Team Standings

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1KAVKAVOHNAHHH (2177.3) W9 W16 W11 D23.530.5
  FM ALEX BARNETT (2342) 2.0  
  TROY DALY (2253) 4.0  
  TODD BRYANT (2206) 4.0  
  ANTHONY NORRIS (1908) 3.0  
2FOURNAFOUR NATIONS (2197.5) W14 W12 W6 D13.528.5
  YAN MIELLIER (2318) 3.0  
  CARLOS G ANDRETTA (2236) 2.5  
  THEODORE SLADE (2153) 3.0  
  DERECK LAUREANO (2083) 3.5  
  ANDREW SLADE (1400) 0.0  
3YOUNGYOUNGSTARS (2098.5) W8 D4 W7 D63.027.25
  RAGHAV VENKAT (2248) 2.5  
  BENJAMIN CHEN (2084) 2.0  
  DMITRI SERGATSKOV (2047) 3.0  
  TONY BURRUS (2015) 3.0  
4ORANGEORANGE AND BLUE (1956.8) W17 D3 D10 W113.021.25
  BRITT RYERSON (2213) 3.5  
  ERICK ZHAO (2101) 3.0  
  GRAYSON COOKE (1831) 1.0  
  JERRY YAO (1682) 2.5  
5WEAREWE ARE CHESS (1867.5) L11 W19 W23 W123.013.5
  ALEX SINNOTT (2058) 3.0  
  NICOLAS DE LA COLINA (1941) 3.5  
  ROBERT WAGNER (1914) 2.5  
  MIKE WARD (1557) 1.0  
6YSBY'S BEYOND OUR YEARS (2176.0) W15 W10 L2 D32.525.25
  FM EUGENE YANAYT (2293) 3.5  
  VLAD YANOVSKY (2276) 2.5  
  MIKE ZALOZNYY (2231) 2.5  
  GABRIEL CUSTODIO (1904) 1.5  
7SAHSAH REGINA (2108.3) W19 W23 L3 D92.517.5
  ERIC COOKE (2235) 3.0  
  WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA (2134) 3.5  
  STEVEN ABRAHAMS (2070) 2.0  
  ANDREW CATLIN (1994) 3.0  
8C&CCHESS AND CHILL (1683.8) L3 W14 W16 D132.516
  BEN SILVA (2027) 2.5  
  MAX CUFARI (1919) 0.5  
  SADIK BIZANTI (1709) 2.0  
  KEVIN R AGUIRRE (1080) 3.0  
9VILLAGESTHE VILLAGES PEOPLE (1871.3) L1 W18 W22 D72.515
  MICHAEL A DAMEY (2012) 2.0  
  JOHN S GIVLER (1903) 2.5  
  GARY L COTE (1800) 2.5  
  INGO STEINHAEUSER (1770) 2.5  
10MATEMATE OR BE MATED (2027.0) W20 L6 D4 W172.513.5
  MICHAEL I DEMBROW (2044) 0.5  
  THOMAS ZERQUERA (2028) 0.5  
  DYLAN TODFIELD (2024) 3.5  
  NICOLAS TERRADAS (2012) 3.0  
11WERULEWE RULE 21E3 (2082.0) W5 W13 L1 L42.019.5
  BOYD REED (2148) 0.5  
  GRANT OEN (2146) 2.0  
  BRIAN YANG (2019) 3.0  
  DAVID A HATER (2015) 2.0  
12MY60MY 60 MEMORABLE TWEETS (1982.3) W18 L2 W15 L52.014.75
  ANDREW CUNANAN (2216) 1.0  
  OTIS WILSON (2175) 2.5  
  WILLIAM BOWMAN (1888) 2.0  
  JOHNNY NUNEZ (1650) 2.0  
13CASSELCASSELBERRY CHESS CLUB (1954.3) W22 L11 D17 D82.014
  ENVER BERISHA (2177) 2.0  
  JAVIER CORDOVEZ (2024) 3.0  
  EVAN STEWART (2005) 3.0  
  JAMES V JOHNSON (1611) 1.0  
14SLAPSLAPDASH (1930.5) L2 L8 W20 W182.012.5
  SAM W SOKHANVARI (2031) 1.5  
  AARON LIFTIG (1991) 3.0  
  PHILLIP DURAND (1929) 2.0  
  AARON HAWKINS (1771) 2.5  
15NCSUNORTH CAR. STATE UNIV. [COLLEGE] (1788.3) L6 W20 L12 W212.09.25
  BENJAMIN SNODGRASS (2017) 1.5  
  ELIJAH NUMA (1971) 1.5  
  HENRY HOPSON (1955) 2.0  
  SAMUEL EBERT (1210) 2.5  
16BACKBACK TO SQUARE ONE (1912.8) W21 L1 L8 W222.08.75
  ROBERTO SANCHEZ (2020) 1.5  
  ARNOLD BANNER (1966) 2.0  
  KELVIN NG (1924) 2.5  
  CANNON FARRAGUT (1741) 2.0  
  DANIEL GLIDEWELL (1490) 0.0  
17SAVANSAVANNAH CHESS (1764.5) L4 W21 D13 L101.512.25
  MARK T HOSHOR (2236) 3.5  
  SKYLER KELLY (1710) 1.0  
  TYLER GREGORY (1565) 0.5  
  DAVID SOLIS (1547) 2.0  
18GOODGOOD AT CHECKERS (1560.5) L12 L9 W19 L141.011.75
  TABAN CHIN (1840) 4.0  
  KEVIN JIN (1619) 1.0  
  LANE CHIN (1489) 0.5  
  DAVID JIN (1294) 1.5  
19ISRAPIDIS RAPID THE NEW CLASSICAL (1750.5) L7 L5 L18 W231.09.5
  MICHAEL SHEROFF (1803) 1.0  
  ALEXANDER GOLIGER (1791) 1.0  
  JARED H GRODER (1742) 2.5  
  MATTHEW KOLCZ (1666) 2.0  
20CONNORSCONNOR'S CON MEN (1637.0) L10 L15 L14 B--1.06.75
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1929) 2.5  
  PAUL LEGGETT (1786) 2.5  
  TIM BOWLER (1422) 1.0  
  NORMAN MEINTEL (1411) 1.0  
21FOURBRFOUR BROTHERS (1495.0) L16 L17 B-- L151.03.5
  JACKIE LIU (1979) 1.5  
  DAVID LIU (1726) 1.5  
  KEVIN LIU (1205) 1.5  
  NICK LIU (1070) 1.5  
22ACAPREP1ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA-A (1086.5) L13 B-- L9 L161.00
  JAVARIS WILLIAMS (1184) 1.0  
  BRYAN ROMERO (1111) 1.0  
  QINNIUN VARMAH (1097) 1.0  
  DAMEER GAY (954) 1.0  
23ACAPREP2ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA-B (872.0) B-- L7 L5 L191.00
  RALPH AUGUSTIN (950) 1.0  
  SAVIAN GRAHAM (926) 1.0  
  CORTAYVEOUS MOORE (798) 1.0  
  HAKIM AQUIL (814) 1.0  

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1GOWGO WILLIAMS (1400.3) W11 W7 D2 W63.521
  ANDREW YE (1501) 2.0  
  DANIEL ZHANG (1445) 2.5  
  DYLAN YU (1357) 3.0  
  JESSE DENG (1298) 4.0  
2CURRYCURRY GANG (1445.5) W10 D3 D1 W73.021
  VANSH VARAK (1719) 2.5  
  RUSHIK SAKAMURI (1575) 3.0  
  KASHYAP TANGUTURI (1471) 2.0  
  TOVY GUAN (1017) 3.0  
3HUNTSHUNTSVILLE CHESS CLUB (1498.5) W5 D2 D6 D42.525
  DAVID HAYES (1760) 2.0  
  PATRICK T DOWD (1736) 3.0  
  JOEL N FRIEDMAN (1640) 4.0  
  LARISA V FRIEDMAN (858) 1.0  
4CHECKMCHECKMATES (1224.0) W9 L6 W8 D32.521
  ROBERT DRUM JR (1501) 2.5  
  FRANKLIN HE (1341) 2.0  
  MICHAEL LICARI (1130) 1.5  
  RYAN D HUTCHINSON (924) 2.0  
  SRIKRUTHI NERALLA (858) 2.0  
5FAUFLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY (1190.5) L3 D8 W9 W102.515
  NICHOLAS WEISBERGER (1688) 3.0  
  JARED BALLARD (1318) 2.0  
  NATALIA CERECEDA (903) 1.0  
  JONAH LIVINGSTON (853) 3.0  
6QUEENQUEEN SUPREME [FEMALE] (1344.5) D8 W4 D3 L12.022.5
  ALICE JIN WU (1552) 4.0  
  ISABEL BOREN (1399) 2.0  
  ELLEN WANEK (1276) 1.0  
  SIMONA MURESAN (1151) 2.0  
7FIGHTFIGHTING EAGLES (1467.8) B-- L1 W10 L22.013.75
  NATE ZIEGLER (1609) 3.0  
  JACK OKUN (1565) 3.0  
  CHLOE MIN (1549) 3.0  
  OLIVER COOKE (1148) 2.0  
8VRV R CHAMPS (860.0) D6 D5 L4 B--2.09
  SAHIL ANDE (975) 1.0  
  DARSHEEL PANCHAL (877) 2.0  
  ANISH NELLURI (858) 3.0  
  NATHAN CHOPPARA (730) 2.0  
9AYAAYA (688.3) L4 B-- L5 W112.02
  TEMUR FAKHRIDDIN (1000) 2.0  
  SAIDVALIKHON KHOTAMOV (578) 1.0  
  UMARKHON KHOTAMOV (487) 2.0  
10PYTHONSPYTHONS (1178.3) L2 W11 L7 L51.05.5
  DANIEL HERSEY (1455) 0.0  
  ROHAN DASH (1231) 1.0  
  JACK ZHOU (1204) 2.0  
  JEI HERSEY (823) 1.0  
11HERNHERNANDEZ (1114.5) L1 L10 B-- L91.03
  SURESH CHILUVERU (1233) 2.0  
  ARTHUR HERNANDEZ-VISBAL (996) 2.0