Tentative Pairings

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-1 CHAMPIONSHIP

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
171EWFDHRUVA PATIL (1526 3.0)OAKHJACK JUDY (957 3.0)
172SAINTPADONOVAN CASTELLANOS (843 3.0)PINEFTMAX BOGATOV (1029 3.0)
173MCDSMIKHAIL KHASIS (757 2.0)OAKHELIAS SIDDIQUI (575 2.0)
174ELBRTANUSH VARAK (456 2.0)OAKHMAANYA RAO (741 2.0)
175WEISSZACK ZHANG (657 2.0)OAKHMORGAN WEGMAN (358 2.0)
176ELBRJACOB KENT (451 2.0)OAKHDECLAN MAWDSLEY (630 2.0)
177OAKHANAY GUPTA (604 2.0)TALBOTPOBITTRO ISLAM (203 2.0)
178ROYPRITHIV PONNUSAMY (409 2.0)OAKHTOVY GUAN (604 2.0)
179OAKHMARCUS BAVRY (376 2.0)BEACHESTRYSTAN STINSON (596 2.0)
180OAKHCARLY VU (289 2.0)KIMBROY L DENG (252 1.5)
181TWINBAVITHRAN CHANDRAHASAN (545 1.0)MCDSLEVI BAKER EGOZI (277 1.0)
182OAKHCONNOR RINGLEHAN (516 1.0)EXPRESANALAYA MUNEEPEERAKUL (241 1.0)
183ELBRAARUSH VARAK (337 1.0)OAKHAMARLEY MULLINGS (118 1.0)
184ARCHERDAKOTA BLANKENFELD (321 1.0)OAKHASHA SNODGRASS (137 1.0)
185NORTONCOCO YAO (180 1.0)OAKHFIONA WILSON (317 1.0)
186OAKHSIMON RODIC (285 1.0)DIVINEGEORGE $$ CHAMOUN (101 1.0)
187MONTPEMOLIVER CASTRO (106 0.5)MIAMSHOLIVER NOVACK (526 0.5)
188ELBRLANDON CAMEL (103 0.5)PINEFTBRIAN COLAK (340 0.5)
189FRPALMJACK EIDE (102 0.0)NORWKALEAB ** [USC] HUNTER (107 0.0)

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-3 CHAMPIONSHIP

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
4OAKHNATE ZIEGLER (1371 3.0)MARSHBREJESH CHAKRABARTI (1392 3.0)
139SUNSCHRISTOPHER PAGE (1262 2.5)INTERNLDANIEL HUGHES (1222 3.0)
140BINKSAARON MARIAN (1402 2.0)JOSEPHDYLAN YU (1288 2.5)
141PINEVIBENJAMIN JIANG (973 2.0)PINEFTDENNIS COLAK (1310 2.0)
142JOSEPHANTHONY DANG (1305 2.0)OAKHELLIOT RODIC (1017 2.0)
143JOSEPHJESSE DENG (862 2.0)TAMPAPAJIANLIN CHEN (1238 2.0)
144JOSEPHNICK LIU (1212 2.0)PINEFTYAN GARBOVSKY (1065 2.0)
145JOSEPHNOAH JANG (859 2.0)RLSKENJI LI BLAKELEY (930 1.5)
146LEEDANIEL FELLERHOFF (905 1.5)PINEFTEDWARD WANG (1093 1.0)
147OAKHBRIAN G BIRD (1232 1.0)PINEFTROBERT KRASNOV (785 1.0)
148FREE7MIKE YANG (737 1.0)JOSEPHEVAN YANG (949 1.0)
149SUNSZIAD BARAKAT (924 1.0)BARTRAMAGRIM KUMAR (780 1.0)
150HSCHOOL1JEREMY HEBERER (610 1.0)MARSHPARVATI CHAKRABARTI (906 1.0)
151MANADHAVA RAJAMANIKANDAN (824 0.5)LIBERTYADVAIT NAIR (806 0.5)
152FISHERLEO TEMNIKOV (787 0.5)PINEFTALEX BOGATOV (695 0.5)
153PALMLKANDERSEN LIAO (807 0.0)OAKHZEINA SIDDIQUI (837 0.0)

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-3 UNDER 600

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
155ARCHERCOLTON BLANKENFELD (491 3.0)OAKHJASON LIU ZHANG (408 3.0)
156DIVINEEVAN $$ BELLO (585 2.5)PINEFTNICOLAS RIECHEL-SARUP (360 3.0)
157JOSEPHSAHARSH POTHU (593 2.0)DIVINEKAHLA $$ MORALES (396 2.0)
158MIAMSHHARMONY HAYNES (112 2.0)FAITHTRISTAN ELVERS (485 2.0)
159MIAMSHISAIAH [INI] MENARD (467 2.0)OAKHFYNN BAVRY (391 2.0)
160LIBERTYHAASITH PENMETHSA (298 2.0)MCDSCATHERINE JIANG (465 2.0)
161OAKHSATHVIK GANDIBOYINA (446 2.0)PINEFTJOZA ARNOLD (431 2.0)
162MCDSSAMUEL MINSKI (362 1.5)OAKHGRACIE MCMILLEN (365 2.0)
163MIAMSHBRIELLE JEUNE (182 1.0)ONEJULIA $$ FREEMAN (unr. 1.0)
164ONESORAIAH $$ ADORNO (118 1.0)OAKHMARTINA CELIS (unr. 1.0)
165OAKHKADAR MULLINGS (unr. 1.0)ONEJAYDEN A $$ GOMEZ (113 1.0)
166MIAMSHZYON SPENCE (107 1.0)OAKHSARAI MULLINGS (unr. 1.0)
167ONEVANESSA $$ FREEMAN (unr. 0.5)DIVINESHIZUKU $$ MINATO (274 0.5)
168ONEESTHER $$ PATTERSON (unr. 0.5)MIAMSHANAEL BEAUVAIS (160 0.5)
169MIAMSHSEBASTIAN FERRER (unr. 0.0)ONESARAH $$ CLEMENTS (unr. 0.0)

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-5 CHAMPIONSHIP

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
3WATERSMARVIN GAO (1942 3.0)RIVERGANIKET SHUKLA (1739 3.0)
99HAWKSWILLIAM WU (1681 3.0)HUNTERSCANNON FARRAGUT (1643 2.5)
100MARYESISIRA YERRAJENNU (1497 2.5)OAKHHAIDER ZAIDI (1455 2.5)
101JOSEPHJERRY YAO (1437 2.5)OAKHJACK OKUN (1492 2.0)
102PRIDEYASH GUPTA (1503 2.0)NORWANDREW ** JARRETT (1202 2.0)
103OAKHRITHWIK HEGDE (1243 2.0)JOSEPHANDREW XING (1501 2.0)
104OAKHTHOMAS MOY (1458 2.0)JOSEPHKEVIN YUAN LIU (1125 2.0)
105WINDNEEL SAHAI (1183 2.0)JOSEPHABHIRAM POTHURI (1437 2.0)
106ELBRVARSHINI VENKAT (1297 2.0)HSCHOOL1KRISHANG BADWAL (1164 2.0)
107OAKHDANIEL ZHANG (1091 2.0)EVERGLALICE WU (1287 2.0)
108WEISSANDREW ZHANG (1280 2.0)GOLDSAKSHAT SURESH (857 2.0)
109DIVINESEBASTIAN $$ HERRERA (1104 1.5)JULINGTSHUBHAM KALE (1157 1.5)
110WEISSANTHONY ZHANG (1221 1.0)DIVINERYAN $$ HANSEN (901 1.0)
111JOSEPHOWEN G PARKS-CHURCH (1065 1.0)PARTINMICHELLE PU (893 1.0)
112SUNSTAREK BARAKAT (992 1.0)DIVINECHRISTIAN $$ COZZO (891 1.0)
113NORWJARYN ** COLEMAN (991 1.0)SWEETWERIC J CHEN (774 1.0)
114NORWENDRELIE ** THEVENIN (985 1.0)BCATRYAN VELEZ (708 1.0)
115MIAMSHSIENNA S CORREDOR (704 1.0)GULLNEELESH PANDEY (972 1.0)
116LAWTELMELVIN UPPGARD (971 1.0)DIVINENOAH $$ BELLO (704 1.0)
117GOLDSAADARSH ARUL (724 1.0)PINEVIJACK ZHOU (937 1.0)
118BEACHESAIDAN STINSON (854 0.0)DIVINEJOSHUA $$ CANADAY (988 0.5)
119NORWLAILA ** VIELOT (830 0.5)DIVINELUCAS $$ OCHOA (763 0.0)
120DIVINEABELARDO $$ GONCALVES (909 0.0)NORWPRISCILLA ** ASIAMAH (774 0.0)

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-5 UNDER 700

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
122OAKHADELYN GURLEY (662 3.0)HSCHOOL1EYAL FARBER (582 3.0)
123ORSCPRAJWAL NIDADAVOLU (611 2.5)NORWKHARI ** HUNTER (551 3.0)
124ONEKAUSHIK $$ RAJKUMAR JAYAPRABHA (403 2.5)OAKHCHRIS ZOIDIS (670 2.0)
125PRIDESRIKRUTHI NERALLA (495 2.0)DIVINEJACOBO $$ PACHECO (672 2.0)
126BCATISA CRUZ (656 2.0)ONEARVIN V $$ MUDUNURI (261 2.0)
127DIVINENAYIB $$ NADER (164 2.0)CARILLKENNETH DENG (606 2.0)
128NORWALIAS ** ASSE (525 2.0)DIVINEABRAHAM $$ CHAMOUN (106 2.0)
129MIAMSHPHATAZIA BLANCHARD (115 2.0)DIVINEDANIEL $$ POULOS (493 2.0)
130DIVINESEBASTIAN $$ OSORIO (407 1.5)OAKHZAYD ABDULRAHIM (655 1.0)
131OAKHANYA MADSEN (654 1.0)WOLFELKAIDEN MATTISON (unr. 1.5)
132MIAMSHREAHANA JOSEPH (283 1.0)DIVINEVICTORIA $$ LARGASPADA (521 1.0)
133NORWTRENTON ** HARVEY (518 1.0)DIVINEBRYAN $$ RODRIGUEZ (355 1.0)
134MILLHOPSAMUEL KOSAK (311 1.0)NORWGABRIELLE ** HARVEY (507 1.0)
135ONESETH $$ GORDON (242 1.0)DIVINEJOSE $$ MOLINA (461 1.0)
136ONEKATELYN $$ FREEMAN (unr. 1.0)ARCHERJUSTIS BLANKENFELD (389 1.0)
137WINDELDEV SAKHUJA (unr. 0.0)MIAMSHSOENI JEAN (375 0.0)
 ONE1JEREMY J $$ MYERS (306 0.0)  See T.D.

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
2WELLLARAGHAV VENKAT (2132 3.0)INDIALAVINCENT STONE III (1795 3.0)
48DEERLABENJAMIN CHEN (1977 2.5)TERRACETABAN CHIN (1728 3.0)
49JOSEPHBACH NGO (1964 2.5)HOLYTRPRIYA GUTTA (1519 2.5)
50FARNEROHIT RAMASWAMY (1862 2.5)MCDSDARIO MARTIN (1949 2.5)
51ROCKMXAVIER $$ ALVAREZ (1841 2.5)THURGANTONY GOSPODINOV (1902 2.5)
52FRPEMUPNICOLAS DE LA COLINA (1822 2.5)EDGEWOANDY YANG (1919 2.0)
53HSCHOOL1JANCARLO CRUZ (1873 2.0)PKSUN SMITH (1376 2.0)
54ABRAHHANNAH CIUPE (1473 2.0)HSCHOOL3TIMOTHY MAYES (1870 2.0)
55BAKVANSH VARAK (1728 2.0)FRPALMTYLER VON LINDENBERG (1334 2.0)
56VCSKAMALESH KUMAR SURESHKUMAR (1432 2.0)LAWTELCHLOE MIN (1577 2.0)
57INDIANRIJORDAN APPLEBAUM (1522 2.0)FRPALMDIRCEU ESPINAL (1358 2.0)
58FALCONSASTHA RAJAMANIKANDAN (1367 2.0)ABRAHAHAN MISHRA (1505 2.0)
59MCDSCONNOR SASTRE (1461 2.0)ROCKMDANIEL $$ MEJIAS JR (1159 2.0)
60WMSSKYLE KNAPP (1156 1.5)WALKERRAGHAV KALYANARAMAN (1632 1.5)
61EISENDARIEN BROWN (1620 1.5)ABRAHPARSA TEHRANIPOOR (unr. 1.5)
62BAKKASHYAP TANGUTURI (1295 1.5)HSCHOOL2ETHAN TAL (1441 1.5)
63HERONJAYDEN LANG (1639 1.0)ROCKMJOSE $$ VIERA-RINCON (1061 1.0)
64TERRACELANE CHIN (1474 1.0)ROCKMGIANFRANCO $$ CISNEROS (991 1.0)
65FRPALMNICHOLAS HILLBERG (1259 1.0)ACAPREPQINNIUN $$ VARMAH (923 1.0)
66FRPALMNICHOLAS DI MILLE (1234 1.0)HSCHOOL5BROOKS CHANDLER (939 1.0)
67ROCKMMANUEL E $$ ALVARE (1188 1.0)ACAPREPJAYDEN $$ CANTY (736 1.0)
68FRPALMJACKSON GALLEGOS (1185 1.0)ACAPREPJAVARIS $$ WILLIAMS (757 1.0)
69ABRAHALAN QIU (947 1.0)ROCKMADRIAN $$ SANS (1156 1.0)
70ROCKMADRIAN A $$ DIAZ (1047 1.0)HSCHOOL4CAEDEN DEBOER (1147 1.0)
71ROCKMBRANDON $$ PRIETO (1099 1.0)ACAPREPTRACY $$ [USC] CALLOWAY (710 1.0)
72ACAPREPBRYAN $$ ROMERO (977 0.5)FRPALMBENJAMIN CURY (1149 0.0)
73ACAPREPHAKIM $$ AQUILL (750 0.0)MCDSJACK EATON (852 0.5)
74ACAPREPSAVIAN $$ GRAHAM (unr. 0.0)ABRAHAJAY POORAN (977 0.0)
75MCDSCAROLINE JIANG (776 0.0)ACAPREPRALPH $$ AUGUSTIN (unr. 0.0)

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-8 UNDER 1000

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
76DIVINEJUAN $$ CAVALLIN (913 3.0)ROCKMMATHEW $$ GONZALEZ (825 3.0)
77DIVINENICHOLAS $$ CHONG (816 3.0)LAKENOIVAN GOPONENKO (735 3.0)
78DIVINEGRANT $$ CANADAY (741 2.5)FRPALMTRENTON K KOKINDA (989 2.5)
79DIVINETHOMAS $$ POULOS (754 2.5)HSCHOOL1LUKE WASSUNG (958 2.5)
80FRPALMTHOMAS COWELL (997 2.0)ROCKMFAUSTO $$ MALDONADO (721 2.0)
81FRPALMMAXWELL MURRAY (980 2.0)WINDYKAITLYN COHEN (619 2.0)
82OAKHSANJAY POORAN (955 2.0)FRPALMDANNY LU EIDE III (722 2.0)
83DIVINELUCAS $$ MARTINEZ (903 2.0)FRPALMZOIE TAVERNA (642 2.0)
84ROCKMJONATHAN $$ CASARES (867 2.0)WINDYVINCENT LIN (222 2.0)
85FRPALMNICHOLAS MURRAY (582 2.0)OAKHYIWEN LU (753 2.0)
86ONESIMEON $$ GORDON (278 2.0)WELLLAAARAV BEJJINKI (737 2.0)
87ROCKMMANUEL E $$ SANCHEZ (912 1.0)DIVINEJEAN-CLAUDE $$ LELIEVRE (953 1.5)
88ONEJACOB A $ GOMEZ (362 1.5)OAKHPEYTON KAUFMANN (745 1.0)
89WINDYZACHARY MILLER (167 1.0)OAKHKAI SNODGRASS (890 1.0)
90ONECOLTON $$ TIANSAY (736 1.0)SWEETWWYATT MARTIN (178 1.0)
91ONECHASE $$ TIANSAY (248 1.0)MILLENSERENA Q HUANG (642 1.0)
92PACEROZA ZELNER (499 1.0)WINDYAIDEN SMILEY (105 1.0)
93ONERACHEL $$ CLEMENTS (101 1.0)ROYPRANAV PONNUSAMY (487 1.0)
94ROCKMANGELO $$ MALDONADO (463 1.0)ONEJOSIAH $$ MORALES (unr. 1.0)
95WINDYANTHONY MATHEU (101 1.0)DIVINEALI $$ DOMINGUEZ (430 1.0)
96SWEETWANDREW DICKENS (unr. 1.0)WINDYBASIL CHRISTOPHER (428 1.0)
97WOLFHAYDEN KOSCICKI (unr. 0.0)WINDYBRISTOL WHITNEY (441 0.0)
98ROCKMMANUEL $$ GONZALEZ-DIAZ (326 0.0)WINDYMANUEL [USC][INI] VILLANUEVA (unr. 0.0)
 DOCTORS1HENRY NOVACK (302 0.0)  See T.D.

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-12 CHAMPIONSHIP

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
1RONREAJUAN EDUARDO MARQUEZ PEREIRA (2141 3.0)BERKELDYLAN SUNJIC (2081 3.0)
5MIAMBEJUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER (1903 2.5)VIERAHILEONARDO MAYTA (1717 3.0)
6BOLLESSATVIK REDDY (1881 2.5)FWBUCHTIANHUI [CINDY] JIE (2050 2.5)
7KROPKEVIN ORDET (1750 2.5)FWBUCHJEFFREY LU (1844 2.5)
8EASTSJACKIE LIU (2089 2.0)FWBUCHALAN WANG (1810 2.0)
9HSCHOOL3RYAN E HAMLEY (2019 2.0)ABEKACONNOR EICKELMAN (1789 2.0)
10PINEFTDONOVAN WU (1570 2.0)FWBUCHANDY WU (1949 2.0)
11AMERPLELLIOT STARKMAN (1865 2.0)MCDSJOSEPH AMING (1808 2.0)
12HSCHOOL4MARCO A JIMENEZ (1854 2.0)FWBUCHAMY XING (1613 2.0)
13HSCHOOL1GRANT GIOVANNETTI (1732 2.0)ONEBRANDON SIBBITT (1849 2.0)
14CARDGIBMICHAEL FIELD (1536 2.0)WIREKELVIN NG (1777 1.5)
15BOLLESHENRY LI (1595 1.5)EASTSDAVID YUAN LIU (1762 1.5)
16OAKRKHOA $$ TRAN (1629 1.5)BELENAIDAN PEVIDA (1450 1.5)
17TRINITJAKE BRODSKY (1106 1.5)DIVINESEBASTIAN $$ LOJANO (1858 1.0)
18ONECAMILLE SIBBITT (1402 1.0)HSCHOOL2ZOE ZELNER (1812 1.0)
19CARDGIBCARL R BAUER III (1369 1.0)BELENJUSTIN IZQUIERDO (1514 1.0)
20EDGEWOIGNACIO SERRATO III (1507 1.0)BELENMIGUEL LOMBARDI (1375 1.0)
21BELENCONNER YURKON (1379 1.0)FWBUCHKONWOO KIM (1485 1.0)
22BELENBRANDON VILA (1478 1.0)DIVINEJESUS $$ BERMUDEZ (1206 1.0)
23DIVINEVALENTINA $$ BERMUDEZ (1159 1.0)STONEGIULIANO CHIZZOLINI (1444 1.0)
24ONEANDREW $$ TIANSAY (1207 0.5)BELENCARLOS ARIZA (1249 1.0)
25CARDGIBFRANK GILMORE (1120 0.5)DIVINESERGIO $$ RIVERA (1208 0.5)
26FWBUCHANDREW QIU (1274 0.0)NEASECONNOR FUHRMAN (1261 0.0)
 CORALP1MATTHEW CUZA (1261 0.0)  See T.D.

Pairings for Round 4. 2018 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP: K-12 UNDER 1100

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
28TRINITMATTHEW CASTRO (743 3.0)DIVINESANTIAGO $$ MARTINEZ (1001 3.0)
29DIVINEROQUE $$ CEDENO (888 3.0)ONEDAVID RODRIGUEZ (908 3.0)
30ONEZION E $$ COUNCIL (871 2.0)DIVINEJAMES $$ POULOS (1072 2.0)
31GLADESMENCIO CHEZ (1017 2.0)DIVINEDANIEL $$ MARTINEZ (768 2.0)
32BELENANDREW R BURCH (729 2.0)CYPRESSSRIHARSHA AITHARAJU (983 2.0)
33TRINITANDREW MILLER (959 2.0)ONEAVERY J $$ KINKOPF (717 2.0)
34FWBUCHRYAN CHEN (597 2.0)DIVINEDAVID $$ LELIEVRE (955 2.0)
35DIVINELOGAN $$ SCHULTZ (894 2.0)GLADESELTON CHEN (714 2.0)
36OAKRJOSEPH $$ NGYUEN (unr. 2.0)ROCKLAFRITZ VALCOURT (870 2.0)
37STEPHENKYLE ZIEGLER (998 1.5)BELENJONATHAN GOMEZ (718 1.5)
38OAKRROBERT $$ RAPHAEL (unr. 1.5)DIVINEQINGCHENG $$ LI (583 1.5)
39BELENRAFAEL LLANEZA III (713 1.5)DIVINEVALERIA $$ BERMUDEZ (644 1.0)
40FWBUCHDAVID A BUFFKIN (unr. 1.0)GLADESMATTHEW [USC] DCOSTA (569 1.0)
41GLADESAJANI TROUTMAN (544 1.0)OAKRFERNANDO $$ BONILLA (unr. 1.0)
42GLADESSAGE KELLY (499 1.0)ONEISAAC $$ MUNSHI (unr. 1.0)
43BUCKVISWAMBHAR JANAPATI (336 1.0)FWBUCHERIC [INI] CHEN (unr. 1.0)
44CARDGIBZYGMUNT CZYZYCKI (492 0.0)GLADESIVANA CASUSO (167 1.0)
45GLADESLORENZO PULMANO (598 0.0)CARDGIBSZYMON CZYZYCKI (256 0.0)
46CARDGIBTAYLOR BARBIERI (unr. 0.0)ONECALEB P $$ HELLENDER (578 0.0)