Advance Entries

As of 2/10/16

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN 3-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1NARNARDANDREA [SENIOR] (2195.5)0.0
  JOHN P NARDANDREA (2234) 0.0 
  LAWRENCE STORCH (2204) 0.0 
  ROBERT PERSANTE (2200) 0.0 
  PETER DYSON (2144) 0.0 
2SKYTHE SKY'S THE LIMIT (2179.5)0.0
  FM MARK RITTER (2347) 0.0 
  MARK T HOSHOR (2224) 0.0 
  SHAWN PEALER (2147) 0.0 
  ALAN KANTOR (2000) 0.0 
  SKYLER KELLY (1742) 0.0 
3CHLIVECHESS LIVES MATTER (2173.5)0.0
  MIKE Y ZALOZNYY (2294) 0.0 
  VLAD [USCF] YANOVSKY (2245) 0.0 
  YAN MIELLIER (2176) 0.0 
  JOHN SALISBURY (1979) 0.0 
4CLERGBCLERMONT'S GREAT BRITAIN CHAPTER (1785.3)0.0
  THEODORE SLADE (2091) 0.0 
  WAYNE STRICKLAND (1920) 0.0 
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1580) 0.0 
  TIM BOWLER (1550) 0.0 
5ERUERUDITE MATES (1780.3)0.0
  LUIS R VALDES (1897) 0.0 
  ROSHAN JAYARAMAN (1884) 0.0 
  MICHAEL HOFFER (1740) 0.0 
  HARRISON GIVENS III (1600) 0.0 
6CLERPHCLERMONT'S PINE HILLS ORIGINAL GANGSTAS CHAPTER (1777.0)0.0
  JAMES MC TIGUE (1849) 0.0 
  PAUL LEGGETT (1813) 0.0 
  TODD [USCF] DURHAM (1733) 0.0 
  GARRY DAY (1713) 0.0 
7JUHJUHA LIU'S [SENIOR] (1774.5)0.0
  ERIC COOKE (2200) 0.0 
  BRUCE KUTIKOFF (1726) 0.0 
  BILL N LANGFORD (1650) 0.0 
  RICHARD A KAHN (1522) 0.0 
8GARCIAGARCIA (1544.3)0.0
  ERNESTO MIGUEL PEREZ GARCIA (2029) 0.0 
  CARLOS GIMON (1719) 0.0 
  SEAN SENKO (1502) 0.0 
  EDUARDO PEREZ GARCIA (927) 0.0 


2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN 2-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1ABRABRAHAMS (2197.3)0.0
  JOHN LUDWIG (2439) 0.0 
  BRYAN TILLIS (2207) 0.0 
  WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA (2129) 0.0 
  STEVEN ABRAHAMS (2014) 0.0 
2SCBSOUTHERN CHESS BRAHS (2166.0)0.0
  COREY ACOR (2368) 0.0 
  TRUMAN HOANG (2190) 0.0 
  JOSHUA A HARRISON (2082) 0.0 
  KAI TABOR (2024) 0.0 
  TRONGAN [USCF] HOANG (1570) 0.0 
3BOWMBOWMAN (1854.0)0.0
  MIGUEL A ARARAT (1854) 0.0 
4NOTORNOTORIOUS B.U.G. (1795.0)0.0
  GABRIEL LEE JR (1959) 0.0 
  ANTHONY [USCF] LEYVA (1920) 0.0 
  MARVIN GAO (1837) 0.0 
  PRAVEEN ANBU (1464) 0.0 
5SMIACCSOUTH MIAMI CHESS CLUB (1794.5)0.0
  THOMAS F ZERQUERA (1935) 0.0 
  DARIO MARTIN (1905) 0.0 
  DIEGO MILLA (1889) 0.0 
  FEDERICO CYBEL (1449) 0.0 
6MTNMOUNTAIN DEW BALLERS (1649.5)0.0
  SAGAN ROWE HARTLEY (1802) 0.0 
  ANAND SRINIVASAN (1734) 0.0 
  ANISH KUMAR (1560) 0.0 
  NITHIN NAREN (1502) 0.0 


2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500 3-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1SAVTHE SAVAGE DRAGONS (1497.3)0.0
  EUGENE L GRUMER (1548) 0.0 
  LAWRENCE CERRATO (1506) 0.0 
  LYNN MC DONALD (1481) 0.0 
  BRENDAN AN SAVAGE (1454) 0.0 
2SNOKESNOKE (1487.3)0.0
  KELVIN NG (1659) 0.0 
  ETHAN HINDS (1656) 0.0 
  OJAS KALIA (1645) 0.0 
  SAKETH DAMERA (989) 0.0 
3FRCC1FRANKLIN ACADMEY-C.C. 1 [MID SCH] (1302.0)0.0
  KEISEY NAKANISHI (1496) 0.0 
  VALENTINA ORTEGA (1474) 0.0 
  AARON ALVAREZ (1249) 0.0 
  JON CASTANO (989) 0.0 
4CLERGFCLERMONT'S GRAND FENWICK CHAPTER (1227.8)0.0
  DAVID H RAYMOND (1618) 0.0 
  NORMAN MEINTEL (1434) 0.0 
  JOHN E WOLFE (1313) 0.0 
  THOMAS LE JOHNSON (546) 0.0 
5FALCONSTHE FALCONS (717.5)0.0
  BACHIR ANNANE (1536) 0.0 
  MILAGROS B ORTEGA (463) 0.0 
  LUCAS ORTEGA (450) 0.0 
  AYDEN ALVAREZ (421) 0.0 


2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500 2-DAY

 CodeNameScore
1JOHNCJOHN CENA! (1491.0)0.0
  JORAN TORRES (1745) 0.0 
  DANIEL CRUZ (1743) 0.0 
  LUIS CALDERON JR (1682) 0.0 
  BRIAN ORDONEZ (794) 0.0 
2W&PWAR AND PIECE (1476.3)0.0
  VICTOR BARRIOS (1798) 0.0 
  ANDY YANG (1714) 0.0 
  ANGEL BARRIOS (1459) 0.0 
  CRISTINA PEREZ (934) 0.0 
3RTALRTAL (1408.8)0.0
  ROHIT RAMASWAMY (1560) 0.0 
  TABAN CHIN (1417) 0.0 
  AARON MODA XIONG (1362) 0.0 
  LANE CHIN (1296) 0.0 
4TAMPATAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL (923.5)0.0
  JOHN M POINTER (1324) 0.0 
  DENNIS BOOHOFF (523) 0.0 
  AIDAN [USCF] MOGER (unr.) 0.0 
  TRISTEN E [USCF] MEE (unr.) 0.0 
5MELDOMELDO (923.0)0.0
  ZIBIN YANG (1420) 0.0 
  ANTHONY QI (841) 0.0 
  MIKE YANG (730) 0.0 
  PACEY QI (701) 0.0 
6ACADPRACADEMY PREP COBRAS [MID SCH] (771.3)0.0
  DAVID ESTRADA (984) 0.0 
  JONATHAN MUNOZ (904) 0.0 
  FA ZION JACOBS (828) 0.0 
  AMYA KELLY (369) 0.0 
  JASMINE BALDWIN (243) 0.0 
7FRCC2FRANKLIN ACADEMY-C.C. 2 [MID SCH] (710.5)0.0
  MAX GARTH (923) 0.0 
  ADEN ANNANE (810) 0.0 
  BILLY P LYONS (582) 0.0 
  KNIGHT NAKANISHI (527) 0.0 
8ACADPR2ACADEMY PREP COBRAS TOO [MID SCH] (428.5)0.0
  ANTHONY ACOSTA (667) 0.0 
  KENYAA ROSE (190) 0.0 
  DAYSHIA MARSHALL (unr.) 0.0 
  ZIYAH HUGHES (unr.) 0.0 
  KENIA BAUTISTA (unr.) 0.0