9/29/12 Individual Results

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIANA VIELOT 570 NORW W5 W3 W4 L2 W3 4.0 10.5 11.5 13 30.5
2 LALIA VIELOT 107 NORW W6 L4 D3 W1 W4 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 29.5
3 CHASE GIOVANNETTI 191 MCDS W4 L1 D2 W4 L1 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5 43.5
4 JUSTIN CIVIL unr. NORW L3 W2 L1 L3 L2 1.0 12 16 4 49
5 ROBERT FANJUL unr. DAVID L1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 13
6 SUSAN FANJUL unr. DAVID L2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0 9.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANDREW J SREBNICK 903 LEPET W34 W9 W5 W4 D2 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 49.5
2 JENNIFER HOYOS 654 FRANK W21 W22 W3 W15 D1 4.5 13 15 14.5 49.5
3 CESAR LAGO 1015 CORMON W17 W10 L2 W12 W6 4.0 14 16.5 12 52
4 BASTIAN WEISS 683 HERON W18 W16 W11 L1 W10 4.0 13 15.5 13 50
5 BRENNAN A MCBRIDE 590 CORMON W20 W31 L1 W17 W9 4.0 12 13 12 43
6 DOMINIC VIELOT 797 NORW W13 D7 W26 W8 L3 3.5 14 15.5 12 46.5
7 NICOLAS DE LA COLINA unr. SILLAK W12 D6 L8 W19 W15 3.5 12.5 15 10 47.5
8 BHAVESHSAI REDDY 552 EAGLER W23 D15 W7 L6 W11 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 48
9 ADRIAN SANS 572 OLYM W33 L1 W20 W16 L5 3.0 13 13.5 10 43
10 CARLOS GANCEDO 573 OLYM W32 L3 W18 W22 L4 3.0 12.5 13 10 40
11 RAYMOND L MORALES 287 OLYM W24 W19 L4 W25 L8 3.0 12 13.5 11 40
12 JONATHAN FRAGA 517 OLYM L7 W21 W23 L3 W20 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 38
13 ABRAHAM LEIVA 411 OLYM L6 W33 L16 W31 W22 3.0 9 9.5 7 35.5
14 MELANIE GARCIA 518 OLYM L31 L20 W32 W26 W21 3.0 6.5 7 6 23.5
15 SIDDHARTH VEERAPANENI 836 APPLE W29 D8 W25 L2 L7 2.5 8.5 14.5 10 44.5
16 ONYEKACHI ANYAGALIGBO 453 NORW W28 L4 W13 L9 D17 2.5 8.5 14 8.5 40
17 HECTOR BLANCO 441 OLYM L3 W32 W27 L5 D16 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 37.5
18 OLIVER LAY DISKIN 375 CUSHMA L4 W28 L10 D27 W25 2.5 6 11 6 36
19 ETHAN BUSTARD 687 MIAMSH H--- L11 W30 L7 W27 2.5 6 9.5 6 29.5
20 DANIELLE DARBOUZE 249 NORW L5 W14 L9 W23 L12 2.0 11 15 6 41
21 A'KYRI FORDE 321 NORW L2 L12 W24 W33 L14 2.0 8.5 13 5 33.5
22 SHAWN ROSE-GREEN 454 NORW W27 L2 W31 L10 L13 2.0 8 12.5 8 40.5
23 SRIPADA AKASH MADALA unr. SILPAL L8 W29 L12 L20 W32 2.0 7 10.5 5 28.5
24 AVA E MAULE 594 EVERK8 L11 L25 L21 W29 W26 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 31.5
25 ZACHARY LEMMER 289 LEHR D30 W24 L15 L11 L18 1.5 9 12 6.5 34.5
26 CHRISTIAN NAVARRETE 136 MIAMSH H--- W30 L6 L14 L24 1.5 7 10.5 6 25.5
27 SRIJA ATLURI unr. EVERGL L22 X34 L17 D18 L19 1.5 7 9.5 4 28
28 AHAN SARIPALLI unr. FRANK L16 L18 D29 L30 W31 1.5 7 9.5 2.5 26.5
29 ASHLEY MARTI 418 OLYM L15 L23 D28 L24 W33 1.5 6 8.5 2.5 22.5
30 SOPHIA JIMENEZ 612 OLYM D25 L26 L19 W28 U--- 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 22
31 HEMAANYA MONDRATY unr. SOMER W14 L5 L22 L13 L28 1.0 9.5 13.5 5 35.5
32 VENICE ASHLEY 176 MIAMSH L10 L17 L14 B--- L23 1.0 7.5 10.5 1 28.5
33 TUCKER GUMENICK 111 MCDS L9 L13 B--- L21 L29 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 24.5
34 OLIVER BRAD PEREZ 419 MCDS L1 F27 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 JAMES FESQ 850 HS1 W23 W15 W7 W2 W3 5.0 14 16 15 51
2 AREIANA EDWARDS 910 NORW W12 W30 W5 L1 W10 4.0 15 16.5 13 49
3 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 892 DIVINE W24 W14 W9 W8 L1 4.0 14 16 14 52
4 MALAKY VIELOT 1092 NORW W21 L9 W12 W14 W13 4.0 12 13.5 11 42
5 JONATHAN LUN 834 MANA W29 W10 L2 W25 W7 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 43
6 SIMON LAU 1036 JOHNI W11 L7 W21 W20 W8 4.0 11 12.5 11 44
7 SARAI MOORER 760 NORW W31 W6 L1 W19 L5 3.0 15 16 11 47.5
8 MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY 621 NORW W28 W16 W13 L3 L6 3.0 14 15 12 47
9 OLIVIA MAULE 820 EVERK8 W32 W4 L3 L10 W11 3.0 14 15 10 45.5
10 YURU NIU unr. PARKW W20 L5 W30 W9 L2 3.0 13 14.5 10 47
11 SHANNON ROLLE 542 NORW L6 W31 W16 W18 L9 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 37
12 JANCARLO CRUZ 448 LITTLE L2 W27 L4 W28 W20 3.0 12 13 7 38
13 KENNETH C LIN 835 GATOR W33 W19 L8 W17 L4 3.0 11.5 13 11 40
14 TIFFANY BERNARDO 759 SMIAK8 W26 L3 W22 L4 W21 3.0 11.5 13 9 39
15 ANTHONY CASTILLO 623 OLYM W34 L1 L19 W26 W22 3.0 10.5 12 8 34.5
16 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ 861 OLYM W22 L8 L11 W23 W19 3.0 10 12 8 40
17 LUKE N WALSH 686 MIAMSH L19 X33 W23 L13 W25 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 31
18 GAUTAM VEERAPANENI 925 APPLE L25 W29 H--- L11 W24 2.5 4.5 7.5 6 24
19 JAYSON HERRERA unr. CORMON W17 L13 W15 L7 L16 2.0 11.5 14.5 8 45
20 PAUL MAMONOV 702 AMERPL L10 W25 W24 L6 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 41
21 ALAIN PENA 548 OLYM L4 B--- L6 W27 L14 2.0 9 13 5 35
22 VINCE ASHLEY 343 MIAMSH L16 W28 L14 W33 L15 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 30
23 JACKSON JIMENEZ 298 MCDS L1 W32 L17 L16 W29 2.0 7.5 12.5 5 33.5
24 ANGEL ALVAREZ 387 OLYM L3 W26 L20 W30 L18 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 35.5
25 JONAH HERNANDEZ 523 OLYM W18 L20 X34 L5 L17 2.0 7 11 7 32.5
26 SEAN FINNY unr. MCDS L14 L24 W29 L15 X30 2.0 6 9 3 25
27 NIKOLAY $$ BESPALENKO unr. MCDS L30 L12 W32 L21 W28 2.0 5 8 4 21.5
28 ANWESH KATRAGADDA unr. EVERGL L8 L22 W31 L12 L27 1.0 8 11 3 30.5
29 JASELLY GALON 109 MIAMSH L5 L18 L26 W34 L23 1.0 7.5 11.5 2 29
30 NICKOLAS BOYD 637 COCOPA W27 L2 L10 L24 F26 1.0 7 11 5 33
31 ELLIOTT PATHMAN 105 UNIV L7 L11 L28 D32 D34 1.0 6.5 9.5 1.5 27
32 CLARISSA PIGOTT 105 MIAMSH L9 L23 L27 D31 D33 1.0 6.5 9.5 1.5 22.5
33 NATHAN GUMENICK 268 MCDS L13 F17 H--- L22 D32 1.0 3 6 1.5 18.5
34 OLIVIA BORCHERS unr. MCDS L15 H--- F25 L29 D31 1.0 2 5 2 11.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WILLYS CHIRINO 1154 ROCKM W40 W12 W6 W2 D3 4.5 15 17 14.5 53
2 JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER 1427 ADA W16 W8 W7 L1 W13 4.0 15 18 13 55.5
3 NICOLAS BARRON 1419 UNIV W26 W25 D10 W5 D1 4.0 14.5 17 13 54
4 DAVID LOPEZ 1563 ROCKM W18 L5 W27 W23 W9 4.0 13 15.5 11 51
5 MICHAEL BREGAR 1147 AVENT W32 W4 W24 L3 W23 4.0 13 15 13 48
6 GABRIEL LEE 1344 CORMON W28 W31 L1 W17 W12 4.0 13 15 12 48
7 ROMMEL CONCEPCION 1271 HGMS W35 W41 L2 W25 W14 4.0 12 14 12 43.5
8 JOSHUA MOLLINEDA 1112 HIALMI W36 L2 W19 W20 D11 3.5 13.5 15 10.5 43.5
9 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1338 MCDS W34 W29 D15 W10 L4 3.5 13 15 12.5 47
10 GIANNI PASTRANA JR 1241 HGMS W38 W20 D3 L9 W24 3.5 13 15 11.5 48
11 JUAN M CORTES JR 1380 HGMS W22 L15 W26 W29 D8 3.5 12 14 10.5 42.5
12 GEORGE ZHOU 1477 FREE W19 L1 W18 W31 L6 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 48.5
13 KEVIN ORDET 1308 ACES W33 W17 D23 D15 L2 3.0 13 15 11.5 49
14 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1382 NAUT W37 L23 W16 W21 L7 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 44.5
15 STEWART HUGHES 1075 UNIV W39 W11 D9 D13 U--- 3.0 12 12 11.5 38.5
16 SRIRAJ ATLURI 794 FALCON L2 W32 L14 W35 W29 3.0 11 13 7 40
17 KYLE COSSIO 961 FALCON W48 L13 W34 L6 W37 3.0 11 12.5 9 37
18 ANDRE $$ HARPER-ROSENBERG 881 MCDS L4 W30 L12 W33 W36 3.0 11 12.5 7 36.5
19 SANTIAGO MORALES 833 HGMS L12 W36 L8 W38 W31 3.0 10.5 12 7 37.5
20 BRIAN COOLIDGE 899 ROCKM W46 L10 W44 L8 W30 3.0 10 10.5 9 33.5
21 ALEX M CHEN 929 HGMS W50 L24 W22 L14 W32 3.0 10 10 9 29.5
22 ELIAS ESTRADA 644 ACES L11 W42 L21 W39 X41 3.0 10 10 6 27
23 JAMES $$ SREBNICK 1110 MCDS W49 W14 D13 L4 L5 2.5 10 14.5 10.5 47
24 GRANT GIOVANNETTI 1178 MCDS D30 W21 L5 W41 L10 2.5 9 15 8.5 48
25 OSCAR NUNEZ 965 ROCKM W45 L3 W33 L7 D28 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5 39.5
26 FILIPPO $$ SBROGGIO 730 MCDS L3 W39 L11 W40 D27 2.5 8 14 6.5 40.5
27 RAMYA REDDY 975 CORSPM H--- W43 L4 D30 D26 2.5 6 10 7.5 27.5
28 RENE LEIVA 601 HGMS L6 W47 L29 W44 D25 2.5 5.5 10.5 6.5 34.5
29 BENJAMIN R BARRON 965 UNIV W42 L9 W28 L11 L16 2.0 10.5 14 8 40
30 ALEJANDRO VERA 531 HGMS D24 L18 W40 D27 L20 2.0 10 13 6.5 37.5
31 LUIS DAVID PIEDAD 1071 ROCKM W47 L6 W37 L12 L19 2.0 9 13 8 37
32 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 123 PEMBMW L5 L16 W46 W34 L21 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 35
33 SRIGNAN PARUCHURU 555 CORSPM L13 W48 L25 L18 W47 2.0 8 11 5 31.5
34 TONY BERNARDO 581 SMIAMI L9 W45 L17 L32 W42 2.0 7.5 11 5 33
35 SHERLYN WEE 519 PEMBMW L7 L44 W43 L16 W45 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 29.5
36 JOHSUA KIM 114 PEMBMW L8 L19 B--- W49 L18 2.0 6.5 10 4 26
37 ERICK LI 713 HGMS L14 W49 L31 W45 L17 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 31.5
38 DANIEL GALLUP 472 MCDS L10 W50 L41 L19 W46 2.0 6 9.5 5 27.5
39 DANIEL COLINA unr. HIALMI L15 L26 W50 L22 W44 2.0 6 9.5 4 28
40 KYLE STEPHEN WEBB 170 PEMBMW L1 W46 L30 L26 W49 2.0 5.5 10 5 30
41 DANIEL $$ ASIAMAH 918 JFK W44 L7 W38 L24 F22 2.0 5.5 9.5 8 29.5
42 ARHAM KHAN unr. PEMBMW L29 L22 D49 W43 L34 1.5 6 8.5 3.5 24
43 CHRISTOPHER CHI unr. HIALMI H--- L27 L35 L42 W50 1.5 3.5 6 3 15.5
44 ANISHA SARIPALLI unr. FRANK L41 W35 L20 L28 L39 1.0 9 12 4 31.5
45 HARRISON GOLD unr. ACES L25 L34 W47 L37 L35 1.0 7 9.5 3 25.5
46 KEVIN SAINZ unr. HIALMI L20 L40 L32 B--- L38 1.0 6 9 1 24
47 GIANCARLO NOGUEIRA unr. HIALMI L31 L28 L45 W50 L33 1.0 5 7.5 2 22.5
48 NIKHILA MONDRATY unr. SOMER L17 L33 H--- H--- U--- 1.0 2 5 1.5 14
49 MIGUEL VIZCAINO unr. HIALMI L23 L37 D42 L36 L40 0.5 7 9.5 1.5 29
50 KAILYN WEE unr. PEMBMW L21 L38 L39 L47 L43 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 23.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FRANK HAUSER 1828 SPAN W24 W13 W8 D5 W6 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 50.5
2 JOSE MACHADO 1697 MIBCHS W27 W10 D6 W7 W5 4.5 13.5 14.5 13.5 50
3 MICHAEL DEMBROW 1626 MIAMPA W4 L9 W18 W12 W11 4.0 12.5 15 11 46.5
4 JULIAN SCHULTZ 852 MCDS L3 W30 W27 W10 W9 4.0 10.5 11.5 10 36
5 LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER 1610 ADA W23 W14 W9 D1 L2 3.5 14.5 16.5 13 50.5
6 ANTHONY LEYVA 1462 SUNC W29 W17 D2 W16 L1 3.5 14 15 12.5 50
7 ALEJANDRO ACOSTA 1531 HGHS W22 W12 D16 L2 W17 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5 48
8 RAYMOND LI 1477 HGHS W20 W11 L1 D17 W16 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 50.5
9 LEDYAR DIAZ 1231 HGHS X--- W3 L5 W20 L4 3.0 13.5 13.5 10 41
10 PAULO CASTRO 1329 SWMIAH W26 L2 W22 L4 W21 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 39.5
11 ALFREDO $$ CUBINA 1129 RANSOM W32 L8 W23 W13 L3 3.0 12.5 13 10 36.5
12 JACK SHICHA $$ KIM I 1138 RANSOM W31 L7 W19 L3 W24 3.0 11.5 12 9 35
13 ROBERTO L LORES 1325 HGHS W30 L1 W28 L11 W22 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 36
14 CARLOS $$ BARRERA 1180 RANSOM W25 L5 L20 W18 W19 3.0 10 12 8 37.5
15 ETHAN $$ EDWARDS 1276 RANSOM L19 L18 W25 W29 W20 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 27.5
16 BRANDON STOYANOVICH 1403 GULL W21 W19 D7 L6 L8 2.5 9 14.5 10.5 48
17 DAVID GONZALEZ 1116 MCDS W28 L6 W21 D8 L7 2.5 9 13.5 9 45
18 GIOVANNI CRAGNOTTI 1001 MCDS H--- W15 L3 L14 W27 2.5 7 11 7 29
19 PASCAL DAFINIS 403 MCDS W15 L16 L12 W27 L14 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 37.5
20 NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 701 MIAMPA L8 W32 W14 L9 L15 2.0 9 12.5 7 35.5
21 HARRISON $$ NGUYEN 576 RANSOM L16 W24 L17 W23 L10 2.0 9 12 6 38.5
22 ARTURO $$ CORCES 772 RANSOM L7 W31 L10 W26 L13 2.0 8.5 12 6 34
23 JOEY FROEHLICH 794 ARCHND L5 W25 L11 L21 W28 2.0 8 11.5 5 36
24 SCOTT VON NEHRING 1034 ARCHND L1 L21 W32 W28 L12 2.0 6.5 11 5 33.5
25 THOMAS ZERQUERA unr. MIAMPA L14 L23 L15 W31 W29 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 22.5
26 JORDAN $$ ROSENDORF 428 MCDS L10 L27 W31 L22 W30 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 21.5
27 GUILLERMO JULIAN $$ PALMER 914 RANSOM L2 W26 L4 L19 L18 1.0 10.5 15 4 42
28 ZOHEB ANJUM unr. RANSOM L17 W29 L13 L24 L23 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 31
29 CRISTIAN PADILLA 591 MCDS L6 L28 W30 L15 L25 1.0 7 10.5 3 27.5
30 IVAN BRENES 427 ARCHND L13 L4 L29 W32 L26 1.0 6.5 10.5 2 26.5
31 PATRICK F TOOMEY unr. ARCHND L12 L22 L26 L25 D32 0.5 6.5 9.5 0.5 22.5
32 JACOB STROUSE unr. MCDS L11 L20 L24 L30 D31 0.5 5.5 8.5 0.5 24.5

SwissSys Standings. EPICURE GRAND PRIX #1: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GM JULIO J BECERRA 2616 W14 W6 W5 W3 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2138 W21 W15 W11 W9 4.0 6 7.5 10 22.5
3 FM FABIO LA ROTA 2305 W12 W8 W4 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
4 VLAD YANOVSKY 2114 W25 W7 L3 W10 3.0 8 9 8 25
5 JORGE REYNALDO 2052 W18 W24 L1 W13 3.0 8 9 8 22.5
6 ALVARO PERALTA 1964 W29 L1 W21 W12 3.0 7.5 8 7 20
7 DERECK LAUREANO 1899 W27 L4 W24 W11 3.0 6 7 7 21
8 SAUL BARAT 1978 W26 L3 W25 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
9 CARLOS ANDRETTA 2094 H--- W23 W16 L2 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 20.5
10 ALEJANDRO ALLEN 2022 D13 W22 X28 L4 2.5 6.5 6.5 6 16.5
11 MIGUEL FONSECA 2053 W31 W20 L2 L7 2.0 4.5 10 7 21
12 FRANK CASTILLO 1777 L3 W26 W20 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
13 JONATHAN C LAU 1666 D10 D19 W14 L5 2.0 4 9 5.5 22
14 JORDANY DIEZ JJDG 1831 L1 W18 L13 W27 2.0 4 9 4 20.5
15 RENE JEAN GILLET 1889 X--- L2 W23 L8 2.0 4 8 5 20.5
16 MANNY OTERO 1331 W17 W28 L9 U--- 2.0 4 6.5 7 15
17 ANTONIO ANGEL 1901 L16 D29 W22 D19 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15.5
18 ERNESTO BLANCO 1759 L5 L14 W26 W25 2.0 3 7 3 16
19 DENNIS J MEDEROS 2069 L24 D13 W29 D17 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
20 YUNIER RAMOS 1889 X--- L11 L12 W24 2.0 3 5 4 16
21 TIM P THOMAS 1829 L2 W30 L6 H--- 1.5 3 7 3 17
22 ROMULO M MADAYAG 1712 H--- L10 L17 W29 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 11.5
23 ROBERT BARRON 1108 B--- L9 L15 H--- 1.5 1.5 4 3 12
24 CORY RIEGELHAUPT 1822 W19 L5 L7 L20 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
25 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1825 L4 W27 L8 L18 1.0 6 9 3 20
26 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1535 L8 L12 L18 W30 1.0 4 7 1 15
27 BRIAN D COOLIDGE unr. L7 L25 W30 L14 1.0 3 6 2 14
28 ADAM KUTIKOFF 2047 W30 L16 F10 U--- 1.0 0 2.5 4 7
29 ABELARDO MONTALVO 1507 L6 D17 L19 L22 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 18
30 CARLOS D HOYOS 1749 L28 L21 L27 L26 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 10.5
31 BRUCE KUTIKOFF 1787 L11 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7