11th Annual Turkey Bowl Results & Games

Some Games from the Tournament

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: OPEN

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 GM JULIO J BECERRA 2628 W5 W9 W4 W7 D2 4.5 12 14.5 14.5 44 670.00/Turkey Bowl
2 FM ERIC RODRIGUEZ 2333 L4 W8 W6 W12 D1 3.5 12 14 9.5 45 335.00
3 FM GHEORGHE-DAN TARAS 2295 D6 W13 D12 W4 D5 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 38.5 335.00
4 LUCIANO AGUILAR 2114 W2 W7 L1 L3 W12 3.0 14 16 10 51 134.00
5 NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL 2171 L1 W14 W13 D6 D3 3.0 12 12.5 8.5 37 134.00
6 MIGUEL RECIO 2163 D3 W10 L2 D5 D7 2.5 9 14.5 8 41.5
7 MEL HUNT GOSS 2214 W8 L4 W9 L1 D6 2.5 8 14.5 8.5 44.5
8 HENGYI WU 2149 L7 L2 B--- W11 D9 2.5 7 10.5 4.5 31
9 ALDO F LOPEZ 2104 W14 L1 L7 W13 D8 2.5 6 11 7.5 31.5
10 ARNOLD DUBOW 2075 D12 L6 L11 B--- W13 2.5 4.5 7 4.5 25.5
11 JOHN SALISBURY 2001 H--- L12 W10 L8 B--- 2.5 4 6 5 17
12 ERIC N COOKE 2200 D10 W11 D3 L2 L4 2.0 10.5 14 8 40
13 JACKIE LIU 1615 B--- L3 L5 L9 L10 1.0 7.5 11 4 31
14 CONSTANTINE XANTHOS 2212 L9 L5 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 2100

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA 2035 W15 W21 W14 W3 D2 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5 52.5 301.50/Trophy
2 XUDONG HE 1950 W16 W18 W29 W5 D1 4.5 13 15 14.5 44.5 301.50
3 MIKE LUCENTE 2098 W28 W13 W7 L1 W14 4.0 12.5 14 13 49.5 100.50
4 LESTER MACHADO 1981 D12 D9 D10 W18 W15 3.5 11.5 13.5 9 39
5 ERIC RAMENTO 1876 W27 W11 H--- L2 W13 3.5 11.5 11.5 11 38.5 67.00
6 ALEXANDER MALEKAN 2057 H--- W22 D8 D13 W7 3.5 10 10 9.5 35
7 KEVIN ORJUELA 2070 W31 W10 L3 W8 L6 3.0 13.5 14 11 41
8 RENE GILLET 1879 D29 W16 D6 L7 W24 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 39.5
9 HAROLD SCOTT 1881 D17 D4 D27 W19 D11 3.0 11.5 13 8.5 39
10 TRUMAN HOANG 1874 W23 L7 D4 W25 D16 3.0 11 13 9 36
11 PHILIP A BAUER 2043 W20 L5 W28 D14 D9 3.0 11 12.5 9.5 39.5
12 SEAN M VILLONE 1863 D4 D17 L13 W30 W21 3.0 10.5 11.5 7.5 36.5
13 DERECK LAUREANO 1914 W33 L3 W12 D6 L5 2.5 10 15 9 43
14 DENNIS MEDEROS 2082 W30 W19 L1 D11 L3 2.5 9.5 15 10 48
15 ROBERT MITCHELL 1900 L1 W23 D17 W27 L4 2.5 8 14 7.5 40.5
16 BORIS VEKSLER 2087 L2 L8 W31 W22 D10 2.5 7.5 12.5 5.5 38.5
17 DANIEL H LIU 2003 D9 D12 D15 H--- D20 2.5 7.5 10.5 7 28
18 TIM P THOMAS 1840 B--- L2 D24 L4 W27 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 35.5
19 OTIS C WILSON 1950 W32 L14 D21 L9 W28 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 34.5
20 KAITA SAITO 1891 L11 L27 B--- W23 D17 2.5 6 9 4.5 26.5
21 GARY P FONT 1850 W24 L1 D19 H--- L12 2.0 7.5 12 7 36
22 BRUCE KUTIKOFF 1758 B--- L6 D32 L16 D25 2.0 6.5 10 6 25.5
23 DENNIS DUNN 1991 L10 L15 W33 L20 W30 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 25.5
24 MICHAEL G THOMAS 1956 L21 W31 D18 H--- L8 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 23
25 ARTURO SALIVA 1914 D26 H--- H--- L10 D22 2.0 4 7 5.5 21
26 KEVIN M MC DONALD 1808 D25 L29 D30 W31 U--- 2.0 3.5 6 6 16.5
27 MICHAEL GIANATASIO 1999 L5 W20 D9 L15 L18 1.5 9.5 13 5.5 38.5
28 STEVEN E KAUFMAN 1908 L3 W33 L11 H--- L19 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 31
29 ALEJANDRO ALLEN 2012 D8 W26 L2 U--- U--- 1.5 5.5 10 6.5 29.5
30 PRESTON VAN WILLIAMS 1903 L14 D32 D26 L12 L23 1.0 9 12 3.5 31
31 JAIME E FERNANDEZ 1897 L7 L24 L16 L26 B--- 1.0 7 10 0 29
32 ALBERT HO 1869 L19 D30 D22 U--- U--- 1.0 2.5 5 3.5 17
33 DAVID A RAYMOND 1815 L13 L28 L23 H--- U--- 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 18

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1800

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 JONATHAN LAU 1728 W39 W32 W15 W5 D2 4.5 11.5 12.5 14.5 41 402.00/Trophy
2 DAVID FERRER-PEREZ 1600 W21 W10 W7 D3 D1 4.0 15 17 13.5 50.5 122.83
3 BILL N LANGFORD 1731 D12 W29 W6 D2 W14 4.0 13.5 15.5 11.5 44.5 122.83
4 JOEL NEPTUNE 1763 W19 L11 W35 W16 W10 4.0 11 13 11 45 122.83
5 SUGANTH KANNAN 1709 W40 W34 W11 L1 D8 3.5 12.5 13.5 12.5 41.5
6 ISAAC JACKSON 1711 D31 W17 L3 W24 W16 3.5 11.5 13 9.5 41
7 FRANCIS REDWAY JR 1788 D25 W33 L2 W17 W13 3.5 11.5 13 9.5 40.5
8 THOMAS V SMITH 1737 D33 W25 D18 W15 D5 3.5 10.5 12 10.5 42
9 DELBERT SAA 1700 W27 L16 D31 W35 W22 3.5 9 10.5 9.5 35.5
10 VOLKAN SILIVRI 1724 W23 L2 W12 W18 L4 3.0 13.5 16 10 47
11 MICHAEL DEMBROW 1606 W36 W4 L5 L13 W25 3.0 12.5 14 10 42.5
12 STEVE DE STEFANO 1580 D3 D14 L10 W32 W28 3.0 12 13.5 7.5 42
13 HOWARD MARMORSTEIN 1695 D17 D31 W20 W11 L7 3.0 11.5 13 9.5 38
14 JONATHAN R BEESON 1702 H--- D12 W32 W19 L3 3.0 11 11 9 32
15 JEAN-PAUL BUISSON JR 1630 W38 W30 L1 L8 D23 2.5 9 14.5 9.5 42.5
16 BRAD BOBAN 1542 W26 W9 H--- L4 L6 2.5 9 13 10 35.5
17 ANDRES E BERMUDEZ 1567 D13 L6 W29 L7 W34 2.5 8.5 13.5 6.5 39.5
18 JOSEPH P DISKIN 1694 W20 D35 D8 L10 D19 2.5 8 13.5 9 41
19 MICHAEL HOFFER 1619 L4 W36 W21 L14 D18 2.5 7.5 13 7.5 38
20 ERIKA L MCLEAN 1478 L18 W37 L13 D26 W33 2.5 6 10 6 31.5
21 ELLIOT STARKMAN 1343 L2 B--- L19 D29 W37 2.5 5.5 9.5 5 28
22 LUIS GONZALEZ 1624 L35 W27 H--- W34 L9 2.5 5.5 9 7 27.5
23 GARY WU 1574 L10 H--- D28 W38 D15 2.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 28.5
24 CARLOS D HOYOS 1720 L32 W39 D34 L6 W31 2.5 4.5 9 6.5 27.5
25 MICHEL C LEGEIN 1692 D7 L8 D33 W31 L11 2.0 9.5 13 6 41
26 LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER 1646 L16 W40 L30 D20 D27 2.0 8 11 5.5 29
27 JAY WU 1512 L9 L22 W39 D33 D26 2.0 7 10.5 4.5 27.5
28 JOSE MACHADO 1692 L34 D38 D23 W36 L12 2.0 6.5 9.5 5.5 27
29 JAMES BARRICK 1686 H--- L3 L17 D21 W38 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 26.5
30 MANNY OTERO 1469 W37 L15 W26 U--- U--- 2.0 3 5.5 8 17.5
31 JAMES LEE SHORT 1544 D6 D13 D9 L25 L24 1.5 11 14.5 6 41
32 RICHARD A KAHN 1565 W24 L1 L14 L12 D36 1.5 10 14.5 5.5 41.5
33 ERNIE LOLLIS 1601 D8 L7 D25 D27 L20 1.5 10 13.5 5 36.5
34 MARK HOUSTOUN 1554 W28 L5 D24 L22 L17 1.5 9.5 13 6.5 38.5
35 WILLIAM MACOM II 1492 W22 D18 L4 L9 U--- 1.5 8.5 12.5 7 37
36 DARIO MARTIN 1367 L11 L19 W40 L28 D32 1.5 7 10 3.5 28.5
37 BRIAN COOLIDGE 1616 L30 L20 D38 X39 L21 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 22.5
38 ANTHONY LEYVA 1526 L15 D28 D37 L23 L29 1.0 7.5 10 3.5 28
39 KERIM URKUN 1600 L1 L24 L27 F37 U--- 0.0 4.5 9 0 25.5
40 JUHA VAALAS 1514 L5 L26 L36 U--- U--- 0.0 3.5 7 0 21.5

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1500

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 ALEXANDER GOLIGER 1479 W17 W8 W13 W3 D2 4.5 13.5 16 14.5 51.5 402.00/Trophy
2 ANNA MARIA NURYASIN 1363 W26 W15 D6 W7 D1 4.0 13 14 13 47.5 92.13
3 ETHAN HINDS 1423 W24 W19 W7 L1 W8 4.0 12.5 14 13 45.5 92.13
4 SEBASTIAN MOORMAN 1181 W25 W5 D14 D6 W13 4.0 12 13.5 12.5 43.5 92.13
5 PAULO CASTRO 1390 W10 L4 W26 W19 W6 4.0 12 13 11 44.5 92.13
6 BARRETT BROWN 1452 W30 W11 D2 D4 L5 3.0 15 16 11.5 45
7 ALADDIN M PETTIT 1491 W22 W9 L3 L2 W20 3.0 13 15 10 46.5
8 NICOLAS BARRON 1376 W16 L1 W29 W14 L3 3.0 13 14 10 44.5
9 DOUGLAS S MCCOY 1343 W21 L7 W12 D13 D10 3.0 11.5 13.5 9.5 41
10 JUAN DEIRMENJIAN 1255 L5 W30 W28 D11 D9 3.0 11.5 12.5 8.5 33
11 ROBERTO L LORES 1300 W12 L6 D20 D10 W21 3.0 11 13 8.5 39
12 GEORGE ZHOU 1441 L11 W27 L9 W29 W19 3.0 9 10 7 34
13 JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER 1402 W23 W29 L1 D9 L4 2.5 9.5 15 10 46.5
14 MIGUEL ARBESU 1424 H--- W18 D4 L8 D16 2.5 7.5 11.5 8 33.5
15 KAI TABOR 1472 W20 L2 L19 W18 D17 2.5 7 13 7.5 39.5
16 BRIAN E JONES 1217 L8 L20 B--- W28 D14 2.5 6 9 4.5 29
17 JUAN CORTES JR 1356 L1 L28 W25 W27 D15 2.5 5.5 11 5.5 32.5
18 GARY BARRICK 1230 H--- L14 W22 L15 W27 2.5 5.5 8 6 24.5
19 PAUL B OTT 1357 W28 L3 W15 L5 L12 2.0 11 15 8 42.5
20 EDUARDO SIMPSON 1384 L15 W16 D11 D23 L7 2.0 10 13 6.5 36.5
21 JOHN NORTH 1421 L9 D23 D27 W26 L11 2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5 32
22 AUGUSTO ESPINOZA 1400 L7 D24 L18 W30 D25 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 22
23 MICHAEL HUTSKO 1290 L13 D21 W24 D20 U--- 2.0 5.5 8 6 25
24 DAVID LIU 1294 L3 D22 L23 L25 W26 1.5 7 11 3 30
25 GARY ROBINSON 1368 L4 L26 L17 W24 D22 1.5 7 11 2.5 29.5
26 MALAKY VIELOT 1074 L2 W25 L5 L21 L24 1.0 9 13 4 35
27 STEPHEN G BARRICK 1205 H--- L12 D21 L17 L18 1.0 7 10 3.5 24.5
28 JOHN T DOCKERY 1427 L19 W17 L10 L16 U--- 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 26.5
29 MARK WEBSTER 1264 B--- L13 L8 L12 U--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 27
30 JAIRO TAMAYO 1382 L6 L10 U--- L22 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 24.5

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1200

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 NEIL M COFFMAN 1134 W7 W14 W4 W3 W2 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 51.5 402.00/Trophy
2 THOMAS ZERQUERA 687 W10 W8 W6 W12 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14 46.5 150.75
3 LUIS DAVID PIEDAD 1032 W11 W16 W5 L1 W7 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 47.5 150.75
4 RAGHAV VENKAT 987 B--- W12 L1 W8 D5 3.5 13 13 10.5 42.5 33.50
5 GRANT GIOVANNETTI 1136 W15 W18 L3 W13 D4 3.5 11 12 11.5 41.5
6 SHARANYA SINGH 1022 D9 W19 L2 W11 W12 3.5 11 11.5 9.5 36.5 33.50
7 NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 777 L1 B--- W9 W10 L3 3.0 14.5 14.5 8 41.5
8 ISAAC MOORMAN 1137 W20 L2 W18 L4 W15 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 37.5
9 JAMES SREBNICK 1150 D6 D10 L7 W18 W13 3.0 10.5 11.5 7.5 35.5
10 KESHAV SINGH 1089 L2 D9 W14 L7 W16 2.5 7.5 13.5 6 42.5
11 JUAN R CARDENA 1012 L3 H--- W20 L6 W19 2.5 5.5 9.5 5.5 26.5
12 DARRELL W COX 1147 X21 L4 W15 L2 L6 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 40
13 KAMRYN WALKER 1066 L14 W20 W16 L5 L9 2.0 8.5 12 7 34
14 JONAH GROSSBERG unr. W13 L1 L10 L15 W18 2.0 7.5 12.5 6 39
15 AREIANA EDWARDS 966 L5 W17 L12 W14 L8 2.0 7.5 11 6 35
16 ETHAN J ROBERTS unr. W17 L3 L13 W19 L10 2.0 6 10 7 29.5
17 RAUL MARTINEZ-ESTEVE 1083 L16 L15 H--- L20 B--- 1.5 3.5 5.5 1 15
18 TIMOTHY CHEN 729 W19 L5 L8 L9 L14 1.0 8.5 12 5 36
19 BENJAMIN BARRON 1097 L18 L6 B--- L16 L11 1.0 5.5 9 2 27.5
20 ANTHONY BORZILLO 980 L8 L13 L11 W17 U--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 23.5
21 TIM STALEY 1024 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 11TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1000 

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 MARCOAURELIO LOPEZ-CASULA 804 W19 W3 H--- W10 W2 4.5 12 12 13 36.5 Trophy
2 JENNIFER HOYOS 868 W18 W15 W10 W6 L1 4.0 11.5 13 14 45.5 Trophy
3 JONATHAN LUN 893 W20 L1 W4 D11 W12 3.5 13 14 10 43.5 Trophy
4 BRIAN COOLIDGE 894 W8 D14 L3 W18 W6 3.5 12 13.5 10 43.5 Trophy
5 KENNETH C LIN 834 W16 W17 L6 D13 W11 3.5 10.5 11.5 11 40 Trophy
6 GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI 890 W7 W13 W5 L2 L4 3.0 14 17 12 51.5
7 LORCAN HOUSTOUN 443 L6 D9 W19 W14 D10 3.0 11 13 7.5 39
8 SHANNON ROLLE 693 L4 W21 W17 L12 W16 3.0 9 9.5 8 28.5
9 TIFFANY BERNARDO 914 L13 D7 D20 W15 W17 3.0 8.5 9.5 6.5 30
10 KYLE COSSIO 963 W12 W11 L2 L1 D7 2.5 9.5 16.5 9.5 51.5
11 DOMINIC VIELOT 813 W21 L10 W14 D3 L5 2.5 8.5 12.5 9 39.5
12 FILIPPO SBROGGIO 767 L10 W16 D18 W8 L3 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 38
13 SOPHIA BORZILLO 742 W9 L6 W15 D5 U--- 2.5 7.5 11 9 34.5
14 MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY 748 W22 D4 L11 L7 W18 2.5 7 12 8 32
15 JESSICA LEGEIN 287 B--- L2 L13 L9 W20 2.0 7 11 5 33
16 GABRIEL FERRER 337 L5 L12 W21 W20 L8 2.0 7 10.5 5 31
17 SOFIA FERRER 195 B--- L5 L8 X19 L9 2.0 6 9.5 5 25.5
18 IMAAN NANJI 627 L2 W22 D12 L4 L14 1.5 10 14 5.5 39.5
19 JORDAN RINDLER unr. L1 D20 L7 F17 W21 1.5 4.5 9 3 25.5
20 BASTIAN WEISS 739 L3 D19 D9 L16 L15 1.0 8.5 12 3.5 29.5
21 MARLIN COCHRAN 253 L11 L8 L16 B--- L19 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 25
22 ANDREW SREBNICK 942 L14 L18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 1.5 4 0 13.5