4th Summer Solstice Open Results

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: OPEN

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

IM DANIEL FERNANDEZ

2434

W13

W3

D2

W4

W6

4.5

13.5

15.5

13.5

49

439.73/Trophy

2

GM JULIO J BECERRA

2635

W10

W9

D1

W5

W4

4.5

12.5

15

13.5

51

439.73

3

JEREMY MANDELKERN

2146

W14

L1

H---

W18

W9

3.5

10.5

10.5

9

32.5

202.95

4

CHRISTOPHER HEUNG

2206

W11

W7

W19

L1

L2

3.0

14.5

17

12

47.5

54.12

5

MEL H GOSS

2141

X---

D19

W8

L2

D10

3.0

12.5

12.5

9.5

36.5

54.12

6

MAKAIO W KRIENKE

2086

L9

W14

W15

X19

L1

3.0

10.5

10.5

8

30.5

54.12

7

GM RONALD W HENLEY

2496

W15

L4

H---

D9

W12

3.0

9.5

9.5

8

32.5

54.12

8

JUAN CARLOS POZA

2125

W20

D12

L5

D10

W13

3.0

9

11

9

29.5

54.12

9

FM FABIO LA ROTA

2292

W6

L2

W18

D7

L3

2.5

9

15.5

9

46

10

CONSTANTINE XANTHOS

2200

L2

W11

D12

D8

D5

2.5

8

14.5

7

44

11

ARNOLD DUBOW

2083

L4

L10

W16

D14

W17

2.5

5

9

5

28

12

REINALDO PEREZ JR

2189

D17

D8

D10

D13

L7

2.0

8.5

11.5

7

34

13

NICHOLAS ROSENTHAL

2044

L1

D16

W17

D12

L8

2.0

7

11.5

6

35

14

MANUEL VALERIO NIETO

1678

L3

L6

B---

D11

D15

2.0

7

10.5

3.5

27

15

CHAZ DALY

2115

L7

H---

L6

W16

D14

2.0

5

8

4

22

16

SAULO FERREIRA

2109

L19

D13

L11

L15

B---

1.5

6.5

9

2

22.5

17

GUILLERMO L NIETO

1730

D12

L18

L13

B---

L11

1.5

6

8.5

3.5

24.5

18

PAUL A MURO

1990

H---

W17

L9

L3

U---

1.5

3.5

7

6

22

19

ROBERT M PEREZ

2315

W16

D5

L4

F6

U---

1.5

3.5

6.5

7

23.5

20

FM ERIC RODRIGUEZ

2397

L8

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

3

0

9

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: UNDER 2100

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

ADAM KUTIKOFF

1958

W28

W10

W5

D3

W7

4.5

13

13.5

14

44

253.69/Trophy

2

WILLIAM [RE] DEL CASTILLO

2070

H---

W25

W14

W4

W3

4.5

11

11

12

40

253.69

3

RACHEL GOLOGORSKY

1983

W20

W8

W6

D1

L2

3.5

15.5

18

13

53.5

16.91

4

MIGUEL FONSECA

1928

W19

W18

W9

L2

D5

3.5

13

14.5

12.5

45.5

16.91

5

MICHAEL GIANATASIO

1893

W11

W24

L1

W18

D4

3.5

12.5

14

11.5

47

16.91

6

IVAN WIJETUNGE

1898

W29

W7

L3

D8

W15

3.5

12

13

11

42

16.91

7

ALDO F LOPEZ

2073

W21

L6

W17

W11

L1

3.0

13

15

10

45.5

8

ALBERT D HO

1847

W16

L3

W24

D6

D9

3.0

12.5

14

9.5

46

9

SAUL BARAT

1892

W30

W26

L4

D15

D8

3.0

11.5

13.5

10.5

36.5

10

THOMAS V SMITH

1821

W31

L1

D12

D22

W18

3.0

11.5

13

8.5

36

11

RENE JEAN GILLET

1771

L5

W28

W13

L7

W17

3.0

11.5

12

8

37

12

XUDONG HE

1930

W27

L14

D10

D20

W22

3.0

10

11

8.5

32.5

13

CRISTIAN HAUSER

1875

L24

W29

L11

W19

W14

3.0

9

10

7

29

14

KAITA SAITO

1706

W32

W12

L2

D17

L13

2.5

8

14.5

10

35.5

15

YUNIER RAMOS

1840

L26

W19

W16

D9

L6

2.5

8

13.5

8

38

16

MICHAEL [RE] KLIONSKY

1975

L8

W23

L15

D21

W25

2.5

7

11.5

6

33

17

LESTER MACHADO

1980

D23

W22

L7

D14

L11

2.0

10

13

7.5

40.5

18

BRUCE KUTIKOFF

1652

B---

L4

W25

L5

L10

2.0

8

11.5

7

37

19

HUNTER ROCKLEY

1796

L4

L15

W27

L13

W28

2.0

7

10.5

4

29.5

20

JUAN E DOMINGUEZ

1836

L3

W27

D26

D12

U---

2.0

6.5

10

6.5

29

21

STEVEN E KAUFMAN

1845

L7

H---

D23

D16

D24

2.0

6.5

9.5

4.5

27.5

22

DANIEL RUDENSKY

1769

H---

L17

W28

D10

L12

2.0

5.5

8.5

6

25.5

23

KEVIN M MC DONALD

1830

D17

L16

D21

W24

U---

2.0

5.5

8

6

24

24

MARK GIOVANNETTI

2066

W13

L5

L8

L23

D21

1.5

10.5

14

5.5

39

25

OTIS C [RE] WILSON

1857

H---

L2

L18

W29

L16

1.5

5

9.5

4

27

26

SAM SILBERMAN

2012

W15

L9

D20

U---

U---

1.5

5

8

6.5

25

27

JOSE RAUL DIAZ

1801

L12

L20

L19

D28

B---

1.5

5

8

1

20

28

ADAM GUZEL

1817

L1

L11

L22

D27

L19

0.5

8

12.5

1

33.5

29

DAVID A RAYMOND

1810

L6

L13

H---

L25

U---

0.5

4.5

8

1

22.5

30

WILLIAM DEL CASTILLO

2070

L9

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

3

0

10.5

31

MICHAEL KLIONSKY

1975

L10

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

3

0

8.5

32

OTIS C WILSON

1857

L14

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

2.5

0

10

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: UNDER 1800

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

RJ DELLECESE

1743

W23

D7

W14

W8

W3

4.5

12.5

14

13

48

338.25/Trophy

2

ERIC L RAMENTO

1775

W24

W5

L3

W12

W7

4.0

13.5

15

12

47.5

78.92

3

JORGE L VALDES

1638

W27

W29

W2

W11

L1

4.0

13.5

14

14

40

78.92

4

MAX CUFARI

1689

L7

W27

W23

W18

W9

4.0

9.5

10

10

34

78.92

5

RICHARD C WALLACE

1725

W20

L2

W10

D13

W19

3.5

11.5

13

10

40.5

6

TRUNG LE

1730

D10

W22

L8

W15

W13

3.5

11

13

9.5

40

7

JOSHUA KENNEDY

1567

W4

D1

D15

W14

L2

3.0

15

17.5

10.5

50

8

CORY RIEGELHAUPT

1703

W17

D14

W6

L1

D11

3.0

13.5

16

10.5

45

9

RICHARD B BECKER

1644

D11

D10

W20

W19

L4

3.0

12

13.5

9.5

40

10

RICHARD SHAVELL

1578

D6

D9

L5

W28

W22

3.0

12

13.5

7.5

38.5

11

FRANCIS REDWAY JR

1785

D9

W26

W18

L3

D8

3.0

12

13

10

47.5

12

DORI LAREA

1649

L18

W16

W25

L2

W21

3.0

10

11.5

8

35.5

13

RAINER SELVA

1620

D16

D15

W29

D5

L6

2.5

8.5

14

8.5

37

14

FRANK HAUSER

1749

W21

D8

L1

L7

W25

2.5

7.5

13.5

8

43

15

MIKHAIL DEPUTAT

1750

H---

D13

D7

L6

W18

2.5

7.5

11

6.5

37.5

16

BRIAN MIN

1347

D13

L12

L28

W27

W23

2.5

5.5

9

5.5

24.5

17

ALADDIN M PETTIT

1506

L8

L23

H---

W26

W24

2.5

4

7

4

25

18

JOSE MACHADO

1545

W12

W19

L11

L4

L15

2.0

10.5

14.5

9

43

19

ARTURO L SALIVA

1728

W25

L18

W24

L9

L5

2.0

8

11.5

8

38.5

20

JAMES LEE SHORT

1512

L5

B---

L9

D23

D26

2.0

5.5

9

4.5

29

21

HAROLD RICHARDSON

1583

L14

L24

W27

X29

L12

2.0

4.5

7.5

4

21

22

ROBERT MARKS

1593

H---

L6

W26

H---

L10

2.0

4

7.5

5.5

21.5

23

JOHN T DOCKERY

1586

L1

W17

L4

D20

L16

1.5

10.5

15

5

37.5

24

MARIO Y GONZALEZ

1613

L2

W21

L19

D25

L17

1.5

7.5

11.5

5

33.5

25

JOSEPH P DISKIN

1567

L19

W28

L12

D24

L14

1.5

7.5

10.5

5

32

26

DAVID JACOBY

1500

B---

L11

L22

L17

D20

1.5

6

9

4.5

25.5

27

ALEJANDRO ACOSTA

1522

L3

L4

L21

L16

B---

1.0

8

12

0

33.5

28

BILL N LANGFORD

1633

L29

L25

W16

L10

U---

1.0

6

9

3

23

29

FELIX GONZALEZ

1744

W28

L3

L13

F21

U---

1.0

4

8

5

25.5

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: UNDER 1500

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

SUGANTH KANNAN

1481

W7

W11

D6

W2

D3

4.0

13

15

13

48

191.67/Trophy

2

JOEL [RE] NEPTUNE

1492

W10

W13

W4

L1

W6

4.0

12

13.5

13

44.5

191.67

3

MUHAMMAD ABDULLA

1419

D8

W7

W15

W6

D1

4.0

11

13

12

38.5

191.67

4

GEORGE ZHOU

1439

W9

W16

L2

W12

D5

3.5

12.5

14.5

11.5

41

5

NAZAR DEPUTAT

1493

L13

W8

W14

W11

D4

3.5

9.5

10.5

9.5

33

6

RAYMOND LI

1385

W14

W15

D1

L3

L2

2.5

10

15

10.5

47

7

MIGUEL ARBESU

1334

L1

L3

W8

W14

D10

2.5

7.5

12.5

5.5

37

8

EDUARDO AYALA

1208

D3

L5

L7

B---

W14

2.5

7

11

4.5

31

9

ANNA MARIA NURYASIN

1268

L4

W10

L11

D13

W12

2.5

6

11

6

35.5

10

NICOLAS BARRON

1300

L2

L9

B---

X15

D7

2.5

5

9

3.5

24.5

11

LAWRENCE GOODALL

1222

B---

L1

W9

L5

U---

2.0

6

10

7

28.5

12

BRIAN E JONES

1210

H---

H---

W13

L4

L9

2.0

4.5

8

6.5

23.5

13

FORREST B MARTIN

1411

W5

L2

L12

D9

U---

1.5

8

12

6

36

14

LUIS GONZALEZ

1223

L6

W17

L5

L7

L8

1.0

8.5

12

4

31.5

15

TROY A HARMON

1459

W17

L6

L3

F10

U---

1.0

4

8

5

24

16

GEORGE C GRIMSLEY

1364

W18

L4

U---

U---

U---

1.0

2

5.5

5

11.5

17

JUHA VAALAS

1328

L15

L14

H---

U---

U---

0.5

1

3

1

9

18

JOEL NEPTUNE

1492

L16

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

2.5

0

5

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: UNDER 1200

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

ISRAEL J GARCIA

unr.

W10

W9

D2

W3

W6

4.5

14

17

13.5

50

253.69/Trophy

2

HARVERT MARTINEZ

unr.

W6

W13

D1

W4

W7

4.5

14

16

13.5

51.5

253.69

3

JULIUS JACKSON JR

1129

W19

W14

D7

L1

W8

3.5

12.5

13.5

11.5

45

22.55

4

RAUL MARTINEZ-ESTEVE

1075

W15

W8

H---

L2

W11

3.5

12

12

11

35.5

22.55

5

BRELBI GOLAM

846

B---

D12

W18

L7

W16

3.5

9

9

10

28.5

22.55

6

MICHAEL HUTSKO

1136

L2

W15

W14

W10

L1

3.0

14

16

9

46

7

ROBERTO L LORES

1139

W11

D18

D3

W5

L2

3.0

13.5

15

10.5

50

8

ALBERT KATZ

970

W20

L4

W9

W18

L3

3.0

11.5

12

10

38

9

NEIL MEHTA

1119

W21

L1

L8

W15

W13

3.0

11.5

12

8

37.5

10

CARLOS D HOYOS

1051

L1

W20

W19

L6

W14

3.0

10.5

11

8

33.5

11

ROBERT BARRON

957

L7

W17

W13

H---

L4

2.5

7

10.5

7.5

32

12

GRANT GIOVANNETTI

1164

L13

D5

W21

L16

W18

2.5

5.5

9

6

32

13

JUAN CORTES JR

1033

W12

L2

L11

W19

L9

2.0

9

13.5

7

39.5

14

STEVEN H FALES

970

W16

L3

L6

W21

L10

2.0

8.5

12

7

36.5

15

JUAN CARLOS FERNANDEZ

unr.

L4

L6

W20

L9

W19

2.0

7.5

11

4

32.5

16

PAULO CASTRO

1151

L14

L19

W17

W12

L5

2.0

7.5

10.5

5

30

17

MICHAEL LAMBRIX

unr.

L18

L11

L16

W20

W21

2.0

4.5

7

3

23

18

KANNAN NAGARAJAN

1008

W17

D7

L5

L8

L12

1.5

10.5

13.5

7

39.5

19

OKSANA DEPUTAT

795

L3

W16

L10

L13

L15

1.0

9

12.5

4

35.5

20

HAROLD RUSSELL HEISER JR

unr.

L8

L10

L15

L17

B---

1.0

7

10

0

25

21

JOHN GIANATASIO

656

L9

B---

L12

L14

L17

1.0

6.5

9.5

3

24

SwissSys Standings. 4TH SUMMER SOLSTICE OPEN: UNDER 1000

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

ROGELIO Z DALIDA

unr.

W6

W4

W7

W2

W5

5.0

10.5

12

15

37.5

1st Place Trophy

2

ROMMEL CONCEPCION

465

B---

W9

D3

L1

W7

3.5

11

11

10.5

34

2nd Place Trophy

3

MARK WEBSTER

908

L4

B---

D2

W7

W8

3.5

8

8

7.5

31.5

3rd Place Trophy

4

BRANDON STOYANOVICH

850

W3

L1

L5

W6

B---

3.0

13

13

7

34.5

4th Place Trophy

5

RAMYA REDDY

931

F7

W6

W4

W8

L1

3.0

10

10

9

31

5th Place Trophy

6

BASTIAN WEISS

unr.

L1

L5

B---

L4

W9

2.0

7.5

12.5

3

34.5

7

JAY W HALL

unr.

X5

W8

L1

L3

L2

2.0

7

12

8

39

8

BENJAMIN R BARRON

545

B---

L7

X9

L5

L3

2.0

4.5

8

6

24.5

9

BHAVESHSAI REDDY

499

H---

L2

F8

B---

L6

1.5

1.5

4.5

3

13.5

 

Comments