Turkey Bowl Results

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: OPEN MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

GM LARS BO HANSEN

2633

W8

W9

D4

W5

D2

4.0

14

17

13

52

405.63/Turkey Bowl

2

FM ERIC O RODRIGUEZ

2382

W15

W11

D6

W8

D1

4.0

12.5

14.5

13

45.5

405.63

3

CHRISTOPHER HEUNG

2258

W14

W10

L5

W15

W7

4.0

11

13

12

41.5

405.63

4

ALEXANDER ZELNER

2451

W16

W17

D1

W6

H---

4.0

10.5

10.5

12.5

36

405.63

5

FM JOAN OLIVERA MEDRANO

2375

D7

W22

W3

L1

D6

3.0

14

15.5

10

49

6

GM JULIO J BECERRA

2631

W12

W13

D2

L4

D5

3.0

13.5

16

11

49

7

CHAZ DALY

2107

D5

W12

W9

H---

L3

3.0

12.5

12.5

10

35.5

24.58

8

JUAN CARLOS POZA

2159

L1

W21

W11

L2

W17

3.0

12

12.5

8

41

24.58

9

ERIC N COOKE

2254

W21

L1

L7

W16

W10

3.0

11.5

12

8

39.5

24.58

10

MEL H GOSS

2168

W19

L3

D16

W13

L9

2.5

7.5

13

8.5

36

11

HENGYI WU

2001

W20

L2

L8

W18

D12

2.5

7

12

7.5

33

12

CONSTANTINE XANTHOS

2203

L6

L7

W22

W20

D11

2.5

7

11

5.5

35

13

REINALDO PEREZ JR

2160

W18

L6

D15

L10

W20

2.5

6

10

7.5

32

14

RACHEL GOLOGORSKY

2027

L3

D20

W17

H---

H---

2.5

2.5

6.5

5.5

21.5

15

LUCIANO AGUILAR

2114

L2

W19

D13

L3

D16

2.0

10

14

6

41

16

ALEXANDER VILLAFUERTE

2126

L4

W18

D10

L9

D15

2.0

9

13

6

38.5

17

WILLIAM C BOWMAN

1873

B---

L4

L14

W21

L8

2.0

6

10

6

29

18

ADAM KUTIKOFF

1944

L13

L16

B---

L11

W21

2.0

5

7.5

3

22.5

19

HAROLD SCOTT

1950

L10

L15

D21

B---

U---

1.5

2.5

5

2.5

16

20

MARTIN HANSEN

2190

L11

D14

H---

L12

L13

1.0

7.5

10

3

27

21

MATT D HELFST

2006

L9

L8

D19

L17

L18

0.5

7.5

10.5

1.5

27.5

22

PAUL A MURO

1955

H---

L5

L12

U---

U---

0.5

2.5

5.5

2

15.5

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 2100 MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

SAM SILBERMAN

2016

W29

W13

W8

W3

D2

4.5

13.5

15.5

14.5

51

368.75/Trophy

2

JOHN LUDWIG

2024

W21

W10

D7

W5

D1

4.0

14.5

16.5

13

50.5

110.63

3

ALEJANDRO ALLEN

2005

W34

W18

W15

L1

W8

4.0

12

13

13

41

110.63

4

GILBERTO LUNA II

2047

W14

L8

W21

W9

W11

4.0

11.5

13.5

11

41.5

110.63

5

ORLANDO DIAZ

1980

D31

W24

W12

L2

W13

3.5

12

13.5

10.5

40.5

6

MICHAEL GIANATASIO

1913

L33

W22

D29

W18

W16

3.5

8.5

10

8.5

28.5

73.75

7

LESTER MACHADO

1961

W27

W16

D2

H---

H---

3.5

7.5

7.5

11

24

8

MIGUEL FONSECA

1960

W22

W4

L1

W17

L3

3.0

15

17

11

52

9

DENNIS K DUNN

1949

D19

W31

D17

L4

W22

3.0

11

12.5

9

36

10

SAUL BARAT

1925

W26

L2

H---

D15

W20

3.0

11

11

8

35

11

MICHAEL G THOMAS

1950

H---

W25

W20

H---

L4

3.0

8

8

9.5

24.5

12

STEVEN E KAUFMAN

1812

W32

H---

L5

H---

W25

3.0

6

6

8

17.5

13

THOMAS V SMITH

1841

W23

L1

D18

W30

L5

2.5

7

13

8.5

40

14

ROBERT K MITCHELL

1853

L4

D27

D24

W23

D19

2.5

7

12.5

6

32

15

XUDONG HE

1944

W30

W33

L3

D10

U---

2.5

7

11

10

32

16

HUNTER ROCKLEY

1760

B---

L7

D28

W29

L6

2.5

7

10.5

7.5

30.5

17

CHARLES S HALL

2031

D24

W28

D9

L8

H---

2.5

7

10

8

30.5

18

NICKOLAS MOORE

1792

B---

L3

D13

L6

X29

2.5

6

10

5.5

30

19

DAVID A RAYMOND

1800

D9

H---

H---

D20

D14

2.5

4.5

7.5

6.5

22.5

20

DANIEL RUDENSKY

1763

D28

W23

L11

D19

L10

2.0

9

12

7.5

35

21

RENE JEAN GILLET

1831

L2

W26

L4

L25

W32

2.0

8.5

12.5

5

35.5

22

KAITA SAITO

1804

L8

L6

W32

W28

L9

2.0

8

11.5

5

34

23

YAN MIELLIER

2035

L13

L20

W27

L14

W30

2.0

7.5

10

4

31

24

ALBERT D HO

1924

D17

L5

D14

W31

U---

2.0

6.5

10

6

29

25

ANTONIO ANGEL

1900

H---

L11

D31

W21

L12

2.0

6.5

9.5

5.5

28.5

26

FRANCIS REDWAY JR

1772

L10

L21

W34

D27

H---

2.0

4.5

7.5

4

17

27

BRUCE KUTIKOFF

1800

L7

D14

L23

D26

D28

1.5

8

11.5

3.5

31

28

LUIS EDUARDO MORALES

1941

D20

L17

D16

L22

D27

1.5

7.5

10

4.5

32

29

KENNY YIN

1826

L1

W32

D6

L16

F18

1.5

6

10.5

5.5

31.5

30

CORY RIEGELHAUPT

1781

L15

W34

H---

L13

L23

1.5

5.5

8.5

5

22.5

31

JARED LASSNER

1826

D5

L9

D25

L24

U---

1.0

7.5

11

4

31.5

32

LAWRENCE SANCHEZ

1980

L12

L29

L22

B---

L21

1.0

6

9

1

24.5

33

ALDO F LOPEZ

2078

W6

L15

U---

U---

U---

1.0

3

6.5

5

18.5

34

ERIC RAMENTO

1857

L3

L30

L26

U---

U---

0.0

3.5

7.5

0

23

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1800 MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

OTIS C WILSON

1796

W39

W22

W6

W8

W4

5.0

13.5

14

15

45

368.75/Trophy

2

DORI LAREA

1649

W5

W3

L7

W19

W8

4.0

14.5

17

12

53

81.13

3

DUNIEL REMEDIO

1774

W14

L2

W18

W7

W13

4.0

13.5

16

11

47

81.13

4

BILL WAITE

1730

W32

W20

W12

W10

L1

4.0

13.5

14.5

14

47

81.13

5

ARTURO L [RE] SALIVA

1740

L2

W28

W37

W16

W10

4.0

12

14

10

40

81.13

6

JOSHUA KENNEDY

1704

W36

W37

L1

W24

W9

4.0

12

13

12

43

81.13

7

ERNESTO BLANCO

1687

D18

W33

W2

L3

W11

3.5

13.5

14.5

10.5

43.5

8

STEVEN J FULLER

1725

W28

W15

W9

L1

L2

3.0

15

17

12

49

9

SUGANTH KANNAN

1667

W25

W11

L8

W17

L6

3.0

12.5

14.5

11

47

10

DANNY SEPLER

1695

W29

W26

W19

L4

L5

3.0

12.5

14

12

43.5

11

JEROME YORK

1537

W23

L9

W20

W12

L7

3.0

12

14.5

10

44

12

DELBERT SAA

1700

W31

W24

L4

L11

W21

3.0

11.5

13

10

45.5

13

VINOD SANDANASAMY

1666

L37

W29

W15

W26

L3

3.0

11

12.5

9

34

14

BILL N LANGFORD

1609

L3

W38

D25

D18

W26

3.0

10.5

12

7.5

36

15

JOEL NEPTUNE

1598

W40

L8

L13

W38

W27

3.0

10

11.5

8

30.5

16

STEPHEN WEINSTEIN

1638

L19

W32

W31

L5

W24

3.0

10

11

8

35.5

17

DAVID JACOBY

1500

L20

B---

W33

L9

W35

3.0

8

8

7

24.5

18

DANNY D PRESICCI

1595

D7

W34

L3

D14

D19

2.5

9

14.5

8

43

19

STEVEN BROOKS

1734

W16

W21

L10

L2

D18

2.5

8.5

15

9.5

48.5

20

PEDRO ENRIQUE MARINO

1615

W17

L4

L11

D32

W31

2.5

7

12

7

39

21

JAMES LEE SHORT

1607

W35

L19

D27

W25

L12

2.5

6.5

11

8.5

36

22

JOSEPH P DISKIN

1660

W27

L1

L24

D31

W34

2.5

5.5

12

7

39

23

JEFF MARLETT

1660

L11

L25

W29

W36

H---

2.5

4.5

7.5

5

22

24

ALADDIN M PETTIT

1591

W30

L12

W22

L6

L16

2.0

10.5

14.5

8

41.5

25

ERNIE E LOLLIS

1534

L9

W23

D14

L21

D30

2.0

10

13

6

37

26

MIKE WARD

1546

W38

L10

W36

L13

L14

2.0

8.5

11.5

8

35.5

27

QUINCY JONES

1512

L22

W39

D21

D30

L15

2.0

7.5

10.5

6.5

28

28

JOSE MACHADO

1614

L8

L5

L38

W33

W32

2.0

6.5

10.5

3

30.5

29

MICHEL C LEGEIN

1603

L10

L13

L23

B---

W36

2.0

6.5

9.5

2

30.5

30

RICHARD C WALLACE

1732

L24

L31

W39

D27

D25

2.0

6

8

4.5

25.5

31

MARK HOUSTOUN

1549

L12

W30

L16

D22

L20

1.5

10

13

5

36.5

32

GARY CUMBY

1551

L4

L16

B---

D20

L28

1.5

7.5

11.5

3

32

33

CESAR GONELL

1633

D34

L7

L17

L28

X37

1.5

6

9.5

2.5

25

34

LAURENCE HARDING

1517

D33

L18

L35

W39

L22

1.5

5.5

8

4.5

21.5

35

JONATHAN R BEESON

1752

L21

L36

W34

H---

L17

1.5

5

7.5

3.5

24

36

ISRAEL J GARCIA

1613

L6

W35

L26

L23

L29

1.0

7.5

11.5

4

31.5

37

NABIL N GABRIEL

1594

W13

L6

L5

U---

F33

1.0

7

11

5

31

38

JAMES A BERRY

1699

L26

L14

W28

L15

U---

1.0

7

10

3

26.5

39

DANIEL ARBEL

1614

L1

L27

L30

L34

U---

0.0

5.5

10.5

0

30.5

40

ARTURO L SALIVA

1740

L15

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

3

0

8

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1500 MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

ANDRES E BERMUDEZ

1458

W29

W26

W11

W2

D4

4.5

12

13.5

14.5

37.5

368.75/Trophy

2

GEORGE ZHOU

1417

W27

W23

W10

L1

W9

4.0

11.5

12

13

41.5

165.94

3

GARY WU

1427

W19

D12

W13

D9

W16

4.0

10.5

12.5

12

39.5

165.94

4

NAZAR DEPUTAT

1484

L10

W15

W14

W5

D1

3.5

13

15.5

9.5

50

5

ANNA MARIA NURYASIN

1344

W28

D9

W12

L4

W13

3.5

11.5

12

11

39.5

73.75

6

ETHAN HINDS

1403

W15

L10

D25

W22

W14

3.5

10

11.5

9.5

35.5

7

ALEJANDRO ACOSTA

1460

L12

W27

W26

D11

W10

3.5

9

9.5

9

33

8

RAYMOND LI

1388

L23

W19

W24

D10

W11

3.5

8.5

10

9

33.5

9

JOHN T [RE] DOCKERY

1445

W25

D5

W17

D3

L2

3.0

14

16.5

11

51

10

TOMMY DEL CALVO JR

1292

W4

W6

L2

D8

L7

2.5

10.5

18

10

50

11

JAY WU

1351

W24

W16

L1

D7

L8

2.5

9.5

15.5

10

45.5

12

BRELBI GOLAM

1290

W7

D3

L5

L13

W22

2.5

9.5

15

8

46.5

13

ABELARDO MONTALVO

1363

W20

D14

L3

W12

L5

2.5

8.5

14.5

9

44

14

GARY SERIGNESE

1223

W30

D13

L4

W26

L6

2.5

8

13

9

33

15

CARLOS D [RE] HOYOS

1274

L6

L4

W19

W24

D18

2.5

8

13

5.5

32

16

JOHN B NORTH

1468

W21

L11

D22

W17

L3

2.5

7

12.5

8.5

41

17

BHARAT CHANDAR

1211

W22

W18

L9

L16

D21

2.5

7

11.5

9.5

34.5

18

PAUL B OTT

1497

L26

L17

W23

W20

D15

2.5

6

10

5.5

30

19

EDUARDO AYALA

1221

L3

L8

L15

W27

W23

2.0

8

12

3

32.5

20

SANTIAGO MUNOZ

1218

L13

L22

W27

L18

W28

2.0

5

7.5

4

22

21

MIGUEL ARBESU

1299

L16

L24

H---

W28

D17

2.0

4.5

7

3.5

24.5

22

KELVIN NG

1346

L17

W20

D16

L6

L12

1.5

9.5

13

5.5

39.5

23

NICOLAS BARRON

1261

W8

L2

L18

H---

L19

1.5

8

12

5.5

30.5

24

JIM MARTINEZ JR

1203

L11

W21

L8

L15

H---

1.5

7

10.5

4

28.5

25

MANNY OTERO

1282

L9

W28

D6

U---

U---

1.5

3.5

7

5.5

22.5

26

JUHA VAALAS

1304

W18

L1

L7

L14

U---

1.0

8.5

13

5

38

27

GABRIEL LEE

1280

L2

L7

L20

L19

B---

1.0

7.5

11.5

0

29

28

VICTOR J WANG

1147

L5

L25

B---

L21

L20

1.0

6.5

10

2

24.5

29

CARLOS D HOYOS

1274

L1

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

4.5

0

14.5

30

JOHN T DOCKERY

1445

L14

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

2.5

0

9

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 1200 MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

MICHAEL HUTSKO

1154

W26

W2

D3

W5

W4

4.5

15

16.5

13.5

52.5

368.75/Trophy

2

SEMAJ MAJOR

unr.

W15

L1

W11

W17

W9

4.0

13

15.5

11

42.5

165.94

3

LUCA SEPULVEDA

1120

W25

W20

D1

D13

W8

4.0

12

13.5

12.5

44.5

165.94

4

ROBERTO L LORES

1167

W30

W6

W14

D7

L1

3.5

14

14.5

13

46

5

CHRISTIAN E RODRIGUEZ

1143

W22

D8

W18

L1

W13

3.5

12.5

14.5

11

45.5

6

LAUREN KLEIDERMACHER

874

W23

L4

W10

W20

D7

3.5

12

14

10.5

43.5

73.75

7

ELLIOT STARKMAN

1197

W28

D16

W21

D4

D6

3.5

11.5

12.5

11.5

44.5

8

JUSTIN GAMELIN

unr.

W10

D5

D13

W12

L3

3.0

13.5

16

10.5

49

9

MARK WEBSTER

1001

L21

W15

W19

W14

L2

3.0

11.5

13.5

9

40

10

BERNARD DEGNAN

1073

L8

W25

L6

W28

W20

3.0

10

11

7

36

11

JUAN DEIRMENJIAN

1080

L13

W29

L2

W24

W21

3.0

10

10.5

7

34.5

12

JUSTIN KLEIDERMACHER

1127

W29

L14

W26

L8

W16

3.0

9.5

10

9

35

13

JONATHAN LABRADO

1168

W11

D21

D8

D3

L5

2.5

9.5

15.5

9.5

49

14

NEDA TORABI

unr.

W17

W12

L4

L9

D15

2.5

8.5

14.5

9.5

44

15

BEN D MARCHER II

1085

L2

L9

W30

W22

D14

2.5

7.5

12

5.5

34.5

16

CHARLES BELL

900

W27

D7

L20

W23

L12

2.5

7

12

9

36

17

KANNAN NAGARAJAN PE

1110

L14

W22

W28

L2

D18

2.5

7

12

7.5

36.5

18

ALBERT KATZ

1015

H---

W24

L5

D21

D17

2.5

6

9.5

7.5

31.5

19

JUAN CORTES JR

1107

L20

W30

L9

D26

W27

2.5

5

8.5

6

26.5

20

JULIUS JACKSON JR

1174

W19

L3

W16

L6

L10

2.0

11.5

15.5

8

45

21

KEVIN ORDET

1121

W9

D13

L7

D18

L11

2.0

11

14.5

8

45

22

ROMMEL CONCEPCION

1052

L5

L17

W29

L15

W26

2.0

7

10.5

4

30

23

SEBASTIAN LOJANO

1120

L6

L28

W24

L16

W29

2.0

5.5

9

4

29.5

24

JAY W HALL

560

B---

L18

L23

L11

W28

2.0

5.5

8.5

5

23

25

MICHAEL THOMSON

540

L3

L10

B---

L27

W30

2.0

5

9

3

24

26

GIANNI PASTRANA JR

1065

L1

W27

L12

D19

L22

1.5

9

13.5

5

36

27

RAUL MARTINEZ-ESTEVE

1157

L16

L26

H---

W25

L19

1.5

5.5

8

3

23

28

AMELIA MELES

1046

L7

W23

L17

L10

L24

1.0

9

12.5

4

35

29

MARK SVERDLOV

740

L12

L11

L22

B---

L23

1.0

7

10

1

24

30

ROBERT BARRON

981

L4

L19

L15

H---

L25

0.5

6.5

10

0.5

27.5

SwissSys Standings. 10TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL: UNDER 950 MERGED

#

Name

Rtng

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

Prize

1

LEDYAR DIAZ

917

W11

W14

W2

D4

W6

4.5

12.5

13.5

14

47

Trophy

2

JARROD HARRIS

946

W7

W12

L1

W10

W4

4.0

13

14.5

12

46

Trophy

3

ERICK LI

144

X---

L5

W7

W12

W10

4.0

10

10

10

28

Trophy

4

ANTHONY LEYVA

809

W10

W9

W6

D1

L2

3.5

13.5

15.5

13

52

Trophy

5

BENJAMIN R BARRON

657

L9

W3

W15

H---

W11

3.5

9

9

8.5

27

Trophy

6

RAMYA REDDY

924

W15

W8

L4

W9

L1

3.0

13

14.5

11

47.5

7

ALEXANDER VAN DER BOON

464

L2

W16

L3

W13

W9

3.0

11

12.5

7

34.5

8

ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ

605

W13

L6

W14

H---

H---

3.0

5.5

5.5

8.5

19

9

SANTIAGO MORALES

unr.

W5

L4

W11

L6

L7

2.0

11.5

15

8

46

10

BHAVESHSAI REDDY

403

L4

W17

W12

L2

L3

2.0

10

14

7

42

11

HAROLD HEISER JR

438

L1

W13

L9

W14

L5

2.0

8

12.5

6

39

12

GIULIANO CHIZZOLINI

708

X---

L2

L10

L3

W14

2.0

6.5

10.5

5

34

13

NINO LIGUORI

unr.

L8

L11

W16

L7

B---

2.0

6.5

9.5

3

24

14

LORCAN HOUSTOUN

unr.

W17

L1

L8

L11

L12

1.0

8

12.5

5

36.5

15

NICOLAS DEL GALLEGO

352

L6

B---

L5

U---

U---

1.0

3

6.5

3

20

16

PATRICK GILLIN

103

U---

L7

L13

H---

H---

1.0

1.5

4.5

0.5

10

17

SALOMON DEL GALLEGO

534

L14

L10

B---

U---

U---

1.0

1

3

2

12