Final Team Standings 2016 U.S. Amateur Team Championship South

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1CHAKISCHAKIS-MATE [SENIOR] (2195.5) W15 W13 W5 D3 W4 4.536.5
  JOHN P NARDANDREA (2234) 3.5  
  LAWRENCE STORCH (2204) 3.0  
  ROBERT PERSANTE (2200) 4.5  
  PETER DYSON (2144) 4.5  
2SKYTHE SKY'S THE LIMIT (2078.3) L11 W9 W13 W7 W3 4.039.75
  FM MARK RITTER (2347) 4.0  
  MARK T HOSHOR (2224) 3.5  
  ALAN KANTOR (2000) 5.0  
  SKYLER KELLY (1742) 2.5  
  BRADLEY C KIRKSEY (284) 0.0  
3SCARLSCARLETT WARRIORS (2158.3) W14 W4 W6 D1 L2 3.534.5
  MEL GOSS (2252) 2.5  
  CARLOS G ANDRETTA (2199) 3.0  
  DARIO TEODORI (2136) 2.0  
  DERECK LAUREANO (2046) 4.0  
4CHLIVECHESS LIVES MATTER (2173.5) W8 L3 W12 W5 L1 3.031.75
  MIKE Y ZALOZNYY (2294) 2.0  
  VLAD YANOVSKY (2245) 3.5  
  YAN MIELLIER (2176) 4.0  
  JOHN SALISBURY (1979) 2.5  
5VICTVICTORIOUS SECRET (2197.3) W10 W7 L1 L4 W14 3.030
  JOHN LUDWIG (2439) 4.0  
  BRYAN TILLIS (2207) 4.0  
  WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA (2129) 2.0  
  STEVEN ABRAHAMS (2014) 1.5  
6ALLKALL THE KING'S MEN (1862.8) D9 W11 L3 D8 W13 3.025.5
  MARIO V MARSHALL (2005) 2.0  
  WILLIAM C BOWMAN (1876) 3.0  
  MIGUEL A ARARAT (1854) 3.0  
  TEK AJAO (1716) 3.0  
7SCBSOUTHERN CHESS BRAHS (2166.0) W12 L5 W14 L2 W10 3.025
  COREY ACOR (2368) 3.0  
  TRUMAN HOANG (2190) 2.0  
  JOSHUA A HARRISON (2082) 0.5  
  KAI TABOR (2024) 5.0  
  TRONGAN HOANG (1570) 0.0  
8CLERPHCLERMONT'S PINE HILLS ORIGINAL GANGSTAS CHAPTER (1777.0) L4 D10 W11 D6 D12 2.520.5
  JAMES MC TIGUE (1849) 2.0  
  PAUL LEGGETT (1813) 2.5  
  TODD DURHAM (1733) 2.0  
  GARRY DAY (1713) 2.5  
9MTNMOUNTAIN DEW BALLERS (1649.5) D6 L2 L10 W16 W15 2.59.5
  SAGAN ROWE HARTLEY (1802) 2.0  
  ANAND SRINIVASAN (1734) 2.0  
  ANISH KUMAR (1560) 1.0  
  NITHIN NAREN (1502) 2.5  
10CHESSMCHESS-MEN (1834.3) L5 D8 W9 D12 L7 2.025.25
  AARON W LIFTIG (1973) 2.0  
  SAM W SOKHANVARI (1948) 2.5  
  TONY BURRUS (1776) 3.5  
  PHILLIP C DURAND (1640) 2.0  
11JUHJUHA LIU'S [SENIOR] (1774.5) W2 L6 L8 L13 W16 2.020.75
  ERIC COOKE (2200) 3.0  
  BRUCE KUTIKOFF (1726) 2.0  
  BILL N LANGFORD (1650) 3.0  
  RICHARD A KAHN (1522) 1.0  
12NOTORNOTORIOUS B.U.G. (1795.0) L7 W15 L4 D10 D8 2.016.5
  GABRIEL LEE JR (1959) 2.5  
  ANTHONY LEYVA (1920) 2.0  
  MARVIN GAO (1837) 2.5  
  PRAVEEN ANBU (1464) 1.5  
13CLERGBCLERMONT'S GREAT BRITAIN CHAPTER (1785.3) W16 L1 L2 W11 L6 2.013.5
  THEODORE SLADE (2091) 2.5  
  WAYNE STRICKLAND (1920) 2.0  
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1580) 2.5  
  TIM BOWLER (1550) 2.0  
14SMIACCSOUTH MIAMI CHESS CLUB (1794.5) L3 W16 L7 W15 L5 2.011.25
  THOMAS F ZERQUERA (1935) 1.0  
  DARIO MARTIN (1905) 2.0  
  DIEGO MILLA (1889) 3.0  
  FEDERICO CYBEL (1449) 2.5  
15ERUERUDITE MATES (1780.3) L1 L12 W16 L14 L9 1.06.75
  LUIS R VALDES (1897) 1.5  
  ROSHAN JAYARAMAN (1884) 1.5  
  MICHAEL HOFFER (1740) 1.0  
  HARRISON GIVENS III (1600) 1.5  
16GARCIAGARCIA (1544.3) L13 L14 L15 L9 L11 0.011.25
  ERNESTO MIGUEL PEREZ GARCIA (2029) 2.5  
  CARLOS GIMON (1719) 0.5  
  SEAN SENKO (1502) 1.0  
  EDUARDO PEREZ GARCIA (927) 2.0  

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1JOHNCJOHN CENA! (1491.0) W9 W6 D5 D2 D4 3.539
  JORAN TORRES (1745) 2.5  
  DANIEL CRUZ (1743) 4.0  
  LUIS CALDERON JR (1682) 4.0  
  BRIAN ORDONEZ (794) 4.0  
2W&PWAR AND PIECE (1476.3) W10 D11 W8 D1 D3 3.538
  VICTOR BARRIOS (1798) 5.0  
  ANDY YANG (1714) 2.5  
  ANGEL BARRIOS (1459) 4.5  
  CRISTINA PEREZ (934) 3.0  
3SNOKESNOKE (1487.3) W7 L5 W11 W8 D2 3.536.5
  KELVIN NG (1659) 3.0  
  ETHAN HINDS (1656) 4.0  
  OJAS KALIA (1645) 3.5  
  SAKETH DAMERA (989) 2.0  
4FRCC1FRANKLIN ACADMEY-C.C. 1 [MID SCH] (1302.0) L11 W10 W9 W5 D1 3.531.5
  KEISEY NAKANISHI (1496) 2.0  
  VALENTINA ORTEGA (1474) 4.0  
  AARON ALVAREZ (1249) 1.0  
  JON CASTANO (989) 3.0  
5ZELZEL-ERY AND 2-MATERS (1437.5) W12 W3 D1 L4 D6 3.036.5
  YEVGENY POSTREKHIN (2035) 4.5  
  CATHERINE ZELNER (1803) 2.5  
  ZOE ZELNER (1741) 4.0  
  ROZA ZELNER (171) 1.0  
6RTALRTAL (1408.8) W15 L1 D7 W13 D5 3.029.5
  ROHIT RAMASWAMY (1560) 2.0  
  TABAN CHIN (1417) 3.0  
  AARON MODA XIONG (1362) 3.0  
  LANE CHIN (1296) 5.0  
7CLERGFCLERMONT'S GRAND FENWICK CHAPTER (1227.8) L3 W12 D6 W11 D8 3.023
  DAVID H RAYMOND (1618) 2.5  
  NORMAN MEINTEL (1434) 3.5  
  JOHN E WOLFE (1313) 2.5  
  THOMAS LE JOHNSON (546) 2.0  
8EXCELLEXCELL CHESS ACADEMY (1052.3) W14 W13 L2 L3 D7 2.520
  MANAT RAO (1447) 2.5  
  ANISH S BANDHARAM (1221) 2.5  
  OLIVER A KUPERMAN (826) 2.5  
  RISHI ASHWATH (715) 2.0  
9MELDOMELDO (923.0) L1 W15 L4 W14 D10 2.517.5
  ZIBIN YANG (1420) 2.0  
  ANTHONY QI (841) 3.0  
  MIKE YANG (730) 2.0  
  PACEY QI (701) 3.0  
10TAMPATAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL (882.7) L2 L4 W12 B-- D9 2.513.5
  JOHN M POINTER (1324) 4.0  
  PRAYUJ TULI (801) 2.0  
  DENNIS BOOHOFF (523) 1.5  
  AIDAN MOGER (unr.) 1.0  
11SAVTHE SAVAGE DRAGONS (1497.3) W4 D2 L3 L7 D13 2.029.5
  EUGENE L GRUMER (1548) 1.5  
  LAWRENCE CERRATO (1506) 2.0  
  LYNN MC DONALD (1481) 1.0  
  BRENDAN A SAVAGE (1454) 5.0  
12ACADPRACADEMY PREP COBRAS [MID SCH] (771.3) L5 L7 L10 W15 B-- 2.013.5
  DAVID ESTRADA (984) 2.5  
  JONATHAN MUNOZ (904) 2.0  
  FA ZION JACOBS (828) 2.0  
  AMYA KELLY (369) 2.0  
  JASMINE BALDWIN (243) 2.0  
13FALCONSTHE FALCONS (717.5) H-- L8 W14 L6 D11 2.08.5
  BACHIR ANNANE (1536) 2.5  
  MILAGROS B ORTEGA (463) 0.5  
  LUCAS ORTEGA (450) 1.5  
  AYDEN ALVAREZ (421) 2.5  
14ACADPR2ACADEMY PREP COBRAS TOO [MID SCH] (428.5) L8 B-- L13 L9 D15 1.57.5
  ANTHONY ACOSTA (667) 1.0  
  KENYAA ROSE (190) 3.0  
  DAYSHIA MARSHALL (unr.) 2.0  
  ZIYAH HUGHES (unr.) 0.0  
  KENIA BAUTISTA (unr.) 1.0  
15FRCC2FRANKLIN ACADEMY-C.C. 2 (710.5) L6 L9 B-- L12 D14 1.56.5
  MAX GARTH (923) 2.0  
  ADEN ANNANE (810) 1.0  
  BILLY P LYONS (582) 3.0  
  KNIGHT NAKANISHI (527) 2.5