Standings

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: OPEN

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1SCARLSCARLETT WARRIORS (2158.3) W10 W3 W8 D2 3.527.5
  MEL GOSS (2252) 2.5  
  CARLOS G ANDRETTA (2199) 3.0  
  DARIO TEODORI (2136) 2.0  
  DERECK LAUREANO (2046) 3.5  
2CHAKISCHAKIS-MATE [SENIOR] (2195.5) W15 W11 W5 D1 3.523
  JOHN P NARDANDREA (2234) 2.5  
  LAWRENCE STORCH (2204) 2.5  
  ROBERT PERSANTE (2200) 3.5  
  PETER DYSON (2144) 3.5  
3CHLIVECHESS LIVES MATTER (2173.5) W9 L1 W12 W5 3.023.25
  MIKE Y ZALOZNYY (2294) 2.0  
  VLAD YANOVSKY (2245) 3.0  
  YAN MIELLIER (2176) 4.0  
  JOHN SALISBURY (1979) 2.5  
4SKYTHE SKY'S THE LIMIT (2078.3) L14 W13 W11 W6 3.020
  FM MARK RITTER (2347) 3.0  
  MARK T HOSHOR (2224) 2.5  
  ALAN KANTOR (2000) 4.0  
  SKYLER KELLY (1742) 2.0  
  BRADLEY C KIRKSEY (284) 0.0  
5VICTVICTORIOUS SECRET (2197.3) W7 W6 L2 L3 2.020
  JOHN LUDWIG (2439) 3.0  
  BRYAN TILLIS (2207) 3.0  
  WFM VLADLENA CIUBARA (2129) 1.5  
  STEVEN ABRAHAMS (2014) 1.0  
6SCBSOUTHERN CHESS BRAHS (2166.0) W12 L5 W10 L4 2.016.25
  COREY ACOR (2368) 2.0  
  TRUMAN HOANG (2190) 1.5  
  JOSHUA A HARRISON (2082) 0.5  
  KAI TABOR (2024) 4.0  
  TRONGAN [USCF] HOANG (1570) 0.0  
7CHESSMCHESS-MEN (1834.3) L5 D9 W13 D12 2.014.25
  AARON W LIFTIG (1973) 2.0  
  SAM W SOKHANVARI (1948) 2.0  
  TONY BURRUS (1776) 2.5  
  PHILLIP C DURAND (1640) 2.0  
8ALLKALL THE KING'S MEN (1862.8) D13 W14 L1 D9 2.013.5
  MARIO V MARSHALL (2005) 1.0  
  WILLIAM C BOWMAN (1876) 2.5  
  MIGUEL A ARARAT (1854) 2.5  
  TEK AJAO (1716) 2.0  
9CLERPHCLERMONT'S PINE HILLS ORIGINAL GANGSTAS CHAPTER (1777.0) L3 D7 W14 D8 2.012
  JAMES MC TIGUE (1849) 1.5  
  PAUL LEGGETT (1813) 2.0  
  TODD DURHAM (1733) 2.0  
  GARRY DAY (1713) 1.5  
10SMIACCSOUTH MIAMI CHESS CLUB (1794.5) L1 W16 L6 W15 2.07.25
  THOMAS F ZERQUERA (1935) 1.0  
  DARIO MARTIN (1905) 2.0  
  DIEGO MILLA (1889) 2.5  
  FEDERICO CYBEL (1449) 2.0  
11CLERGBCLERMONT'S GREAT BRITAIN CHAPTER (1785.3) W16 L2 L4 W14 2.06.5
  THEODORE SLADE (2091) 2.5  
  WAYNE STRICKLAND (1920) 1.5  
  CONNOR EICKELMAN (1580) 2.0  
  TIM BOWLER (1550) 2.0  
12NOTORNOTORIOUS B.U.G. (1795.0) L6 W15 L3 D7 1.510
  GABRIEL LEE JR (1959) 2.0  
  ANTHONY LEYVA (1920) 1.5  
  MARVIN GAO (1837) 1.5  
  PRAVEEN ANBU (1464) 1.5  
13MTNMOUNTAIN DEW BALLERS (1649.5) D8 L4 L7 W16 1.55
  SAGAN ROWE HARTLEY (1802) 2.0  
  ANAND SRINIVASAN (1734) 1.0  
  ANISH KUMAR (1560) 0.5  
  NITHIN NAREN (1502) 1.5  
14JUHJUHA LIU'S [SENIOR] (1774.5) W4 L8 L9 L11 1.016
  ERIC COOKE (2200) 2.0  
  BRUCE KUTIKOFF (1726) 1.5  
  BILL N LANGFORD (1650) 2.0  
  RICHARD A KAHN (1522) 1.0  
15ERUERUDITE MATES (1780.3) L2 L12 W16 L10 1.02.5
  LUIS R VALDES (1897) 0.5  
  ROSHAN JAYARAMAN (1884) 1.5  
  MICHAEL HOFFER (1740) 1.0  
  HARRISON GIVENS III (1600) 1.0  
16GARCIAGARCIA (1544.3) L11 L10 L15 L13 0.06.75
  ERNESTO MIGUEL PEREZ GARCIA (2029) 2.5  
  CARLOS GIMON (1719) 0.0  
  SEAN SENKO (1502) 1.0  
  EDUARDO PEREZ GARCIA (927) 1.0  

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 U.S. AMATEUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: UNDER 1500

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[U]
1JOHNCJOHN CENA! (1491.0) W9 W6 D5 D2 3.026.5
  JORAN TORRES (1745) 2.0  
  DANIEL CRUZ (1743) 3.0  
  LUIS CALDERON JR (1682) 3.0  
  BRIAN ORDONEZ (794) 3.0  
2W&PWAR AND PIECE (1476.3) W10 D11 W8 D1 3.025
  VICTOR BARRIOS (1798) 4.0  
  ANDY YANG (1714) 2.0  
  ANGEL BARRIOS (1459) 4.0  
  CRISTINA PEREZ (934) 2.0  
3SNOKESNOKE (1487.3) W7 L5 W11 W8 3.023.75
  KELVIN NG (1659) 3.0  
  ETHAN HINDS (1656) 3.5  
  OJAS KALIA (1645) 3.0  
  SAKETH DAMERA (989) 2.0  
4FRCC1FRANKLIN ACADMEY-C.C. 1 [MID SCH] (1302.0) L11 W10 W9 W5 3.019.75
  KEISEY NAKANISHI (1496) 1.5  
  VALENTINA ORTEGA (1474) 4.0  
  AARON ALVAREZ (1249) 1.0  
  JON CASTANO (989) 3.0  
5ZELZEL-ERY AND 2-MATERS (1437.5) W13 W3 D1 L4 2.524
  YEVGENY POSTREKHIN (2035) 3.5  
  CATHERINE ZELNER (1803) 2.5  
  ZOE ZELNER (1741) 3.0  
  ROZA ZELNER (171) 1.0  
6RTALRTAL (1408.8) W15 L1 D7 W12 2.518
  ROHIT RAMASWAMY (1560) 2.0  
  TABAN CHIN (1417) 2.0  
  AARON MODA XIONG (1362) 3.0  
  LANE CHIN (1296) 4.0  
7CLERGFCLERMONT'S GRAND FENWICK CHAPTER (1227.8) L3 W13 D6 W11 2.512.25
  DAVID H RAYMOND (1618) 2.0  
  NORMAN MEINTEL (1434) 3.0  
  JOHN E WOLFE (1313) 2.0  
  THOMAS LE JOHNSON (546) 1.0  
8EXCELLEXCELL CHESS ACADEMY (1052.3) W14 W12 L2 L3 2.010
  MANAT RAO (1447) 2.0  
  ANISH S BANDHARAM (1221) 2.0  
  OLIVER A KUPERMAN (826) 2.0  
  RISHI ASHWATH (715) 2.0  
9MELDOMELDO (923.0) L1 W15 L4 W14 2.09
  ZIBIN YANG (1420) 2.0  
  ANTHONY QI (841) 2.0  
  MIKE YANG (730) 1.0  
  PACEY QI (701) 2.0  
10TAMPATAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL (882.7) L2 L4 W13 B-- 2.05.5
  JOHN M POINTER (1324) 3.0  
  PRAYUJ TULI (801) 2.0  
  DENNIS BOOHOFF (523) 1.5  
  AIDAN MOGER (unr.) 1.0  
11SAVTHE SAVAGE DRAGONS (1497.3) W4 D2 L3 L7 1.521.75
  EUGENE L GRUMER (1548) 1.5  
  LAWRENCE CERRATO (1506) 1.0  
  LYNN MC DONALD (1481) 1.0  
  BRENDAN AN SAVAGE (1454) 4.0  
12FALCONSTHE FALCONS (717.5) H-- L8 W14 L6 1.53
  BACHIR ANNANE (1536) 1.5  
  MILAGROS B ORTEGA (463) 0.5  
  LUCAS ORTEGA (450) 1.5  
  AYDEN ALVAREZ (421) 1.5  
13ACADPRACADEMY PREP COBRAS [MID SCH] (771.3) L5 L7 L10 W15 1.010.25
  DAVID ESTRADA (984) 1.5  
  JONATHAN MUNOZ (904) 1.0  
  FA ZION JACOBS (828) 1.0  
  AMYA KELLY (369) 2.0  
  JASMINE BALDWIN (243) 1.0  
14ACADPR2ACADEMY PREP COBRAS TOO [MID SCH] (428.5) L8 B-- L12 L9 1.03.5
  ANTHONY ACOSTA (667) 1.0  
  KENYAA ROSE (190) 2.0  
  DAYSHIA MARSHALL (unr.) 2.0  
  ZIYAH HUGHES (unr.) 0.0  
  KENIA BAUTISTA (unr.) 1.0  
15FRCC2FRANKLIN ACADEMY-C.C. 2 [MID SCH] (710.5) L6 L9 B-- L13 1.02.5
  MAX GARTH (923) 1.0  
  ADEN ANNANE (810) 1.0  
  BILLY P LYONS (582) 2.0  
  KNIGHT NAKANISHI (527) 1.5