47
11 ROMMEL CONCEPCION 1319 HGMS W32 W17 W22 L5 L7 3.0 13 14.5 12 49
12 CESAR LAGO 1071 CORMON W33 L3 W14 W31 L4 3.0 13 14.5 10 44
13 GRANT GIOVANNETTI 1167 MCDS W35 W31 L5 W24 L2 3.0 11.5 12.5 11 44
14 VANESSA LAU 722 GLADES L1 W38 L12 W35 W22 3.0 11 12 7 39
15 MALAKY VIELOT 1077 NORW W38 L1 L24 W32 W29 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34
16 SANTIAGO MORALES 967 HGMS X--- L4 W32 L10 W23 3.0 10.5 10.5 8 34
17 ANDRE $$ HARPER-ROSENBERG 957 MCDS W39 L11 W36 L4 W28 3.0 10 10.5 9 33
18 AREIANA EDWARDS 961 NORW W26 L10 L23 W27 W24 3.0 9 11 8 37
19 ERICK LI 566 HGMS L10 L26 W40 W37 W31 3.0 7 7 6 29
20 RAMYA REDDY 1048 CORSPM W28 L5 W29 L6 D21 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5 43.5
21 MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY 736 NORW L3 W35 L26 W33 D20 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 36.5
22 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1357 NAUT W34 W9 L11 L8 L14 2.0 12 16 9 46
23 DANIEL $$ GALLUP 475 MCDS L7 W30 W18 L9 L16 2.0 11.5 15.5 7 43
24 KYLE MARTINEZ 696 ROCKM L5 W33 W15 L13 L18 2.0 11 15 7 45
25 JAMES $$ SREBNICK 1115 MCDS X--- L6 L7 W26 L8 2.0 10 14 6 43
26 ORLANDO RAVELO unr. HIALMI L18 W19 W21 L25 L30 2.0 9 12 7 29.5
27 TONY BERNARDO 541 SWMIAH L4 W39 L8 L18 W36 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 35
28 ALEXANDER BENITEZ 300 PEMBMW L20 L29 W30 W34 L17 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 31.5
29 ALEJANDRO VERA 605 HGMS L2 W28 L20 W36 L15 2.0 8 12 6 37.5
30 SARAI MOORER 810 NORW L6 L23 L28 W39 W26 2.0 7 11 3 32
31 SRIRAJ ATLURI 850 FALCON X--- L13 W37 L12 L19 2.0 6.5 9.5 7 31
32 KARINA MELNIK 553 SUNNY L11 X--- L16 L15 W38 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 30
33 GIANCARLO NOGUEIRA 330 HIALMI L12 L24 W38 L21 W37 2.0 6 9 4 29.5
34 RENE LEIVA 701 HGMS L22 W40 L9 L28 W35 2.0 5 9 5 28
35 ROBERT CRUZ 354 HIALMI L13 L21 W39 L14 L34 1.0 8.5 11.5 3 30.5
36 KYLE WEBB 278 PEMBMW L8 B--- L17 L29 L27 1.0 7 11 3 31
37 DANIEL MITROPOULOS 231 PEMBMW X--- L7 L31 L19 L33 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 30
38 LESTER SATORRE 340 HGMS L15 L14 L33 W40 L32 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 23
39 BRUNO A DIAZ unr. HGMS L17 L27 L35 L30 W40 1.0 5 8 1 20
40 ARHAM KHAN 323 PEMBMW L9 L34 L19 L38 L39 0.0 7 11 0 25

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CARLOS D HOYOS 1693 FRANK W20 W9 W2 W8 W3 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 52
2 JULIAN $$ SCHULTZ 1053 MCDS W11 W14 L1 W18 W10 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 49
3 THOMAS ZERQUERA 794 MIAMPA W4 W25 W19 W16 L1 4.0 13.5 15 14 48.5
4 ALEJANDRO ACOSTA 1523 HGHS L3 W21 W20 W9 W8 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 44
5 RAYMOND LI 1561 HGHS W23 L19 W12 D7 W14 3.5 11 13 10 41
6 MICHAEL DEMBROW 1613 MIAMPA W13 D18 D17 D14 W16 3.5 10.5 12.5 10.5 42.5
7 BRANDON STOYANOVICH 1455 GULL W24 L10 W26 D5 W15 3.5 10.5 11 10 35
8 DAVID $$ GONZALEZ 1226 MCDS W29 W15 W10 L1 L4 3.0 14.5 15 12 45
9 PAULO CASTRO 1396 SWMIAH X--- L1 W11 L4 W20 3.0 14 14 8 38
10 JOSE MACHADO 1698 MIBCHS W12 W7 L8 W19 L2 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 50
11 LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER 1637 ADA L2 W22 L9 W21 W17 3.0 11 13 7 37.5
12 CARLOS BARRERA 1160 RANSOM L10 W24 L5 W22 W23 3.0 10.5 12 7 33
13 SCOTT VON NEHRING 972 ARCHND L6 W28 L15 W27 W19 3.0 9 9.5 7 33.5
14 DARIO MARTIN 1487 KEYLAR W27 L2 W23 D6 L5 2.5 9 14 9 41.5
15 AARSH TRIVEDI 1518 DEERF W22 L8 W13 D17 L7 2.5 8.5 14 9 42.5
16 ANTHONY LEYVA 1514 SUNC W21 D17 W18 L3 L6 2.5 8 14 10 45
17 ROBERTO L LORES 1275 HGHS W26 D16 D6 D15 L11 2.5 8 12 9.5 39.5
18 WILLYS CHIRINO 1362 ROCKM B--- D6 L16 L2 W25 2.5 7.5 11.5 7 37
19 KEVIN ORDET 1356 ACES W28 W5 L3 L10 L13 2.0 10 14 9 44
20 GIOVANNI $$ CRAGNOTTI 1054 MCDS L1 W27 L4 W28 L9 2.0 8 13 6 38
21 KEVIN GERMAN 709 ARCHND L16 L4 W25 L11 W26 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 34.5
22 PASCAL $$ DAFINIS 716 MCDS L15 L11 W24 L12 W28 2.0 7.5 10.5 4 27
23 JOEY FROEHLICH 799 ARCHND L5 W29 L14 W26 L12 2.0 6.5 10 6 29
24 IVAN BRENES 397 ARCHND L7 L12 L22 B--- W27 2.0 6 9.5 2 24
25 CRISTIAN $$ PADILLA 620 MCDS H--- L3 L21 W29 L18 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 25
26 JACOB $$ STROUSE 195 MCDS L17 B--- L7 L23 L21 1.0 6.5 10 3 29.5
27 KEVIN MARTINEZ 640 SWMIAH L14 L20 W29 L13 L24 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 24
28 BRADLEY JACKSON 333 RANSOM L19 L13 B--- L20 L22 1.0 6 9 2 26
29 DICKSON LEE unr. RANSOM L8 L23 L27 L25 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 25.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #3: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JORGE REYNALDO 2060 W21 W9 W2 W5 4.0 8 9 10 23
2 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2179 W14 W17 L1 W4 3.0 9 10 8 26
3 CARLOS ANDRETTA 2097 W13 W6 L4 W12 3.0 8 10 8 25.5
4 ERNESTO ALVAREZ 2290 W15 W10 W3 L2 3.0 8 9.5 9 25.5
5 DERECK LAUREANO 1928 W20 W7 W17 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 22
6 JORDANYS JAVIER DIEZ 1828 W22 L3 W9 W11 3.0 7 7 7 18.5
7 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1812 X--- L5 W18 W10 3.0 6 6 6 18
8 VLAD YANOVSKY 2123 L9 D16 W19 W17 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 16
9 SUGANTH KANNAN 1735 W8 L1 L6 W19 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 24.5
10 TIM P THOMAS 1840 W19 L4 W15 L7 2.0 4 8 6 21.5
11 FRANK $$ CASTILLO 1822 H--- D12 W13 L6 2.0 4 7 5 16.5
12 DAVID A RAYMOND 1815 H--- D11 W16 L3 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
13 RICHARD C WALLACE 1734 L3 W22 L11 W18 2.0 3 6 4 16.5
14 JONATHAN C LAU 1745 L2 L18 W22 W20 2.0 2 5 3 13
15 DORI LAREA 1775 L4 W20 L10 D16 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 21
16 ROMULO M MADAYAG 1707 H--- D8 L12 D15 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 13.5
17 RENE JEAN GILLET 1849 W18 L2 L5 L8 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 24.5
18 ABELARDO MONTALVO 1528 L17 W14 L7 L13 1.0 5 7.5 3 17
19 ROBERT BARRON 1206 L10 W21 L8 L9 1.0 5 7.5 3 16.5
20 BRIAN D COOLIDGE 1554 L5 L15 W21 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
21 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1665 L1 L19 L20 W22 1.0 2 6 1 15
22 KANNAN NAGARAJAN PE 1163 L6 L13 L14 L21 0.0 5 8 0 15