2/2/13 Individual Results

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIANA VIELOT 603 NORW W8 W3 W4 W2 W7 5.0 11.5 13 15 42
2 ANDRE JARRETT 293 NORW X7 W5 W9 L1 D3 3.5 12.5 12.5 11.5 39
3 JUSTIN CIVIL 317 NORW X--- L1 W10 W4 D2 3.5 12.5 12.5 9.5 40.5
4 CHASE GIOVANNETTI 673 MCDS W6 W9 L1 L3 W8 3.0 12 13.5 10 41
5 LALIA VIELOT 417 NORW W10 L2 D6 D7 W11 3.0 9.5 10.5 8.5 30
6 KHARI HUNTER 286 NORW L4 W11 D5 L8 W9 2.5 6 10 6.5 29.5
7 RAHEEM SHOTOMIWA 101 NORW F2 B--- W11 D5 L1 2.5 4 9 7 24.5
8 FRANCESCA SAROLI 213 KEYBIS L1 L10 B--- W6 L4 2.0 7 12 4 35.5
9 LEONARDO LOPEZ-CASULA 341 RUTHK X11 L4 L2 W10 L6 2.0 7 10 6 32
10 DELANEY DVORSKY 103 ALEXAN L5 W8 L3 L9 B--- 2.0 6 9 4 28
11 OMAR PIGOTT 101 MIAMSH F9 L6 L7 B--- L5 1.0 5 8 1 22

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JENNIFER HOYOS 863 FRANK W26 W15 W11 W3 W2 5.0 14 16 15 52
2 SIDDHARTH VEERAPANENI 930 APPLE W30 W24 W6 W5 L1 4.0 15.5 17.5 14 53.5
3 CARLOS GANCEDO 611 OLYM W32 W29 W4 L1 W12 4.0 14 16 13 51
4 CAMILA LAGO 784 CORMON W23 W17 L3 W9 W13 4.0 13.5 16 12 50.5
5 RAYMOND L MORALES 708 OLYM W28 W22 W13 L2 W8 4.0 13 15 13 53
6 IMAAN NANJI 624 HERON W37 W18 L2 W17 W14 4.0 13 14 12 45
7 MELANIE GARCIA 572 OLYM L8 W33 W26 W28 W16 4.0 10.5 12.5 10 39
8 LUCAS BELLIDO 277 CORMON W7 D9 W20 W25 L5 3.5 14.5 16.5 12 51
9 ADRIAN SANS 623 OLYM W36 D8 W12 L4 W22 3.5 13 14.5 11 46
10 MARLIN COCHRAN 210 NORW W14 L11 D27 W38 W25 3.5 10 11 9.5 36.5
11 JONATHAN FRAGA 613 OLYM W33 W10 L1 L12 W27 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 46
12 EDGAR RODRIGUEZ JR 481 CORMON W40 W16 L9 W11 L3 3.0 13.5 14 11 46
13 GABRIEL FERRER 609 HS1 W41 W25 L5 W18 L4 3.0 13 14 11 44
14 BRENNAN A MCBRIDE 514 CORMON L10 W41 W21 W29 L6 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 38.5
15 HENRY ECHEMENDIA 506 OLYM W42 L1 W23 L16 W28 3.0 12.5 13 9 38.5
16 BHAVESHSAI REDDY 679 EAGLER W31 L12 W30 W15 L7 3.0 12 14 10 42
17 ZACHARY LEMMER 482 LEHR W39 L4 W31 L6 W30 3.0 12 13 9 39
18 HECTOR BLANCO 464 OLYM W44 L6 W32 L13 W29 3.0 11 12.5 9 36
19 GABRIEL GONZALEZ 638 CORMON W21 D20 L25 D22 W26 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 39
20 AVA MAULE 449 EVERK8 W34 D19 L8 D27 W31 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 37.5
21 A'KYRI FORDE 372 NORW L19 W34 L14 W37 W38 3.0 9 10 7 29
22 DANIELLE DARBOUZE 472 NORW W43 L5 W37 D19 L9 2.5 7.5 11.5 9 37
23 OLIVER DISKIN 394 CUSH L4 W36 L15 W40 D24 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 32.5
24 SOPHIA JIMENEZ 526 OLYM W35 L2 L28 W33 D23 2.5 6.5 12.5 7.5 34.5
25 MARCOAURELIO LOPEZ-CASULA 940 RUTHK W27 L13 W19 L8 L10 2.0 11.5 15 8 48
26 MAXWELL KAUFMAN 395 HERON L1 W39 L7 W34 L19 2.0 10 15 6 41
27 ERICK PINZON 424 CORMON L25 W35 D10 D20 L11 2.0 10 13.5 6.5 39.5
28 DAVID A FERNANDEZ 391 MIAMSH L5 W43 W24 L7 L15 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 39.5
29 SEBASTIAN RAMOS unr. ACES W38 L3 W35 L14 L18 2.0 9 13 8 37
30 ASHLEY MARTI 417 OLYM L2 W42 L16 W32 L17 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 38
31 ABRAHAM LEIVA 377 OLYM L16 W40 L17 W39 L20 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 33
32 KHALIL HUNTER 285 NORW L3 W38 L18 L30 W39 2.0 7 11 5 34
33 ANYAH DALEY 293 NORW L11 L7 W43 L24 W40 2.0 6 10 4 29.5
34 ANTHONY E LOPEZ unr. OLYM L20 L21 W42 L26 W43 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 22
35 SRIJA ATLURI 269 EVERGL L24 L27 L29 W43 W41 2.0 5 7.5 3 24
36 RICARDO METRAL 124 ACES L9 L23 L38 B--- W37 2.0 4.5 8 2 24.5
37 JAYDEN HERNANDEZ 358 OLYM L6 W44 L22 L21 L36 1.0 8.5 12.5 4 30
38 ALEXANDRA PEREZ 444 OLYM L29 L32 W36 L10 L21 1.0 8.5 12 3 31.5
39 JAMIE $$ SURNAMER 106 MCDS L17 L26 W41 L31 L32 1.0 7 10 3 28
40 JAMARI COOLEY 103 MIAMSH L12 L31 B--- L23 L33 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 27.5
41 GENESSIS NARANJO 343 OLYM L13 L14 L39 W42 L35 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 26
42 VENICE ASHLEY 144 MIAMSH L15 L30 L34 L41 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 21
43 JOAQUIN MALARRIA unr. ACES L22 L28 L33 L35 L34 0.0 8 10.5 0 27
44 AMEYA $$ BEOHAR unr. MCDS L18 L37 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 1 4 0 13

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JONATHAN LUN 1131 MANA W14 W12 W5 W2 W4 5.0 13 15 15 52
2 TIFFANY BERNARDO 807 SMIAK8 W21 W6 W3 L1 W7 4.0 15 16 13 47.5
3 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ 940 OLYM W16 W8 L2 W18 W5 4.0 12 14 12 45.5
4 GAUTAM VEERAPANENI 723 APPLE W20 D11 W10 W6 L1 3.5 13.5 14.5 12 40.5
5 BENJAMIN R BARRON 872 UNIV W17 W13 L1 W14 L3 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 47
6 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 1058 DIVINE W7 L2 W11 L4 W12 3.0 13 15.5 9 51
7 JONAH HERNANDEZ 557 OLYM L6 W23 W9 W11 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 38
8 NICKOLAS BOYD 702 COCOPA W9 L3 L14 W16 W18 3.0 11 13 8 39.5
9 LUKE N WALSH 627 MIAMSH L8 W19 L7 W17 W14 3.0 10 11.5 7 32
10 OLIVIA MAULE 889 EVERK8 L18 W21 L4 W15 W13 3.0 10 11 7 37
11 JANCARLO CRUZ 1002 BROOK W15 D4 L6 L7 W19 2.5 8 13 8 39
12 PAUL MAMONOV 750 AMERPL W19 L1 W16 D13 L6 2.5 7.5 14 9 42
13 ALAIN PENA 726 OLYM W22 L5 W15 D12 L10 2.5 7.5 11.5 9 34
14 ANTHONY CASTILLO 558 OLYM L1 W20 W8 L5 L9 2.0 10 15 7 42.5
15 DANIEL F FERNANDEZ 554 MIAMSH L11 W17 L13 L10 W22 2.0 8 11 5 30
16 VINCE ASHLEY 421 MIAMSH L3 W22 L12 L8 W21 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 33.5
17 NIKOLAY $$ BESPALENKO 334 MCDS L5 L15 W22 L9 W23 2.0 7 10 4 26
18 SEAN $$ FINNY 410 MCDS W10 H--- H--- L3 L8 2.0 6 10 7.5 27
19 DIEGO BELLIDO 279 CORMON L12 L9 W23 D21 L11 1.5 7 10 4 27.5
20 JASELLY GALON 120 MIAMSH L4 L14 D21 L22 B--- 1.5 4 7.5 1.5 23.5
21 ELLIOT $$ SURNAMER 310 MCDS L2 L10 D20 D19 L16 1.0 7.5 11.5 2.5 30.5
22 ANWESH KATRAGADDA 187 EVERGL L13 L16 L17 W20 L15 1.0 7 9.5 2 24.5
23 CLARISSA PIGOTT 111 MIAMSH U--- L7 L19 B--- L17 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 17

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GRANT GIOVANNETTI 1323 MCDS W22 W13 W7 D4 W5 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 48.5
2 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1389 MCDS W24 W17 W3 D5 D6 4.0 13.5 15.5 13.5 52
3 OMAR RODRIGUEZ 1173 ROCKM W12 W15 L2 W20 W10 4.0 13 15 12 48.5
4 KEVIN ORDET 1274 ACES B--- W20 D6 D1 W11 4.0 13 13 11.5 43
5 GABRIEL LEE 1343 CORMON W16 W14 W19 D2 L1 3.5 14.5 16.5 13 53.5
6 NICOLAS BARRON 1408 UNIV W25 W10 D4 D7 D2 3.5 14 16 12 52
7 JUAN M CORTES JR 1466 HGMS W26 W18 L1 D6 W14 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 48.5
8 SANTIAGO MORALES 978 HGMS W30 D9 L11 W18 W17 3.5 11.5 12 10 37
9 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1418 NAUT W23 D8 D18 D17 W20 3.5 10.5 12.5 10.5 39.5
10 ALEJANDRO VERA 1015 HGMS W33 L6 W25 W12 L3 3.0 12.5 13 10 38
11 CESAR LAGO 1072 CORMON L19 W28 W8 W15 L4 3.0 12 14 9 42.5
12 TONY BERNARDO 629 SMIAMI L3 W29 W13 L10 W26 3.0 12 13 8 38
13 KEVIN V NGUYEN 800 ROCKM W31 L1 L12 W21 W25 3.0 11.5 12 8 36
14 ANDRE HARPER-ROSENBERG 948 MCDS W21 L5 W24 W19 L7 3.0 11 13 10 44
15 VANESSA LAU 784 GLADES W29 L3 W21 L11 W24 3.0 11 12 9 35
16 ERICK LI 738 HGMS L5 W32 L17 W22 W23 3.0 10 10.5 7 34
17 KYLE COSSIO 927 FALCON W27 L2 W16 D9 L8 2.5 10 16 9 45
18 MALAKY VIELOT 1075 NORW W28 L7 D9 L8 W19 2.5 9 14.5 7.5 43.5
19 PATRICK M LOPEZ 469 ROCKM W11 W23 L5 L14 L18 2.0 10.5 14 9 44.5
20 REINALDO CARDENAS 871 SHENAN W32 L4 W22 L3 L9 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 41
21 LESTER SATORRE 450 HGMS L14 W26 L15 L13 W29 2.0 9 12 5 35
22 SRIGNAN PARUCHURU 655 CORSPM L1 W27 L20 L16 W32 2.0 7.5 12 5 35
23 DOMINIC VIELOT 758 NORW L9 L19 W30 W27 L16 2.0 7.5 11 5 31.5
24 PABLO MOLINA 748 HGMS L2 W30 L14 W31 L15 2.0 7 11 6 36.5
25 SHANNON ROLLE 750 NORW L6 W33 L10 W32 L13 2.0 7 10.5 6 32
26 MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY 768 NORW L7 L21 W31 W29 L12 2.0 6.5 10 5 30
27 JOSEPH PADRON JR 314 HGMS L17 L22 W33 L23 W31 2.0 5 7.5 4 22
28 SABRINA RODRIGUEZ 500 ROCKM L18 L11 L29 W33 W30 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 20.5
29 AUSTIN BASSO unr. PEMBMW L15 L12 W28 L26 L21 1.0 9 12 3 30
30 KYLE STEPHEN WEBB 263 PEMBMW L8 L24 L23 B--- L28 1.0 6 9.5 1 24
31 JORDAN MORIN 101 PEMBMW L13 B--- L26 L24 L27 1.0 6 9 3 23
32 JOSHUA KIM 190 PEMBMW L20 L16 B--- L25 L22 1.0 6 9 2 26
33 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 314 PEMBMW L10 L25 L27 L28 B--- 1.0 6 9 0 23

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DARIO MARTIN 1456 RUTHK W12 W18 W6 W2 D4 4.5 13 13.5 14.5 46
2 CARLOS D HOYOS 1685 FRANK W19 W3 W10 L1 W6 4.0 14 14 13 46
3 ANTHONY LEYVA 1416 SUNC W9 L2 W14 W7 W12 4.0 12.5 15 11 43
4 RAYMOND LI 1556 HGHS D5 W17 D13 W10 D1 3.5 13 14.5 10.5 47.5
5 PASCAL $$ DAFINIS 732 MCDS D4 W7 W8 L6 W11 3.5 12.5 15 10.5 46
6 JOSE MACHADO 1623 MIBCHS W11 W13 L1 W5 L2 3.0 14.5 17 11 53
7 ROBERTO L LORES 1338 HGHS W15 L5 W18 L3 W16 3.0 11.5 12 9 34.5
8 ALEJANDRO ACOSTA 1566 HGHS W14 L10 L5 W19 W20 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 26.5
9 JOSELYN FERNANDEZ 352 CORALP L3 W15 L17 W18 W19 3.0 8 8 7 24.5
10 JULIAN $$ SCHULTZ 1352 MCDS W20 W8 L2 L4 D14 2.5 9 13 9.5 38
11 SCOTT VON NEHRING 1042 ARCHND L6 W16 D12 W13 L5 2.5 8 13.5 7.5 41.5
12 RICARDO $$ GONZALEZ III 637 MCDS L1 W19 D11 W17 L3 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 38.5
13 BRANDON STOYANOVICH 1416 GULL W16 L6 D4 L11 W17 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 39.5
14 GABRIEL FERNANDEZ 904 CORALP L8 W20 L3 W15 D10 2.5 7.5 11.5 6.5 32.5
15 JACOB $$ STROUSE 189 MCDS L7 L9 W20 L14 W18 2.0 6 9 4 26.5
16 JUAN MONTEJO 298 CORALP L13 L11 W19 W20 L7 2.0 5 8 5 24
17 IVAN BRENES 460 ARCHND H--- L4 W9 L12 L13 1.5 8 11.5 5 32.5
18 ENRIQUE M DIAZ unr. ARCHND X--- L1 L7 L9 L15 1.0 8 12.5 4 34.5
19 SAM KATTURA 101 ARCHND L2 L12 L16 L8 L9 0.0 10.5 14.5 0 40.5
20 PATRICK F TOOMEY 232 ARCHND L10 L14 L15 L16 L8 0.0 9 12 0 33

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #5: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GM JULIO J BECERRA 2630 W12 W5 W9 W3 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 ALEJANDRO ALLEN 2005 W23 W7 W4 W9 4.0 7.5 8 10 21.5
3 SERGEY BERCHENKO 2244 W10 W8 W6 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29.5
4 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2203 W15 W14 L2 W12 3.0 8 10 8 24
5 RENE GILLET 1885 W19 L1 W17 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
6 RAZVAN DIMA 2052 W22 W16 L3 W11 3.0 7 8 8 21
7 RICHARD C WALLACE 1728 W25 L2 W13 D8 2.5 8.5 9.5 6.5 21.5
8 JAIME E FERNANDEZ 1879 W11 L3 W15 D7 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 24.5
9 ALEXANDER FERNANDEZ PIRIZ 2134 W21 W13 L1 L2 2.0 6 11 7 26
10 DORI LAREA 1765 L3 W18 W14 L5 2.0 5 9 5 24
11 ABELARDO MONTALVO 1538 L8 W21 W16 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
12 JONATHAN C LAU 1779 L1 W23 W19 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 21
13 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1834 W24 L9 L7 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
14 JORDANYS JAVIER DIEZ 1846 W20 L4 L10 W17 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
15 HELEN MOREJON 1758 L4 W20 L8 W19 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
16 CORY RIEGELHAUPT 1805 W26 L6 L11 W20 2.0 3 7 5 15
17 ANTONIO ANGEL 1900 D18 W25 L5 L14 1.5 4 7 5 15
18 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1623 D17 L10 X25 L13 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 15
19 RICHARD A KAHN 1612 L5 W26 L12 L15 1.0 5 8 3 16
20 DAVID [FREE] VALERA 1425 L14 L15 W21 L16 1.0 5 7 2 15
21 M DAVID RAMOS 1756 L9 L11 L20 W22 1.0 4 6 1 16
22 ROMULO M MADAYAG 1711 L6 L24 W23 L21 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 12
23 ROBERT BARRON 1275 L2 L12 L22 B--- 1.0 3 7 0 17
24 KEVIN BLANCO unr. L13 W22 U--- U--- 1.0 1 3 3 7
25 CARLOS ANDRETTA 2101 L7 L17 F18 U--- 0.0 1.5 4 0 11.5
26 ROBERT HERAS unr. L16 L19 U--- U--- 0.0 1 3 0 8