2012-2013 Palm Beach County District Tournament

SwissSys Standings. PALM BEACH COUNTY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MARVIN GAO 804 HS1 W28 W30 W16 W29 W3 5.0 8 8.5 15 26
2 PETER TOROCSIK JR 365 PALMBE W7 W28 W29 W31 W6 5.0 8 8.5 15 22
3 BRANDON LEE 511 ELBR W22 W10 W5 W9 L1 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 52.5
4 JACKSON COLOMBIER 339 ELBR W12 D6 W18 W8 D9 4.0 13 15.5 12.5 48
5 ZACHARY WHELAN unr. EQUES X--- W32 L3 W28 W15 4.0 8 8 11 23.5
6 JASMINE S THOMAS unr. PINEBR W19 D4 W21 W16 L2 3.5 14 16 12 51.5
7 CRISTIAN MCDANIEL unr. ELBR L2 W12 D11 W18 W22 3.5 13.5 15.5 8.5 43
8 CONNOR BERMAN 485 SAINT W30 D21 W32 L4 W14 3.5 10 11 11 31.5
9 KEITH WOLPERT 180 LIGHT W32 X33 W31 L3 D4 3.5 9.5 9.5 11.5 27
10 MAX CHAN unr. EQUES W31 L3 D19 W21 D11 3.0 11.5 12 9 37.5
11 NISHANT GANDHI 202 PALMBE D17 D25 D7 W23 D10 3.0 11 12.5 8.5 37
12 AIDAN TRABUSANA unr. EQUES L4 L7 W28 W30 W17 3.0 11 11.5 6 31.5
13 PABLO WEIR BERIRO 105 PALMBE W33 D23 D20 D17 D16 3.0 10 12 10 32
14 MATTHEW DAVALOS unr. SOLIVE W23 L16 W25 W27 L8 3.0 9.5 10.5 10 34.5
15 MAYA BEHURA unr. CITRUS D25 W29 D30 X20 L5 3.0 6.5 6.5 9 18.5
16 KEELIN COLEMAN 286 ELBR W29 W14 L1 L6 D13 2.5 9.5 15 9.5 47.5
17 PATRICK MCDERMOTT unr. ELBR D11 D22 W24 D13 L12 2.5 8 13 8.5 36.5
18 JONATHAN GODEK unr. EQUES D20 W27 L4 L7 W25 2.5 8 13 7.5 38
19 LOGAN MEMBERG 462 ELBR L6 W31 D10 D22 D21 2.5 7 11 7 35
20 AYMEN OSMAN unr. ELBR D18 W26 D13 F15 D26 2.5 4.5 7.5 8.5 20.5
21 BRENTTON PRUITT 158 ELBR W26 D8 L6 L10 D19 2.0 10 13.5 7.5 40.5
22 ALEC CHIANG unr. CORAL L3 D17 W27 D19 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 41
23 CHARLOTTE SO'BRIEN 108 ELBR L14 D13 W26 L11 D24 2.0 9 12 5.5 36
24 DAKOTA ARONSON 103 EQUES D27 H--- L17 D25 D23 2.0 4.5 7 5.5 22.5
25 MALLORY SATTERWHITE unr. ELBR D15 D11 L14 D24 L18 1.5 10 13 5.5 41
26 OVIDIO CALVET unr. PALMBE L21 L20 L23 X32 D20 1.5 7 10 1.5 30
27 ANTHONY [INI] GRAY unr. ELBR D24 L18 L22 L14 D28 1.0 7 10 3 30
28 SOFIA DERK unr. ELBR L1 L2 L12 L5 D27 0.5 12.5 17.5 0.5 50
29 DYLAN BEZUGLY unr. ELBR L16 L15 L2 L1 D31 0.5 10.5 15.5 0.5 49
30 TYLER SCHMALING unr. ELBR L8 L1 D15 L12 U--- 0.5 9 14 1.5 41
31 AVA RAYMOND unr. ELBR L10 L19 L9 L2 D29 0.5 9 14 0.5 43
32 AVA KUZNIK unr. ELBR L9 L5 L8 F26 U--- 0.0 6.5 10 0 33.5
33 SHEKINAH ARIQS unr. ELBR L13 F9 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 10

SwissSys Standings. PALM BEACH COUNTY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RAGHAV VENKAT 1023 ELBR W13 W4 W14 W3 W5 5.0 15.5 18.5 15 57
2 JUSTIN S THOMAS 830 PINEBR W19 W9 W16 D7 W8 4.5 13.5 16.5 14 51.5
3 TIMOTHY CHEN 821 BINKS W24 W18 W6 L1 W7 4.0 15.5 18 13 56.5
4 NOAH BUSWELL 377 WELLIN W37 L1 W10 W17 W20 4.0 14.5 15.5 11 45.5
5 KAMULI BAHEMUKA 764 ELBR W41 W15 W22 W11 L1 4.0 13.5 14.5 14 45.5
6 RIAN REICHFELD 639 ELBR W42 W28 L3 W16 W14 4.0 12 14 12 44
7 VANSH VARAK 938 ELBR W29 W23 W12 D2 L3 3.5 14 15.5 13 51
8 ANTHONY BLEEKER 545 ELBR D11 W27 W35 W25 L2 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 46
9 KYLE GRANT 362 ELBR W31 L2 W29 D22 W15 3.5 11.5 13 10 42
10 MASON SATTERWHITE 232 ELBR D25 W26 L4 W35 W22 3.5 11 12.5 9.5 43.5
11 SKYLAR JOHNSTON unr. FORELE D8 W44 W45 L5 W25 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 37.5
12 ANGELO CHEN 646 BINKS X--- W17 L7 W18 H--- 3.5 9.5 9.5 10 31
13 AUGIE ARONSON 167 EQUES L1 H--- W34 W39 W26 3.5 9.5 9.5 7.5 27
14 MARTIN MIRANDA 578 EQUES W34 W21 L1 W24 L6 3.0 14.5 16 11 47
15 CHRISTIAN CHANTAYAN 202 EQUES W38 L5 W21 W33 L9 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 42
16 CHRISTIAN ENGMAN 386 EQUES W39 W30 L2 L6 W33 3.0 12 12.5 10 38
17 BELLA TOMBARI 324 ELBR W43 L12 W36 L4 W28 3.0 11.5 13 9 37
18 SHELSEA ROMELUS 252 ELBR W46 L3 W28 L12 W35 3.0 11 12.5 9 37
19 JAKE BEZUGLY 160 ELBR L2 W42 L23 W31 W29 3.0 11 12.5 7 34.5
20 DEVIN MCDANIEL 454 ELBR W32 L22 W30 W23 L4 3.0 10.5 12 10 38.5
21 BROOKELYNNE BREWER 224 ELBR W36 L14 L15 W32 W30 3.0 9.5 11 8 35.5
22 MONIR NABHAH unr. EQUES X--- W20 L5 D9 L10 2.5 10 14 9 43.5
23 ETHAN ACHEE 358 EQUES W45 L7 W19 L20 D24 2.5 8.5 12.5 8.5 37.5
24 PAUL MILLER 146 ELBR L3 W32 W27 L14 D23 2.5 8 14 7.5 42
25 JACK SLONIMSKI unr. PALMBE D10 W45 W40 L8 L11 2.5 7.5 11.5 9.5 32.5
26 NOAH PALAN unr. FORELE H--- L10 W38 W45 L13 2.5 5 8.5 7 21.5
27 JEREMY TELES unr. FORELE H--- L8 L24 W44 W37 2.5 4 7.5 5 23.5
28 GRIFFIN DALE 173 EQUES W40 L6 L18 W34 L17 2.0 8 12 7 35.5
29 AIDEN JOHNSON 105 EQUES L7 B--- L9 W38 L19 2.0 7.5 11 5 34
30 ISSAC BERMAN 103 PALMBE B--- L16 L20 W36 L21 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 32.5
31 MAL SHEHU unr. LIGHT L9 L34 W37 L19 W38 2.0 6.5 10 4 27.5
32 AMALIA LOPEZ unr. FORELE L20 L24 W44 L21 W40 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 29
33 AARON LUZARDO unr. ELBR U--- B--- W41 L15 L16 2.0 4 7 6 21
34 ALEXANDRA MERRITT unr. ELBR L14 W31 L13 L28 D36 1.5 8.5 12 4.5 34.5
35 ANTHONY [INI] MORA unr. FORELE H--- W40 L8 L10 L18 1.5 7 10.5 6 31
36 JORDY MILLIEN unr. EQUES L21 W39 L17 L30 D34 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 27.5
37 KATE DEVINEY unr. ELBR L4 L43 L31 W41 L27 1.0 8 12 2 25.5
38 AMIRA SHIWRAJ unr. ELBR L15 W41 L26 L29 L31 1.0 7 10 4 27.5
39 PRAKUL NEUPANE unr. ELBR L16 L36 L42 L13 X45 1.0 6.5 10 0 25.5
40 SAVANNAH NOTICE unr. ELBR L28 L35 L25 B--- L32 1.0 5.5 8 1 27
41 HUNTER OSOWSKI unr. FORELE L5 L38 L33 L37 W44 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 28.5
42 JOHN GIANNONE unr. EQUES L6 L19 W39 U--- U--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
43 PETER VANKIRK unr. LIGHT L17 W37 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1 4 4 11
44 DANIELA LACLAUSTRA unr. ELBR H--- L11 L32 L27 L41 0.5 5.5 9 2 21
45 SHANNON LEEDERMAN unr. ELBR L23 L25 L11 L26 F39 0.0 7.5 11 0 36
46 SAWYER BARNEWOLD unr. LIGHT L18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. PALM BEACH COUNTY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GEORGE ZHOU 1483 FREE W21 W5 W10 W11 W8 5.0 13.5 16 15 51.5
2 ANTHONY LI 1037 EQUES W18 W4 D12 W6 W7 4.5 14.5 17 13.5 53
3 ZO'ZIMO KIWAN 705 HS1 W15 D7 D8 W12 W9 4.0 13.5 16 11.5 52.5
4 SZANDER BRENNER 527 ELBR W30 L2 W13 W33 W11 4.0 12 13 11 42.5
5 AUSTIN LEE 547 ELBR W23 L1 W34 W30 W10 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 42
6 MIKEY MONTALVO 442 ELBR W25 W31 W33 L2 W19 4.0 10.5 11.5 13 39
7 IAN DOWLING 476 ELBR W13 D3 W20 W25 L2 3.5 14 16 12 46
8 PAUL MCCUE 995 ELBR W38 W33 D3 W16 L1 3.5 13 14 12.5 38.5
9 MADELYN DUPUIS 454 ELBR W32 D18 W26 W23 L3 3.5 10 11.5 12 33.5
10 BRYAN BELLINETTE-PETZ 729 ELBR W14 W26 L1 W18 L5 3.0 14.5 16 11 45
11 PATRICK MCCUE 736 ELBR W31 W20 W24 L1 L4 3.0 13.5 15 12 44
12 KIERAN ABESAMIS 710 ELBR W29 W16 D2 L3 D14 3.0 13.5 15 11 42
13 JEAN-LUC RABIDEAU unr. PALMBE L7 W28 L4 W37 W24 3.0 11.5 12.5 7 36.5
14 ABBY CHIANG unr. CORAL L10 W37 D19 W27 D12 3.0 11 12 8 43
15 DEVYN G REESE 263 ELBR L3 L34 B--- W35 W25 3.0 8 8 5 26.5
16 ROBERT WAITE 228 EQUES B--- L12 W35 L8 X27 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 27.5
17 SKYLER ELKIN 236 ELBR L24 B--- L25 W34 W23 3.0 7 7 6 25
18 JOHN WOLPERT 267 BEACON L2 D9 W21 L10 W32 2.5 9 15 6 45.5
19 ETHAN NELSON 420 ELBR W22 D30 D14 D20 L6 2.5 8 13.5 9.5 38
20 ANISH RAVICHANDRAN 436 HLJOHN W34 L11 L7 D19 W31 2.5 7 11.5 7 41.5
21 OMAR R ETAYEM 362 ELBR L1 D32 L18 W26 W30 2.5 5.5 12 5 35
22 ANDREW [INI] NGUYEN unr. BINKS L19 L23 W29 D31 W33 2.5 5 8.5 5 27.5
23 ANDY [INI] CHAVEZ unr. FORELE L5 W22 W27 L9 L17 2.0 11 15 7 43
24 MICHAEL POINTDUJOUR 584 EQUES W17 L27 L11 W28 L13 2.0 10 13 7 38
25 CARLOS TRIVINO unr. FORELE L6 W36 W17 L7 L15 2.0 9 13 7 36
26 NEO NGUYEN 365 EQUES W35 L10 L9 L21 X37 2.0 6.5 10 5 32
27 JACK BERMAN 705 ELBR W28 W24 L23 L14 F16 2.0 6 9 9 26
28 JOHAN MELIA unr. FORELE L27 L13 W36 L24 W35 2.0 6 9 4 27
29 GERRIT FELTON unr. PALMBE L12 L35 L22 B--- W34 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 24
30 NICOLAS ZAMORA unr. EQUES L4 D19 W32 L5 L21 1.5 10.5 14.5 5 40.5
31 WESTIN I PLYMEL unr. PALMBE L11 L6 W37 D22 L20 1.5 9 13 4 39.5
32 RUBEN NAVARRO unr. PALMBE L9 D21 L30 W36 L18 1.5 7 10.5 4 28
33 JOSEPH SERRONE 516 EQUES W36 L8 L6 L4 L22 1.0 10.5 14.5 5 41.5
34 MATTHEW ALVARADO unr. PIERCE L20 W15 L5 L17 L29 1.0 9 13 4 31
35 JAHDEE LAMARRE unr. FORELE L26 W29 L16 L15 L28 1.0 7 9.5 4 23
36 FREDERICK LEEDERMAN unr. ELBR L33 L25 L28 L32 B--- 1.0 4.5 6.5 0 20
37 GABRIELLE BERMAN 260 ELBR H--- L14 L31 L13 F26 0.5 4.5 7.5 2 19
38 DARIUS BARNEWOLD unr. BEACON L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. PALM BEACH COUNTY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GARY WU 1574 DONES W13 W5 W6 W3 D2 4.5 16.5 18.5 14.5 55.5
2 MICHAEL GIANATASIO 1999 OMNI W9 W8 W7 W4 D1 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5 57.5
3 ALEX DOWLING 914 HS1 W12 W16 W14 L1 W8 4.0 12.5 14 13 44.5
4 JERRY YANG 808 DONES W19 W21 W18 L2 W11 4.0 12 13 13 39
5 THOMAS SPRINGER JR 761 BOCAMI W22 L1 W17 W21 W7 4.0 10.5 11.5 11 34
6 GABRIEL BAGNOLI 768 EMERAL W21 W25 L1 W22 W9 4.0 9.5 9.5 12 26.5
7 ANTHONY LIMAURO 918 CONNIS W20 W11 L2 W10 L5 3.0 14.5 16 11 48
8 SEBASTIAN DIAZ 678 WESTPI W25 L2 W13 W12 L3 3.0 13.5 13.5 10 40.5
9 ANTHONY MONTALVO 380 OSCEOL L2 W22 W23 W25 L6 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 29.5
10 ALICE REICHFELD 597 EMERAL W16 L18 W19 L7 W15 3.0 10 11.5 9 36.5
11 ALEX KIERNAN 516 BOCAMI W17 L7 W21 W23 L4 3.0 10 11 10 31.5
12 GIANLUCA TARTARO unr. BOCAMI L3 W23 W25 L8 W16 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 28
13 VICTORIA ABRAHIM 292 BOCAMI L1 B--- L8 D17 W14 2.5 7 11.5 5 38
14 JONAH [USCF] OCASIO unr. JEAGA X--- D15 L3 W24 L13 2.5 5 9 8 30
15 CHRISTIAN BLANCO 266 EMERAL H--- D14 D22 W20 L10 2.5 4.5 7.5 7.5 22.5
16 ALFREDO [USCF] URDANETA unr. JEAGA L10 L3 B--- W19 L12 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 34.5
17 MARTIN [USCF] AGUIRRE unr. JEAGA L11 W24 L5 D13 D19 2.0 7 11 5.5 34.5
18 VALERA KUZNETSOV 903 WESTPI W23 W10 L4 U--- U--- 2.0 4 8 9 23
19 CONNOR CUTTER unr. BOCAMI L4 W20 L10 L16 D17 1.5 8 12 4.5 35
20 RENATO [USCF] DE LA ROSA unr. JEAGA L7 L19 W24 L15 D22 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 29.5
21 ALEJANDRO [USCF][INI] AGUIRRE unr. JEAGA L6 L4 L11 L5 W24 1.0 11.5 15.5 1 50
22 JUAN [USCF][INI] ROLDAN unr. JEAGA L5 L9 D15 L6 D20 1.0 11 15 2 43.5
23 YOEL [USCF] GARCIA-ACOSTA unr. JEAGA L18 L12 L9 L11 W25 1.0 9 12 1 36
24 JESSICA MILONE 102 BOCAMI B--- L17 L20 L14 L21 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 18
25 BOBBI-ANN [USCF] MATHESON unr. JEAGA L8 L6 L12 L9 L23 0.0 10 14 0 40

SwissSys Standings. PALM BEACH COUNTY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VANESSA PHAM 1577 SUNC W6 W3 W2 W4 W5 5.0 9.5 11.5 15 36.5
2 ANTHONY LEYVA 1514 SUNC W7 W5 L1 W3 D4 3.5 11 12 11.5 38
3 MICHAEL M LAW 1160 SUNC D5 L1 W6 L2 B--- 2.5 7.5 12.5 5.5 38.5
4 DIVANSHU GANDHI 768 SUNC B--- L6 W7 L1 D2 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 35.5
5 TONY WU 1157 SUNC D3 L2 B--- W7 L1 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 35.5
6 KYLE ROMM unr. SUNC L1 W4 L3 B--- D7 2.5 5 10 5.5 31.5
7 ONUR DEMIRCAN 526 BOCAHI L2 B--- L4 L5 D6 1.5 6 9.5 3.5 31